Germany and German Colonies Französische Zone / French Zone
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8117
1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern kpl., mit allen guten Ausgaben und Blocks, reichhaltige Kollektion auf Albenblättern
1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection, in the main numbers completely, with all good issues and souvenir sheets, extensive collection mounted on pages
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 10:19:46 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8369
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 5y
Engros-Los, 24 geprüfte Werte 10 F. Wappen (Allgemeine Ausgabe) gestempelt, jeder Wert gepr. Straub BPP (dazu 10 unberechnete Werte mit nicht prüfbaren Stempeln), Mi. 1.900.-
Wholesale lot, 24 expertized values 10 F. Coat of arms (generally issue) used, each value expertized Straub BPP (in addition to it 10 uncharged values with not perusable postmarks), Michel 1.900.- (5y) Photos of this collection