Sale No: 112
Lot No: 3217
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: IK
5 Pfg. Vermilion, Jew postal service Lodz ghetto, horizontal tête-bêche pair fresh colours and with wide margins, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, extraordinarily rare, expertized Mikulski, photo expertize Jungjohann. 5 Pfg. zinnober, Judenpost Litzmannstadt-Getto, waagerechtes Kehrdruckpaar farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, außerordentlich selten, geprüft Mikulski, Fotoattest Jungjohann. (Image)
Closed..Nov-24-2021, 23:59:00 EST