Sale No: 113
Lot No: 3387
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 86Ia
10 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, horizontal strip of three, in perfect condition as properly franked follower franking on very nice registered cover with single circle postmark "HERBERTSHÖHE 8.4.07" with inverted today's date to Leipzig with arrival postmark. Registered covers with multiple franking the follower are very rare! Expertized Steuer BPP. 10 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, tadellos als portogerechte Mitläuferfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit K1 "HERBERTSHÖHE 8.4.07" mit kopfstehendem Tagesdatum nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel. Einschreibebriefe mit Mehrfachfrankaturen der Mitläufer sind sehr selten! Geprüft Steuer BPP. (Image)
Closed..Feb-23-2022, 23:59:00 EST