Records 1 to 23 of 23

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4061
Cat No: 1I

image 2 Pesa on 3 Pfg. Crown / eagle, mint never hinged, Michel 240,- (1I)
2 Pesa auf 3 Pfg. Krone/Adler, postfrisch, Mi. 240,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4062
Cat No: 2I

image 3 Pesa on 5 Pfg. Crown / eagle, mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 280,- (2I)
3 Pesa auf 5 Pfg. Krone/Adler, postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 280,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4064
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3Ia

image 5 P. On 10 Pfg. Crown / eagle rose red on piece, centric cancellation "BAGAMOYO 19 / 12 93", signed Mansfeld, Michel 110,- (3Ia)
5 P. auf 10 Pfg. Krone/Adler rosarot auf Briefstück, zentr. gest. "BAGAMOYO 19/12 93", sign. Mansfeld, Mi. 110,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4065
Cat No: 3Ic

image 5 Pesa on 10 Pfg. Crown / eagle, mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (3Ic)
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg. Krone/Adler, postfrisch, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4066
Cat No: 4

image 10 Pesa on 20 Pfg. Crown / eagle, mint never hinged, Michel 160,- (4)
10 Pesa auf 20 Pfg. Krone/Adler, postfrisch, Mi. 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4068
Cat No: 6b

image 2 Pesa on 3 Pfg. Crown / eagle pale ochre-brown, mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 120,- (6b)
2 Pesa auf 3 Pfg. Krone/Adler hellockerbraun, postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4079
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 1 Rp. Ship drawing, left lower corner of the sheet on piece, clear better single circle postmark "BAGAMOJO 26 / 7 07", signed Richter (19)
1 Rp. Schiffszeichnung, linke untere Bogenecke auf Briefstück, klarer besserer K1 "BAGAMOJO 26/7 07", sign. Richter (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4080
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 20

image 2 Rp. Ship drawing on piece, clear single circle postmark "BAGAMOJO 4 / 10 11", signed Richter, Michel 100,- (20)
2 Rp. Schiffszeichnung auf Briefstück, klarer K1 "BAGAMOJO 4/10 11", sign. Richter, Mi. 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 38.00

Sold For 38

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4083
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21b

image 3 Rp. Ship drawing on piece, neat cancelled "DaráesáSalaam 2 / 12 05", expertized R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 230,- (21b)
3 Rp. Schiffszeichnung auf Briefstück, klar gest. "DAR-ES-SALAAM 2/12 05", gepr. R.F.Steuer BPP, Mi. 230,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4090
Cat No: 23a

image 4 H. Ship drawing unwatermarked blackish green, lower margin copy with text, mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 120,- (23a)
4 H. Schiffszeichnung ohne Wz. schwärzlichgrün, Unterrandstück mit Text, postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4092
Cat No: 25b

image 15 lighter imperial yacht, pale violet ultramarine, mint never hinged, without signature, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 100,- (25b)
15 Heller Kaiseryacht, hellviolettultramarin, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Kabinett, Michel 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4093
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 25bHAN

image 15 lighter unwatermarked, lower margin copy with almost complete so far by Michel not listed HAN 769 (3) on postal stationery DOA P18, UJIJI 11.9.08, registered label Udjidji, new discovery, extremely rare! (25bHAN)
15 Heller ohne Wasserzeichen, Unterrandstück mit fast kompletter bisher im Michel nicht gelisteter HAN 769(3) auf Ganzsache DOA P18, UJIJI 11.9.08, R- Zettel Udjidji, Neuentdeckung, extrem selten ! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4098
Cat No: 37

image 60 H. Imperial yacht watermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 90.- (37)
60 H. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4102
Cat No: A38

image 2 R. Ship drawing, mint never hinged, Michel 130,- (A38)
2 R. Schiffszeichnung, postfrisch, Mi. 130,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4103
Cat No: 39IAa

image 3 R. Imperial yacht, type IA dark carmine red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) "the stamp shows deep rich colors, very well perforated and is in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 550.- (39IAa) Certificate
3 R. Kaiseryacht, Type IA dunkelkarminrot, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, neues Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4108
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 39IAb

image 3 Rupee on piece, 2 complete fieldpost cancel TAVETA, outstanding quality, for high standards, Michel 300,-, expertized Bothe BPP (39IAb)
3 Rupien auf Briefstück, 2 vollständige Feldpoststempel TAVETA, Luxusstück, für hohe Ansprüche, Michel 300,- ++ , gepr. Bothe BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4112
Cat No: 39IIBII

image 3 Rp. Ship drawing, war printing, centerpiece type II, left lower corner of the sheet mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 150,- (39IIBII)
3 Rp. Schiffszeichnung, Kriegsdruck, Mittelstück Type II, linke untere Bogenecke postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4116
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: III/IV,I/II

image Provisional issue Wuga, 2½ and 7½ lighter, always type I and II, unused without gum, Michel 240,- (III/IV,I/II)
Notausgabe Wuga, 2½ und 7½ Heller, je Type I und II, ungebraucht o.G., Mi. 240,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8572
Cat No: 16

image 30 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged (16)
30 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8573
Cat No: 21b

image 3 Rupee imperial yacht dark red / green black, having bright colors, mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel undervalued (21b)
3 Rupien Kaiseryacht dunkelrot/grünschwarz, farbfrisches, postfrisches Luxusstück, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8574
Cat No: 39IAa

image 3 Rupee imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, dark carmine red / green black - framework yellowish red luminous, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 550.- (39IAa) Certificate
3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz - Rahmen gelblichrot quarzend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8575
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: V

image WUGA 1 Rupee in perfect condition unused without gum - as issued, expertized Köhler, Richter, Michel 1.700.- (V)
WUGA 1 Rupie tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, gepr. Köhler, Richter, Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 10973
Cat No: 35/37

image 30, 45 and 60 lighter always neat cancelled, Michel 320.- (35/37)
30, 45 und 60 Heller je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)