Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4526
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 7
MEERANE provisional arrangement 1945: 25 on 12 Pfg. Red with postal service seal slip of paper as labels, the famous "MEERANE provisional arrangement" on very nice, faultless commercially used business letter with two ring cancel "MEERANE 7.8.45. " and additional red ellipse postmark "MEERANE (Saxony) taxe precu 7.8.45" to Crimmitschau. The letter is after the elevated so-called American postage tariff appropriate for franked. A dreamlike fine example the postwar Philately of prime rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Penning BPP. MEERANE-PROVISORIUM 1945: 25 auf 12 Pfg. rot mit Postverschlusszettel als Überkleber, das berühmte "MEERANE-PROVISORIUM" auf sehr schönem, tadellosem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Firmenbrief mit K2 "MEERANE 7.8.45." und beigesetztem rotem Ellipsenstempel "MEERANE (SACHSEN) GEBÜHR BEZAHLT 7.8.45" nach Crimmitschau. Der Brief ist nach dem erhöhten sogenannten amerikanischen Porto tarifgemäß frankiert. Ein traumhaft schöner Beleg der Nachkriegsphilatelie von größter Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Penning BPP. (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,250.00
Closed..Aug-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2250