Germany and German Colonies Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6414
Cat No: 5aVbIIyy
8 Pfg + 7 Pfg gelblichrot mit scharfer, vierseitiger Versuchsz,hnung, dünnes Papier (unter 0,06mm), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t. Diese Abart z,hlt zu den Finsterwalde-Seltenheiten.", Mi. ohne Notiz.
8 Pfg ++ 7 Pfg yellowish red with sharp, four-sideder experimental perforation, thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. These variety counts to the Finsterwalde rarities. ", Michel without notice. (5aVbIIyy) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
8 Pfg Wiederaufbau, Fehlfarbe dkl'blauviolett, dünnes durchscheinendes Papier, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Signaturen, Mi. 500.- für **, seltene Marke!
8 Pfg reconstruction, colour error dunkel'blauviolett, thin translucent paper, in perfect condition unused without signs, Michel 500.- for **, rare stamp! (5byy) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6421
Cat No: 6yyF
10 Pfg + 8 Pfg Wiederaufbau auf dünnem Papier im waagerechten Paar mit Abart "unterschiedlich hoher Markendruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2019): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t."
10 Pfg ++ 8 Pfg reconstruction on thin paper in a horizontal pair with variety "mixed high stamp printing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2019) : "genuine and in perfect quality. " (6yyF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6425
Cat No: Bl.1/2
Wiederaufbaublock mit kleinem und mit groáem Wappen tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-
Rebuilding souvenir sheet with small and with large coat of arms in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (Bl.1/2) (Image 1)(Image)