Sale No: 113
Lot No: 3977
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 3a
6 Pfg. Fee slip 1946, numeral of value and place name in black, two horizontal pairs on very nice letter piece, fresh colours and in perfect condition with centered, clear mounted stamp "ALTDÖBERN 7.2.46". One of the greats rarities of this area in utterly perfect condition. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Penning BPP. Michel 4800,- €. 6 Pfg. Gebührenzettel 1946, Wertziffer und Ortsname in schwarz, zwei waagerechte Paare auf sehr schönem Briefstück, farbfrisch und tadellos mit zentrischem, klar aufgesetztem Stempel "ALTDÖBERN 7.2.46". Einer der großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Penning BPP. Mi. 4800,- €. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,150.00
Closed..Feb-23-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1150