Germany and German Colonies Federal Republic Of Germany Se-tenants Horizontal\
Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4996
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W4/RL2
Heuss 1955, all 34 se-tenants complete, very neat cancelled and in perfect condition. Also the rarely se-tenants RL1/2 and S30 with rare border bar. In this completeness and quality become used sets hardly ever offered. All better combinations are expertized Schlegel BPP.
Heuss 1955, alle 34 Zusammendrucke komplett, sehr sauber gest. und in tadelloser Erhaltung. Dabei auch die seltenen Zusammendrucke RL1/2 und S30 mit seltener Randleiste. In dieser Vollständigkeit und Qualität werden gest. Garnituren kaum einmal angeboten. Alle besseren Kombinationen sind geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Closed..Feb-23-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4999
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W17/S52YII
Heuss watermark sideways, reprinted issue, all 15 se-tenants complete neat cancelled and in perfect condition. In this completeness become the used se-tenants at rare intervals offered. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.
Heuss liegendes Wasserzeichen, Nachauflage, alle 15 Zusammendrucke komplett sauber gest. und in tadelloser Erhaltung. In dieser Vollständigkeit werden die gest. Zusammendrucke nur selten angeboten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 113
Lot No: 5721
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: WZ10HAN
Heuss, 2 Pfg. -Z-2 Pfg. -2 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant from lower margin with house order number "515 173.55 1", unfolded and in perfect condition with special cancel. Rare!
Heuss, 2 Pfg.-Z-2 Pfg.-2 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "515 173.55 1", ungefaltet und tadellos mit Sonderstempel. Selten! (Image)