Germany and German Colonies Flämische Legion / Flämische Legion
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1676
Cat No: XV/XIXB
Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, ungezähnt, Eckrandstücke unten rechts, 5 Werte komplett, Marken tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Auflage nur 12.000 Sätze, Mi. 500.-
Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, unperforated, corner margin copies lower right, 5 values complete, stamps impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, issued only 12.000 sets, Michel 500.- (XV/XIXB) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1678
Cat No: XXI/XXIVAKB
Genter Philatelistentag, komplett im gezähnten Kleinbogensatz, tadellos postfrisch, Im Kleinbogen selten angebotene Ausgabe, da fast alle Kleinbogen zertrennt wurden! Mi. 200.-
Genter philatelists day, complete in the perforated sheetlet set, impeccable mint never hinged, in the miniature sheet rare offered issue, there almost all miniature sheet were separated! Michel 200.- (XXI/XXIVAKB) (Image 1)(Image)