Germany and German Colonies Flämische Legion / Flämische Legion
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 4546
Cat No: I/IV
+ 50 Fr. Für unsere Soldaten an der Ostfront, alle vier Farben, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-
Plus 50 Fr. For our soldiers in the eastern theatre of war, all fours colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (I/IV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 4550
Cat No: IX/XIVKB
+ 5 Fr. bis + 100 Fr. Kaiserbildnisse, kpl. Satz zu sechs Werten in Kleinbogen, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Robert Brunel VP (2012): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.-
Plus 5 Fr. To+100 Fr. Pictures of emperors, complete set to six values in miniature sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Robert Brunel VP (2012) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.100.- (IX/XIVKB) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 09:22:33 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 4551
Cat No: XV/XIXA
Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, perforated, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 6.000 sets, Michel 600.- (XV/XIXA) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 4552
Cat No: XV/XIXAKLB
Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 Fr. bis + 100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge, gezähnt, Kleinbogensatz, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 6.000 Sätze = 1.500 Kleinbogen, Mi. 2.600.- unterbewertet, der gezähnte Satz ist mehrfach seltener als die ungezähnte Ausgabe! Zuschlag für einen gleichwertigen Satz in unserer 182. Auktion = 1.100.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld.
Not issued:+10 Fr. To+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes, perforated, sheetlet set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 6.000 sets = 1.500 miniature sheet, Michel 2.600.- undervalued, the perforated set is multiple less frequently than the unperforated issue! Hammer price for an equivalent set in of our 182. Auction = 1.100.- Euro as well percentage of bid price. (XV/XIXAKLB) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 09:23:44 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 4553
Cat No: XV/XIXB
Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, ungezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 12.000 Sätze, Mi. 500.-
Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, unperforated, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 12.000 sets, Michel 500.- (XV/XIXB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 4555
Cat No: XXA
Not issued stamps:+50 Fr. Air Force with overprint \"Langemark\", perforated, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- - last the hammer price in our 185. Auction for a qualitatively comparable copy = 160.- Euro. (XXA) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 4556
Cat No: XXAKB
Nicht ausgegeben: Langemark-Marke, gezähnt, Kleinbogen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.000.-
Not issued: L angemark stamp, perforated, miniature sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.000.- (XXAKB) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 420.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 09:24:12 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 4557
Cat No: XXI/XXIVA/B
Genter Ausgabe, gezähnt und geschnitten, je 4 Werte, tadellos postfrisch
Genter issue, perforated and cut, always 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged (XXI/XXIVA/B) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 4558
Cat No: XXI/XXIVAKB
Genter Philatelistentag, komplett im gezähnten Kleinbogensatz, tadellos postfrisch, Im Kleinbogen selten angebotene Ausgabe, da fast alle Kleinbogen zertrennt wurden! Mi. 200.-
Genter philatelists day, complete in the perforated sheetlet set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the miniature sheet rare offered issue, there almost all miniature sheet were separated! Michel 200.- (XXI/XXIVAKB) (Image 1)(Image)