Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4782
Cat No: 1I PF III

image 2 Pesa on 3 Pf with plate flaw "break the ribbon roll at the bottom on the right" in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 750,-- (1I PF III) Certificate
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf mit Plattenfehler "Bruch der Bandrolle rechts unten" tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 750,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4788
Cat No: 6b

image 2 Pesa mint never hinged, lower margin copy, outstanding quality, without signature, Michel 120,- (6b)
2 Pesa postfrisch, Unterrandstück, Luxus, ohne Signatur, Michel 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4789
Cat No: 6c

image 2 Pesa on 3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 500,-- (6c) Certificate
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4807
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 14

image 10 Pesa ship drawing, properly franked single franking on cover the 2. Weight step (185:155 mm, folded) from DaráesáSalaam 10 / 12 01 (day inverted) to Gera, Michel 85,- (14)
10 Pesa Schiffszeichnung, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe (185:155 mm, gefaltet) von DAR-ES-SALAAM 10/12 01 (Tag kopfstehend) nach Gera, Mi. 85,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4812
Cat No: 20

image 2 Rupee green, mint never hinged stamp from left margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 1, rare, faultless mint never hinged condition (20)
2 Rupien grün, postfrische Marke vom linken Rand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 1, selten, tadellose postfrische Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4814
Cat No: 21aI

image 3 Rupee dark carmine red / green black with frame type III and centerpiece type I in perfect condition unused with clean hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 2000,-- (21aI) Certificate
3 Rupien dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz mit Rahmen Type III und Mittelstück Type I tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Falz, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 2000,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 660.00

Sold For 660

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4817
Cat No: 23c

image 4 Heller green, mint never hinged extremely fine copy from upper margin (field 10), without signature, Michel 50,- undervalued! (23c)
4 Heller grün, postfrisches Kabinettstück vom Oberrand (Feld 10), ohne Signatur, Michel 50,- unterbewertet ! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4818
Cat No: 26

image 20 lighter mint never hinged extremely fine copy, without signature, Michel 50,- (26)
20 Heller postfrisches Kabinettstück, ohne Signatur, Michel 50,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4820
Cat No: 28a

image 45 lighter mint never hinged extremely fine copy, without signature, Michel 100,- undervalued (28a)
45 Heller postfrisches Kabinettstück, ohne Signatur, Michel 100,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4822
Cat No: 28b

image 45 H unwatermarked in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 400,-- (28b) Certificate
45 H ohne Wasserzeichen in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 400,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4824
Cat No: 28b

image 45 lighter red violet / black, central cancelled extremely fine copy, rare stamp, Michel 110,- (28b)
45 Heller rotviolett/schwarz, zentral gestempeltes Kabinettstück, seltene Marke, Michel 110,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4839
Cat No: 38IIB

image 1 Rupee imperial yacht perforated 25:17, war printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged with full original gum, unsigned outstanding quality, Michel 130.- low catalogue values (38IIB)
1 Rupie Kaiseryacht gezähnt 25:17, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch mit voller Originalgummierung, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Mi. 130.- stark unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4843
Cat No: A38

image 2 Rupee mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 130,- without signature (A38)
2 Rupien postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel 130,- ohne Signatur (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4845
Cat No: 39IAa

image 3 Rupee in Aa colour in perfect condition unused, expertized Dr. Hartung, Michel 200.- (39IAa)
3 Rupien in Aa-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Dr. Hartung, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4846
Cat No: 39IAb

image 3 R. Imperial yacht watermarked, neat cancelled "Dar es Salaam 14.7.14" and small blue stiff kine, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized R. F. Steuer VÖB, Michel 300.- (39IAb)
3 R. Kaiseryacht m. Wz., tadellos gestempelt "DARESSALAM 14.7.14" und kleiner Blaustiftstrich, Kabinett, gepr. R.F. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4849
Cat No: VU1a

image Morogoro provisional issue, prepaid cover with Franco stamp in red and seal of office violet, in perfect condition unused, Michel 600,-- (VU1a)
Morogoro-Notausgabe, vorausfrankierter Umschlag mit Franco-Stempel in rot und Dienstsiegel violett, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 600,-- (Image 1) (Image)