Records 1 to 50 of 66

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 112

Empire\Deutsches Reich
Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1B
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 37, 37a, 50aa

image German Reich - very interesting and extensive special collection the issues pennies/penny and crown/eagle in two Lindner ring binder clean made up with inscription. As well enormously many expertized issues, colours, various paper types, interesting frankings, various use forms and so on, slightly mixed condition, with much perfect material. Thereby also beautiful special part Michel number 37 including an insured letter of the Michel number 37 a with photo certificate Petry BPP, 37 d in the gutter pair used with photo certificate Wiegand BPP, the scarce Michel number 50 aa used with photo certificate Zenker BPP and so on. A most interesting collection, the their buyer surely will make a lot of joy!

DEUTSCHES REICH - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung der Ausgaben Pfennige/Pfennig und Krone/Adler in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern sauber aufgezogen mit Beschriftung. Dabei enorm viele geprüfte Ausgaben, Farben, verschiedene Papiersorten, interessante Frankaturen, verschiedene Verwendungsformen etc., etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material. Dabei auch ein schöner Spezialteil Mi.Nr. 37 inklusive einem Wertbrief der Mi.Nr. 37a mit Fotoattest Petry BPP, 37d im Zwischenstegpaar gest. mit Fotoattest Wiegand BPP, die seltene Mi.Nr. 50aa gest. mit Fotoattest Zenker BPP usw. Eine hochinteressante Sammlung, die ihrem Käufer sicherlich viel Freude machen wird! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,900.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2900

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1E
Symbol: box

image German Reich - very interesting and high quality inventory in 3 plastic boxes from the breast shields to the Third Reich with a lot of better issues, with also many expertized values, some with photo attests. Included are also a great many better issues Weimar and Third Reich, Zeppelin value, International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet multiple, Ostropa souvenir sheet multiple, also numerous se-tenants and followed by still German colonies. Please check carefully and calculate!

DEUTSCHES REICH - sehr interessanter und hochwertiger Bestand in 3 Plastikboxen ab den Brustschilden bis ins Dritte Reich mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch viele geprüfte Werte, teils mit Fotobefunden. Enthalten sind auch sehr viele bessere Ausgaben Weimar und Drittes Reich, Zeppelinwerte, Iposta-Block mehrfach, Ostropa-Block mehrfach, auch zahlreiche Zusammendrucke und im Anschluss noch Deutsche Kolonien. Bitte eingehend besichtigen und kalkulieren! (Image)

Sold...EUR 9,000.00

Sold For 9000

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 2F
Symbol: **/*

image German Reich - 1872/1945, vast collection in two lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums, as well lies the main value on of the Weimar Republic and the third Reich including many better sets, wood-pigeon 1924 mint never hinged with photo certificate "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP, International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet 1930, much Third Reich including charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe 1933, as well as many further better issues, slightly mixed condition, with much perfect material. Please check carefully and calculate!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben, dabei liegt der Hauptwert auf der Weimarer Republik und dem Dritten Reich inklusive vielen besseren Serien, Holztaube 1924 postfr. mit Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, Iposta-Block 1930, viel Drittes Reich inklusive Nothilfe-Block 1933, sowie vielen weiteren besseren Ausgaben, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material. Bitte eingehend besichtigen und kalkulieren! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Sold For 2600

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 2G
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - 1872/1945, extensive used collection in two Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder, slightly mixed condition, with much perfect material and numerous better issues from the breast shields to the Third Reich, with also expertized values, many inflation period issues, Weimar including International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet 1930 with special cancel and photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Polar Flight series used with photo certificate Andreas Schlegel BPP, South America flight, as well an extensive part Third Reich including Chicago travel and so on. Enormous catalog value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, umfangreiche gest. Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material und zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben ab den Brustschilden bis ins Dritte Reich, dabei auch geprüfte Werte, viele Inflationsausgaben, Weimar inklusive Iposta-Block 1930 mit Sonderstempel und Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Polarfahrtserie gest. mit Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP, Südamerikafahrt, sowie ein umfangreicher Teil Drittes Reich inklusive Chicagofahrt usw. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,200.00

Sold For 3200

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 4D
Symbol: **/&#

image German Reich - 1872/1945, vast collection, frequently twice collected in six Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder, many better issues, right up to key values, a few problematic cancel were not calculated. Included are also all Zeppelin series, all souvenir sheets including charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe and much more material. In addition to that German occupation issues of the II. World war. Please check carefully!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, umfangreiche Sammlung, häufig doppelt geführt in sechs Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern, dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben, bis hin zu Spitzenwerten, einige fragliche Abstempelungen wurden nicht bewertet. Enthalten sind auch alle Zeppelinserien, sämtliche Blocks inklusive Nothilfe-Block und viel weiteres Material. Dazu noch Deutsche Besetzungsausgaben des II. Weltkrieges. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Sold For 2200

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 5U
Symbol: **/&#

image German Reich - extensive inventory se-tenants from Germania in a ring binder, mainly issues of the third Reich including Wagner, winter help work issues, Hindenburg and so on. A large amount of material and enormous catalog value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltiger Bestand Zusammendrucke ab Germania im Ringbinder, überwiegend Ausgaben des Dritten Reiches inklusive Wagner, Winterhilfswerk-Ausgaben, Hindenburg usw. Eine große Materialfülle und enormer Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 6U
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich - a magnificent special collection Rheinland occupation with many rarely documents in the ring binder formed, all Palatinate places. As well scarce telegram covers, decrees, numerous telegrams with historic interesting contents and so on an unique collection!

DEUTSCHES REICH - eine großartige Spezialsammlung Rheinlandbesetzung mit vielen seltenen Belegen im Ringordner zusammengetragen, alles pfälzische Orte. Dabei seltene Telegramm-Umschläge, Verordnungen, zahlreiche Telegramme mit historisch interessanten Inhalten etc. Eine einzigartige Kollektion! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 8F
Symbol: **/*

image German Reich - 1872/1945, a very nice and neat collection, mainly mint never hinged formed in the Lindner album, with also breast shield stamps, Germania-time including mark values outstanding occupies, besides a strong part Weimar Republic with expensive sets, South America flight 1930, International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet and an outstanding part Third Reich nearly complete. Numerous issues are expertized respectively with photo certificates provided. An impressing collection with substance!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, eine sehr schöne und gepflegte Sammlung, überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen im Lindner-Album, dabei auch Brustschildwerte, Germania-Zeit inklusive Markwerten hervorragend besetzt, außerdem ein starker Teil Weimarer Republik mit teuren Serien, Südamerikafahrt 1930, Iposta-Block und ein hervorragender Teil Drittes Reich nahezu komplett. Zahlreiche Ausgaben sind geprüft bzw. mit Fotoattesten versehen. Eine beeindruckende Sammlung mit Substanz! (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,000.00

Sold For 7000

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 13G
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - enormously inventory from predominantly breast shield issues in a ring binder with plenty of better issues often multiple, mixed quality, thereby also first day postmark, many better values, often multiple, colours, shades, as well followed by anymore island post. A most interesting inventory with lots of material and enormous catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - enormer Bestand von vorwiegend Brustschild-Ausgaben im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben oft mehrfach, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei auch ein Ersttagsstempel, viele bessere Werte, oft mehrfach, Farben/Nuancen, sowie im Anschluss noch etwas Inselpost. Ein hochinteressanter Bestand mit sehr viel Material und enormem Katalogwert! (Image)

Opening EUR 7,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,600.00

Sold For 5600

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 14
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich/North German Postal District - interesting lot on stock pages, mixed quality, with superb pieces, as well numerous breast shield stamps, interesting cancel and so on please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH/NDP - interessante Partie auf Einsteckblättern, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken, dabei zahlreiche Brustschildwerte, interessante Abstempelungen etc. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 14B
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich - interesting and extensive special collection of the issue crown/eagle in a large stockbook, as well numerous specialties, block of four, gutters, cancel, perfins, different frankings and so on, slightly mixed condition. An extraordinary object!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung der Ausgabe Krone/Adler im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei zahlreiche Spezialitäten, Viererblocks, Zwischenstege, Abstempelungen, Firmenlochungen, verschiedene Frankaturen etc., etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 14C
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich - interesting collection Germania issues in a ring binder, as well better documents, good single frankings, various postage steps and use forms and so on

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Sammlung Germania-Ausgaben im Ringbinder, dabei bessere Belege, gute Einzelfrankaturen, verschiedene Portostufen und Verwendungsformen etc. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 14D

image German Reich/stamp booklet - nice lot of 12 stamp booklet in a ring binder with useful issues, as well winter help work, help in need and so on, often in good condition, partly defects. Please have a look! Michel approximate 2300,- €.

DEUTSCHES REICH/MARKENHEFTCHEN - schöne Partie von 12 Markenheftchen im Ringbinder mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei Winterhilfswerk, Nothilfe etc., oft in guter Erhaltung, teils Beanstandungen. Bitte besichtigen! Mi. circa 2300,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 14J

image German Reich - interesting mint never hinged special lot of the issue SA/SS 1945 in a ring binder, as well numerous complete sets perforated and cut, multiples and so on Michel approximate 5000,- €.

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante postfr. Spezialpartie der Ausgabe SA/SS 1945 im Ringbinder, dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien gezähnt und geschnitten, Einheiten etc. Mi. circa 5000,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 14S
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich - extensive collection from predominantly covers and cards, almost all from the German Reich in the thick large ring binder, with also detailed censored mail, interesting cancel, army postal service and so on treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH - umfangreiche Kollektion von vorwiegend Briefen und Karten, fast alle aus dem Deutschen Reich im dicken großen Ringbinder, dabei auch eingehende Zensurpost, interessante Abstempelungen, Feldpost etc. Fundgrube! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 14T
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich - extensive lot covers and cards, as well as some letter pieces the breast shield issues, mixed quality, in a ring binder, as well better documents. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltige Partie Briefe und Karten, sowie einige Briefstücke der Brustschildausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, im Ringbinder, dabei bessere Belege. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 17
Symbol: box

image German Reich - interesting and comprehensive holding collections and lots in seven large albums and stock books with numerous issues from the years 1872/1945, many better issues, from the breast shields to the Third Reich, numerous complete sets, souvenir sheets and so on including Chicago travel 1933, Wagner set, Ostropa souvenir sheet 1935 and many further better issues, mixed quality, with much perfect material. Huge catalogue value, perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessanter und umfangreicher Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in sieben großen Alben und Einsteckbüchern mit zahlreichen Ausgaben aus den Jahren 1872/1945, dabei viele bessere Ausgaben, ab den Brustschilden bis ins Dritte Reich, zahlreiche komplette Serien, Blocks etc. inklusive Chicagofahrt 1933, Wagner-Serie, Ostropa-Block 1935 und vielen weiteren besseren Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material. Gigantischer Katalogwert, ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 20F
Symbol: box

image German Reich - extensive inventory in the box, as well a sheets album with inflation sheet and parts of sheets (partly stuck), as well numerous fieldpost service letters from the I. World war in six letter albums. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton, dabei ein Bogenalbum mit Inflationsbogen und Bogenteilen (teils gehaftet), sowie zahlreiche Feldpostbriefe aus dem I. Weltkrieg in sechs Briefalben. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 35C
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich - very interesting and extensive inventory from covers and cards, predominantly from the German Reich in 20 letter albums, thereby many interesting documents, from breast shield to the Third Reich, different frankings, rural postal service postmark, railway mail, propaganda and so on. An extensive treasure trove, perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHES REICH - sehr interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand von Briefen und Karten, vorwiegend aus dem Deutschen Reich in 20 Briefalben, dabei viele interessante Belege, ab Brustschild bis ins Dritte Reich, verschiedene Frankaturen, Landpoststempel, Bahnpost, Propaganda usw. Eine umfangreiche Fundgrube, ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 35G
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich/Bavaria - very nice lot of 70 attractive documents, as well good private postal stationery, early special cancel, interesting topics, nice picture postcards and further special feature. Perfect for liquidation on the internet and so on

DEUTSCHES REICH/BAYERN - sehr schöne Partie von 70 reizvollen Belegen, dabei gute Privatganzsachen, frühe Sonderstempel, interessante Motive, schöne Ansichtskarten und weitere Besonderheiten. Ideal zur Auflösung über das Internet etc. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 38
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 331

image German Reich/inflation - very nice special collection of the Billions provisional 1923 (Michel number 331), almost exclusively mint never hinged, very fine mounted on pages made up with detailed inscription. As well overprint variety, numerous OPD prints, complete original sheets and so on (by this lot are 7 % import charges on the hammer-price to numbers) (X)

DEUTSCHES REICH/INFLATION - sehr schöne Spezialsammlung des Milliarden-Provisoriums 1923 (Mi.Nr. 331), fast ausschließlich postfr., sehr schön auf Albenblättern aufgezogen mit ausführlicher Beschriftung. Dabei Aufdruck-Varianten, zahlreiche OPD-Drucke, vollständige Originalbogen etc. (bei diesem Los sind 7 % Importspesen auf den Zuschlagspreis zu zahlen) (X) (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 39
Symbol: **/*

image German Reich/inflation - nice special collection the official stamps from of the inflation period in the spring back binder with inscription mounted, mostly mint never hinged, as well sought specialties such as overprint variety, inverted overprints, complete original sheets, house order numbers and so on. An extraordinary object! (by this lot are 7 % import charges on the hammer-price to numbers) (X)

DEUTSCHES REICH/INFLATION - schöne Spezialsammlung der Dienstmarken aus der Inflationszeit im Klemmbinder mit Beschriftung aufgezogen, ganz überwiegend postfr., dabei gesuchte Spezialitäten wie z.B. Aufdruck-Varianten, kopfstehende Aufdrucke, vollständige Originalbogen, Hausauftragsnummern usw. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (bei diesem Los sind 7 % Importspesen auf den Zuschlagspreis zu zahlen) (X) (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 65
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - 1872/1945, enormously vast collection, mainly in good condition, going through used collected in two thick ring binder on hingeless preprinted pages, partly also anymore specialized including colour shades and so on as well a comprehensive part breast shields with a lot of better issues nearly complete, penny/pennies and crown/eagle including colour shades, Germania-time including mark values extensively present, also documents from the breast shields, with also Rhine-Main airmail, a great many inflation period issues including colours, shades and expertized values, the Weimar Republic outstanding occupies, with also all help in need sets from 1924/32, airmail 1926, I. A. A. 1927, 2 RM. Polar travel on Zeppelin postcard, the center piece from the International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet on appropriate registered cover with special cancel, as well a very large part Third Reich including Wagner set, trade set, Pair of olympia souvenir sheets, Hitler souvenir sheets, Munich Riem overprint block with first day special cancel, winter relief series, brown and blue ribbons, Gdansk farewell series, Nurburg-race and so on. A substantial object with very high catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, enorm umfangreiche Sammlung, überwiegend in guter Erhaltung, durchgehend gest. zusammengetragen in zwei dicken Ringbindern auf Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, teils auch noch etwas spezialisiert inklusive Farbnuancen etc. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Brustschilde mit vielen besseren Ausgaben nahezu komplett, Pfennig/Pfennige und Krone/Adler inklusive Farbnuancen, Germania-Zeit inklusive Markwerten reichhaltig besetzt, auch Belege ab den Brustschilden, dabei auch Rhein-Main-Flugpost, sehr viele Inflationsausgaben inklusive Farben/Nuancen und geprüften Werten, die Weimarer Republik hervorragend besetzt, dabei auch alle Nothilfeserien von 1924/32, Flugpost 1926, I.A.A. 1927, 2 RM. Polarfahrt auf Zeppelinkarte, das Herzstück aus dem Iposta-Block auf entsprechendem Einschreibebrief mit Sonderstempel, sowie ein sehr umfangreicher Teil Drittes Reich inklusive Wagner-Serie, Stände-Satz, Olympia-Blockpaar, Hitler-Blocks, München-Riem-Aufdruckblock mit ESST, Winterhilfswerkserien, Braune und Blaue Bänder, Danzig-Abschiedsserie, Nürburgring-Rennen usw. Ein gehaltvolles Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Sold For 2500

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 102
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich - interesting and rich collection covers, cards and postal stationery from the breast shield time to the Third Reich in the Borek ring binder, numerous interesting documents, frankings, interesting letter from 1933 with Cachet stamp "green athletic and ANIMAL BREEDING SHOW 1933 BERLIN" in green, uniform set on registered cover, winter relief series, brown and blue ribbons and so on an attractive object!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen ab der Brustschildzeit bis ins Dritte Reich im Borek-Ringbinder, dabei zahlreiche interessante Belege, Frankaturen, interessanter Brief von 1933 mit Cachet-Stempel "GRÜNE SPORT- UND TIERZUCHTSCHAU 1933 BERLIN" in grün, Trachtenserie auf Einschreibebrief, Winterhilfswerkserien, Braune und Blaue Bänder etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Closed..Nov-25-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 129
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - extensive lot from the breast shields to the Third Reich in two large ring binder, mixed quality, with also much Germania, Weimar and Third Reich. Enormous catalog value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltige Partie ab den Brustschilden bis ins Dritte Reich in zwei großen Ringbindern, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei auch viel Germania, Weimar und Drittes Reich. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 137
Symbol: box

image German Reich - interesting inventory in the box, as well issues in stock books and on stock cards, from the breast shields, including better values such as 3 time the key value wood-pigeon 1924 and so on. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessanter Bestand im Karton, dabei Ausgaben in Einsteckbüchern und auf Einsteckkarten, ab den Brustschilden, inklusive besseren Werten wie z.B. 3mal der Höchstwert Holztaube 1924 usw. Fundgrube! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 147
Symbol: **/&#

image German Reich - 1933/45, extensive lot in a large stockbook, as well numerous special- and commemorative issues, complete sets, nice letter pieces with special cancellations, Gdansk farewell series, brown ribbons and so on. Very high catalog value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/45, reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, komplette Serien, schöne Briefstücke mit Sonderstempeln, Danzig-Abschiedsserie, Braune Bänder usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 172
Symbol: Al

image German Reich - 1872/1945, two nice blue lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums complete. Original price approximate 200,- €.

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, zwei schöne blaue Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben komplett. Neupreis circa 200,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 224
Symbol: **/&#

image German Reich - comprehensive holding from the breast shields to to the third Reich in the thick ring binder on stock cards with lots of material, numerous special- and commemorative issues, official stamps and so on huge catalogue value, perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHES REICH - umfangreicher Bestand ab den Brustschilden bis zum Dritten Reich im dicken Ringbinder auf Einsteckkarten mit sehr viel Material, zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Dienstmarken etc. Riesiger Katalogwert, ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 225
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - extensive inventory in a ring binder with numerous different issues, as well inflation time, Third Reich and so on much material with enormous catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltiger Bestand im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, dabei Inflationszeit, Drittes Reich etc. Viel Material mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 264
Symbol: **/&#

image German Reich - 1933/45, rich collection with a lot of better issues in the safe ring binder, as well a great many mint never hinged sets, special- and commemorative issues, all fours Hitler souvenir sheets, Gdansk farewell series, commemorative page "GRENZGAU BADEN 1938" with appropriate special cancel from Karlsruhe and the winter relief set, as well followed by still a nice part German occupation II. World war. Favorable!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/45, reichhaltige Sammlung mit vielen besseren Ausgaben im Safe-Ringbinder, dabei sehr viele postfr. Serien, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, alle vier Hitler-Blocks, Danzig-Abschiedsserie, Gedenkblatt "GRENZGAU BADEN 1938" mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel von Karlsruhe und der Winterhilfswerkserie, sowie im Anschluss noch ein schöner Teil Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg. Günstig! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 315
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - 1872/1932, rich collection in the Schaubek illustrated album, from the breast shields formed with lots of better values, slightly mixed condition, with superb and extremely fine copies. As well various breast shield issues, Germania-time including mark values, Gelber Hund 1912, numerous inflation issues, Weimar with useful issues including wood-pigeon 1924, International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet 1930 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, help in need sets from 1928 and 1930/32 and so on favorably valued!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1932, reichhaltige Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum, ab den Brustschilden zusammengetragen mit vielen besseren Werten, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Dabei verschiedene Brustschild-Ausgaben, Germania-Zeit inklusive Markwerten, Gelber Hund 1912, zahlreiche Inflations-Ausgaben, Weimar mit besseren Ausgaben inklusive Holztaube 1924, Iposta-Block 1930 postfr. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Nothilfe-Serien von 1928 und 1930/32 etc. Günstig bewertet! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 345
Symbol: **/&#

image German Reich - extensive lot souvenir sheet issues of the German Reich in a large stockbook, as well numerous Hitler souvenir sheets including better issues, Munich Riem overprint block twice and so on. Favorable!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltige Partie Block-Ausgaben des Deutschen Reiches im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei zahlreiche Hitler-Blocks inklusive besseren Ausgaben, München-Riem-Aufdruckblock 2mal usw. Günstig! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 346
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 496/98

German Reich - 1933/45, extensive used collection, except for Michel number 496/98 and souvenir sheet 2 in the main numbers completely in the Lighthouse-Ringbinder, with also Wagner set, trade set, winter relief series, Ostropa souvenir sheet 1935 with special cancel (only souvenir sheet stamps calculated, there strong separated), Hitler souvenir sheets, Munich Riem with overprint block, Nurburg-race, Gdansk farewell series and so on. Very favorably valued!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/45, umfangreiche gest. Sammlung, bis auf Mi.Nr. 496/98 und Block 2 in den Hauptnummern komplett im Leuchtturm-Ringbinder, dabei auch Wagner-Serie, Stände-Satz, Winterhilfswerkserien, Ostropa-Block 1935 mit Sonderstempel (nur Blockmarken gerechnet, da stark angetrennt), Hitler-Blocks, München-Riem mit Aufdruckblock, Nürburgring-Rennen, Danzig-Abschiedsserie usw. Sehr günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 355
Symbol: ͵

German Reich - 1933/45, rich collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, partly also twice collected, as well better issues such as Wagner set in both perforations complete, winter relief series, brown and blue ribbons, also some mint never hinged issues on stock pages, as well still German occupation II. World war. Favorable!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/45, reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, teils auch doppelt geführt, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Wagner-Serie in beiden Zähnungen komplett, Winterhilfswerkserien, Braune und Blaue Bänder, auch etliche postfr. Ausgaben auf Einsteckblättern, sowie noch Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg. Günstig!

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 356
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - 1872/1932, rich collection on lighthouse preprinted pages, used collected, from the breast shields including numerous inflation period issues, as well Weimar, with also help in need sets and so on. Favorable!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1932, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruckblättern, gest. zusammengetragen, ab den Brustschilden inklusive zahlreichen Inflationsausgaben, sowie Weimar, dabei auch Nothilfeserien usw. Günstig! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 361
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 118b, 177/79, 245

image German Reich - 1872/1945, extensive used collection in a large stockbook, partly specialized formed, with also a comprehensive part breast shields, penny/pennies and crown/eagle including colours and minor shade, with also many expertized values, gutters, Germania-time including mark values, many inflation period issues, with also Michel number 118 b used expertized Infla/Berlin, Michel number 177/79 used expertized Infla/Berlin and many further expertized values of the inflation period, including colours, also Michel number 245 expertized Infla/Berlin, 258/60 expertized Infla/Berlin, Weimar Republic, as well also a comprehensive part Third Reich including trade set, souvenir sheet issues, Gdansk farewell series and so on. Enormous catalog value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch, teils spezialisiert zusammengetragen, dabei auch ein reichhaltiger Teil Brustschilde, Pfennig/Pfennige und Krone/Adler inklusive Farben und Nuancen, dabei auch viele geprüfte Werte, Zwischenstege, Germania-Zeit inklusive Markwerten, viele Inflationsausgaben, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 118b gest. geprüft Infla/Berlin, Mi.Nr. 177/79 gest. geprüft Infla/Berlin und viele weitere geprüfte Werte der Inflationszeit, inklusive Farben, auch Mi.Nr. 245 geprüft Infla/Berlin, 258/60 geprüft Infla/Berlin, Weimarer Republik, sowie auch ein reichhaltiger Teil Drittes Reich inklusive Stände-Satz, Blockausgaben, Danzig-Abschiedsserie usw. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 362
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich/se-tenants - very extensive lot se-tenants from Germania to the Third Reich in a ring binder, as well numerous Germania se-tenants, Weimar including help in need with combinations, as well much Third Reich with an extensive part Hindenburg, many winter help work issues, also Wagner se-tenant and so on. An extensive object with very high catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - sehr umfangreiche Partie Zusammendrucke ab Germania bis ins Dritte Reich im Ringbinder, dabei zahlreiche Germania-Zusammendrucke, Weimar inklusive Nothilfe mit Kombinationen, sowie viel Drittes Reich mit einem umfangreichen Teil Hindenburg, vielen Winterhilfswerk-Ausgaben, auch Wagner-Zusammendrucken usw. Ein reichhaltiges Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 364
Symbol: **/*

image German Reich/inflation - rich collection block of four from Germania in the Lindner ring binder, all upper margins respectively upper corners of the sheet with plates and rotary printings, OPD print, expertized issues and so on an attractive object!

DEUTSCHES REICH/INFLATION - reichhaltige Sammlung Viererblocks ab Germania im Lindner-Ringbinder, alles Oberränder bzw. obere Bogenecken mit Platten- und Walzendrucken, OPD-Drucken, geprüften Ausgaben etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 368
Cat No: 96BIIb

image German Reich - interesting lot of almost only mint never hinged issues, all block of four with Germania and inflation period issues. With also Michel number 96 BIIb in the mint never hinged corner margin block of four expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP and so on. A delightful lot!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Partie von fast nur postfr. Ausgaben, alles Viererblocks mit Germania- und Inflationsausgaben. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 96BIIb im postfr. Eckrand-Viererblock geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP usw. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 374
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - interesting and extensive inventory in four large albums/stock books. With also enormously many used block of four and multiples from of the inflation period, an extensive mostly used collection from the breast shields and much more material. Favorably valued!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand in vier großen Alben/Einsteckbüchern. Dabei auch enorm viele gest. Viererblocks und Einheiten aus der Inflationszeit, eine reichhaltige meist gest. Sammlung ab den Brustschilden und viel weiteres Material. Günstig bewertet! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 400
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - good lot se-tenants in a large stockbook partly close puted with many different se-tenant combinations Hindenburg, gutters, various advertising label, issues Third Reich with winter help work and so on in addition to that a few stamp booklet panes from Hindenburg. High catalog value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - guter Posten Zusammendrucke im großen Einsteckbuch teils dicht gesteckt mit vielen verschiedenen Zusammendruck-Kombinationen Hindenburg, Zwischenstege, verschiedene Reklamefelder, Ausgaben Drittes Reich mit Winterhilfswerk etc. Dazu noch einige Heftchenblätter ab Hindenburg. Hoher Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 401
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - 1933/45, in stock created inventory in the spring back binder often stacked closely one above the other with definitves and commemorative stamps, Hindenburg sets, winter help work, issues brown and blue ribbon, 1/2 Mk. Gdansk farewell issue, comradeship block sets and so on

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/45, lagermäßig angelegter Bestand im Klemmbinder oft dicht übereinander gesteckt mit Frei- und Sondermarken, Hindenburg-Serien, Winterhilfswerk, Ausgaben Braunes und Blaues Band, 1/2 Mk. Danzig Abschiedsausgabe, Kameradschaftsblock-Serien etc. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 402
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 424

image German Reich - 1923/32, in stock created inventory Weimar Republic on stock pages partly close one above the other puted with many postal stamps, complete sets, Presidents of the Reich and famous German, airmail stamps with Mark value golden eagles, IAA 1927, help in need issues, Zeppelin stamps among others the 4 RM Michel number 424 18 time and so on. Very high catalog value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1923/32, lagermäßig angelegter Bestand Weimarer Republik auf Einsteckseiten teils dicht übereinander gesteckt mit vielen Freimarken-Ausgaben, komplette Serien, Reichspräsidenten und berühmte Deutsche, Flugpost-Ausgaben mit Markwerten Steinadler, IAA 1927, Nothilfe-Ausgaben, Zeppelinmarken u.a. die 4 RM Mi.Nr. 424 18mal usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 403
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - 1872/1923, very old inventory in stock created in two spring back binders often stacked closely one above the other from the breast shield issue, also many nice partly centered cancel, then some values penny/pennies and crown/eagle, Germania well represented, also Mark values multiple, Bavaria farewell issue, much Infla likewise close puted and so on unexamined old treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1923, sehr alter Bestand lagermäßig angelegt in zwei Klemmbindern oft dicht übereinander gesteckt ab der Brustschild-Ausgabe, auch viele schöne teils zentrische Abstempelungen, dann einige Werte Pfennig/Pfennige und Krone/Adler, Germania gut vertreten, auch Markwerte mehrfach, Bayern Abschiedsausgabe, viel Infla ebenfalls dicht gesteckt etc. Undurchsuchte alte Fundgrube! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 412
Symbol: box

image German Reich - versatile inventory, as well beautiful lot documents in a ring binder with covers, cards and postal stationery, Third Reich, different frankings, also propaganda cards and cancel, then stamps in the stockbook with Germania and Infla, Weimar Republic with help in need, IAA 1927 and so on.

DEUTSCHES REICH - vielseitiger Bestand, dabei schöner Posten Belege im Ringbinder mit Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, Drittes Reich, verschiedene Frankaturen, auch Propagandakarten und Abstempelungen, dann Marken im Einsteckbuch mit Germania und Infla, Weimarer Republik mit Nothilfe, IAA 1927 usw. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 489
Symbol: **/&#

image German Reich/inflation - enormously comprehensive holding in nine large stock books. Many issues in larger numbers of pieces, often stacked closely one above the other, lots of legitimately cancelled material, also upper margins with OPD print and so on. An extensive treasure trove for specialists!

DEUTSCHES REICH/INFLATION - enorm umfangreicher Bestand in neun großen Einsteckbüchern. Dabei viele Ausgaben in größeren Stückzahlen, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt, sehr viel bedarfsgest. Material, auch Oberränder mit OPD-Drucken usw. Eine umfangreiche Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 654
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich - collection covers, cards, commemorative pages and so on with different frankings and use forms, special cancel, registered mail, set frankings, airmail, souvenir sheet 11 on Zeppelin letter, propaganda cancel and -cards and so on

DEUTSCHES REICH - Sammlung Briefe, Karten, Gedenkblätter etc. mit verschiedenen Frankaturen und Verwendungsformen, Sonderstempel, Einschreiben, Satzfrankaturen, Flugpost, Block 11 auf Zeppelinbrief, Propagandastempel und -karten etc. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 656
Symbol: GA/&#

image German Reich - collection from mainly postal stationery in the album, many various postage stamp impression, Third Reich with propaganda cards, private postal stationery, used and unused examples and so on

DEUTSCHES REICH - Sammlung von überwiegend Ganzsachen im Album, viele verschiedene Wertstempel, Drittes Reich mit Propagandakarten, Privatganzsachen, gebrauchte und ungebrauchte Exemplare etc. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 663
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich - again interesting old collection covers, cards and postal stationery in the Schaubek album accommodated. As well postal stationery with different postage stamp impression Germania to Third Reich, also propaganda cards and cancel, then covers and cards with different frankings, Infla documents, occupation issues and so on

DEUTSCHES REICH - wiederum interessante alte Sammlung Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen im Schaubekalbum untergebracht. Dabei Ganzsachen mit verschiedenen Wertstempel Germania bis Drittes Reich, auch Propagandakarten und Abstempelungen, dann Briefe und Karten mit verschiedenen Frankaturen, Infla-Belege, Besetzungsausgaben etc. (Image)