Germany and German Colonies Flämische Legion / Flämische Legion
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4037
Symbol: **
Cat No: V/VIII
+ 50 Fr ."Für unser Soldaten an der Ostfront" mit farbigem Flugzeugaufdruck und Jahreszahl "1943", alle vier Farben, tadellos postfrisch, im Oberrand Falzrest, Mi. 450.-
Plus 50 Fr . \"for our soldiers in the eastern theatre of war\" with coloured airplane overprint and year date \"1943\", all fours colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the upper margin rest of hinge, Michel 450.- (V/VIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 80.00
Sold...EUR 80.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 80
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4043
Symbol: **
Cat No: XV/XIXA
Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, gezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 6.000 Sätze, Mi. 600.-
Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, perforated, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 6.000 sets, Michel 600.- (XV/XIXA) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 240.00
Sold...EUR 240.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 240
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4045
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: XVIBP
+ 10 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge, Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck - Rückseite Mi.-Nr. XVIII, Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck ist selten, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Der Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck ist selten."
Plus 10 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes, miniature sheet with on both sides printing - reverse side Michel number XVIII, miniature sheet with on both sides printing is rare, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. The miniature sheet with on both sides printing is rare. \" (XVIBP) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 200.00
Sold...EUR 210.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 210
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4046
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: XVIIIBP
+ 10 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge, Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck, gepr. Krischke und mit Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Der Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck ist selten."
Plus 10 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes, miniature sheet with on both sides printing, expertized Krischke and with expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. The miniature sheet with on both sides printing is rare. \" (XVIIIBP) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 200.00
Sold...EUR 200.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 200
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4047
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: XIXBP
+ 10 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge, Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck - Rückseite Mi.-Nr. XVIII, Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck ist selten, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Der Kleinbogen mit beidseitigem Druck ist selten."
Plus 10 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes, miniature sheet with on both sides printing - reverse side Michel number XVIII, miniature sheet with on both sides printing is rare, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. The miniature sheet with on both sides printing is rare. \" (XIXBP) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 200.00
Sold...EUR 210.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 210
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4048
Symbol: **
Cat No: XXA
Nicht ausgegebene Marken: + 50 Fr. Luftwaffe mit Aufdruck "LANGEMARK", gezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 250.- - letzter Zuschlag in unserer 185. Auktion für ein qualitativ vergleichbares Exemplar = 160.- Euro.
Not issued stamps:+50 Fr. Air Force with overprint \"Langemark\", perforated, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- - last the hammer price in our 185. Auction for a qualitatively comparable copy = 160.- Euro. (XXA) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 120.00
Sold...EUR 135.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 135
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4049
Symbol: **
Cat No: XXI/XXIVA
Genter Philatelistentag, komplett im gezähnten Kleinbogensatz, tadellos postfrisch, Im Kleinbogen selten angebotene Ausgabe, da fast alle Kleinbogen zertrennt wurden! Mi. 200.-
Genter philatelists day, complete in the perforated sheetlet set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the miniature sheet rare offered issue, there almost all miniature sheet were separated! Michel 200.- (XXI/XXIVA) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 80.00
Sold...EUR 80.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 80
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4050
Symbol: **
Cat No: XXI/XXIVA/B
Genter Ausgabe, gezähnt und geschnitten, je 4 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-
Genter issue, perforated and cut, always 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (XXI/XXIVA/B) (Image 1)(Image)