Sale No: 113
Lot No: 3837
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 10/13
25 C. 2 L. National administrative committee 1943, all fours values fresh colours and very well perforated on cover, neat cancelled "PODGORICA 25. XII. 43. ". Genuine used a scarce and hardly once offered issue. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Krischke. Provenance: collection Rainer Bender. 25 C.-2 L. Nationaler Verwaltungssausschuss 1943, alle vier Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf Umschlag, sauber gest. "PODGORICA 25.XII.43.". Echt gest. eine seltene und kaum einmal angebotene Ausgabe. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. Provenienz: Sammlung Rainer Bender. (Image)
Closed..Feb-23-2022, 23:59:00 EST