Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6441
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2,P899
6 Pfg als Einzelfrankatur auf Zensur-Fernkarte vom 04.7.45 (Frühdatum) sowie 6 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte als seltene Fremdverwendung in Chemnitz vom 23.7.45 (frühe Verwendung), zwei seltene Bedarfsbelege mit qualitativen Einschr,nkungen ( ein Beleg stockfleckig, die Ganzsachenkarte dünne Stellen), gepr. Kunz BPP
6 Pfg as a single franking on censorship distance card from 04.7.45 (early date) as well 6 Pfg postal stationery postcard as scarce foreign use in Chemnitz from 23.7.45 (early use), two scarce legitimate documents with qualitative restrictions ( a document foxed, the postal stationery postcard thin places), expertized Kunz BPP (2,P899) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6442
Cat No: 6y,8y,8yI
6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Freimarken mit Spargummierung "kleine Kreise", dazu 12 Pfg mit Plattenfehler I "unterbrochene Wappeneinfassung", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Kunz BPP, Mi. 235.-
6 Pfg and 12 Pfg postal stamps with economy gum "small circle", in addition to it 12 Pfg with plate flaw I "interrupted coat of arms frame", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 235.- (6y,8y,8yI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6444
Cat No: 10byBogen
6 Pfennig Ziffer in rotviolett, weiáes, gestrichenes Papier, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, gez,hnt L 13 3/4, Originalbogen zu 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t. Bisher hat mir kein weiterer Bogen dieser Marke vorgelegen."
6 penny numeral in red violet, white, coated paper, horizontal gum rippling, perforated L 13 3 / 4, original sheet of 20 each values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. So far has me no an additional sheet of this stamp produced. " (10byBogen) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6445
Cat No: 12yBogen
12 Pfennig Ziffer in lilarot, weiáes gestrichenes Papier, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, gez,hnt L 13 3/4, Originalbogen zu 20 Marken, dabei vier Werte mit Plattenfehler I "unterbrochene Wappeneinfassung", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t. Originalb"gen dieser Marke sind selten."
12 penny numeral in lilac red, white coated paper, horizontal gum rippling, perforated L 13 3 / 4, original sheet of 20 each stamps, as well four values with plate flaw I "interrupted coat of arms frame", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. Original sheets of this stamp are rare. " (12yBogen) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)