Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 184

Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2430
Symbol: BF
Cat No: W1.1

image Germania 1910: X + 5 Pfg, waagerechter Zusammendruck als portogerechte Frankatur auf Postkarte von Breslau, Mi. 400.-

Germania 1910: X+5 Pfg, horizontal se-tenant as properly franking on postcard from Wroclaw, Michel 400.- (W1.1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2439
Cat No: W11ba

image 7 1/2 Pfg +15 Pf. Germania, waagerecht, postfrisch (leichter Kalanderbug), Mi. 380.-

7 1/2 Pfg+15 Pf. Germania, horizontal, mint never hinged (slight gum crease), Michel 380.- (W11ba) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2440
Cat No: W11ba

image 7 1/2 Pfg +15 Pfg Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck postfrisch, farbsign., Fotobefund Winkler: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 380.-

7 1/2 Pfg+15 Pfg Germania, horizontal se-tenant mint never hinged, colour signed, photo expertize Winkler: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 380.- (W11ba) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2452
Symbol: BF
Cat No: S32u. a.

image 10 Pfg Ziffern + 30 Pfg Ziffern + 10 Pfg Ziffern als senkrechter Zusammendruck in Mischfrankatur mit 10 Pfg Ziffern (3), 80 Pfg Schmied (4), KZ1 (4), KZ 3.1 (2) und Heftchenblatt 31 ohne Rand als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit Entwertung "HANNOVER 26.9.22" und die rückseitig verklebten Werte mit Entwertung durch Bahnpoststempel "HANNOVER-LEIPZIG 27.9.22", gute Bedarfserhaltung, Brief mit Mittelfaltung (ohne Marken zu treffen), Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2016), Mi. 2.200.- - seltener Beleg!

10 Pfg numerals+30 Pfg numerals+10 Pfg numerals as vertical se-tenant in mixed franking with 10 Pfg numerals (3), 80 Pfg blacksmith (4), KZ1 (4), KZ 3.1 (2) and stamp booklet pane 31 borderless as properly franking on registered cover with cancellation \"Hanover 26.9.22\" and the reverse pasted up values with cancellation through railway cancel (TPO) \"Hanover LEIPZIG 27.9.22\", good legitimate condition, letter with center fold (without stamps to affect), photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016), Michel 2.200.- - rare document! (S32u. a.) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2453
Cat No: S33

image 30 + 10 Pfg Ziffern 1921, gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

30+10 Pfg numerals 1921, used, expertized Infla, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (S33) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2476
Cat No: K9/W29

image Reichspräsidenten 1932, 18 Zusammendrucke komplett, postfrisch, Mi. 1.420.-

Presidents of the Reich 1932, 18 se-tenants complete, mint never hinged, Michel 1.420.- (K9/W29) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2489
Symbol: BF
Cat No: S80,76

image 8+X und 8+15 Pfg, Nothilfe 1930, zusammen auf überfrankiertem Brief (gefaltet) von OSTERBURG 3,12,30 nach Heidelberg, Mi. 165.- für lose

8+X and 8+15 Pfg, help in need 1930, together on postage exceeding tariff rate letter (folded) from OSTERBURG 3, 12, 30 to Heidelberg, Michel 165.- for lots (S80,76) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2497
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: S92,96,W39/0

image 8+X, A1+15, je senkr. und X+8, A1+8 je waager., Nothilfe 1931, je gestempelt (S96 Briefstück), gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 160.-

8+X, A1+15, always vertical and X+8, A1+8 always horizontal, help in need 1931, always used (S96 letter piece), expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 160.- (S92,96,W39/0) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7956

1900 - 1942 (ca.), postfrische/ungebrauchte Partie mit Zusammendrucken, Heftchenblättern und einigen Markenheftchen (teils neu geklammert und Heftchenblätter *, hoher Katalogwert.

1900 - 1942 (approximate. ), mint never hinged / unused lot with se-tenant, stamp booklet panes and some stamp booklet (partly new clasped and stamp booklet panes *, high catalog value.

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:48:51 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7957
Symbol: **/o

1916 - 1936, postfrische und gestempelte Partie mit 22 Zusammendrucken, dabei bessere wie MiNr. S6 postfrisch, W22 gestempelt und S84 postfrisch, hochwertiges Los auf Steckkarten, Mi. über 1.400.-

1916 - 1936, mint never hinged and cancelled lot with 22 se-tenant, as well better like Michel no. S6 mint never hinged, W22 used and S84 mint never hinged, high quality lot on stock cards, Michel more then 1.400.-

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:49:05 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8342
Symbol: **/*/

1927 - 1941, Partie mit insgesamt 26 Zusammendrucken bzw. Zusammendruckeinheiten, u.a. dabei KZ 10 in postfrisch, versch. Hindenburg-Vierer- und Achterblock-Einheiten mit schönen Stempeln aus Wiesbaden etc.

1927 - 1941, lot with in total 26 se-tenant respectively se-tenant units, among others as well KZ 10 in mint never hinged, various Hindenburg foursome and block of eight multiples with beautiful postmarks from Wiesbaden and so on

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 10:55:45 EST