Germany and German Colonies Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3099
Cat No: W1.2
X + X + 5 Pfg. Germania-Zusammendruck mit Heftchenschnitt rechts, ungebrauchtes Prachtstück, linkes Leerfeld mit leichter Beschriftung, Mi. 330.-
X ++ X ++ 5 Pfg. Germania se-tenant with booklet cut right, unused superb item, left blank field with slight inscription, Michel 330.- (W1.2) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:18:41 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3129
Symbol: BS
Cat No: W23
X + 15 Pf. Kant 1927 auf Briefstück, MsNSTER 3.2.28, Fotobefund Dr.Oechsner BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-
X ++ 15 Pf. Kant 1927 on letter piece, cathedral 3.2.28, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "perfect", Michel 300.- (W23) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3136
Cat No: (W24.1)
RL+X+10 Pfg Nothilfe 1926, aus offiziell nicht verkauftem und nur in wenigen Exemplaren in den Handel gekommenem Markenheftchenbogen, gestempelt ASSEL 24.6.27, Fotoattest Dr.Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", schon der "normale" W24.1. wertet 300.-
RL ++ X ++ 10 Pfg help in need 1926, from official not sold and only in few copies into the trade come stamp booklet sheet, used pill bug 24.6.27, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "genuine and immaculate", already the "normal" W24.1. Appraises 300.- ((W24.1)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3147
Symbol: BF
Cat No: W27.2(2)
X+X+5 Pf. Reichspr,sidenten, 2mal als 6er-Block mit 5 Pf. portorichtig als Auslandbrief von HAMBURG 3.9.29 nach Danzig, Mi. 90.-
X ++ X ++ 5 Pf. Presidents of the Reich, twice as block of six with 5 Pf. Properly franked as letter from abroad from Hamburg 3.9.29 to Gdansk, Michel 90.- (W27.2(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
A1.1 ++ 15, help in need, horizontal se-tenant, unused, Michel 210.- (W32) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3161
Cat No: W34,W35
A1.1 + 5 Pfg und A2 + 5 Pfg Nothilfe 1929, je waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 140.-
A1.1 ++ 5 Pfg and A2 ++ 5 Pfg help in need 1929, always horizontal se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 140.- (W34,W35) (Image 1)(Image)
Trades 1934, 15 se-tenants complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 540.- (K23/W101) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9082
1933 - 1939, umfangreicher postfrischer Lagerbestand Hindenburg mit vielen Heftchenbl,ttern, sehr viele Zwischenstegpaare, W 46 etc., bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.000.-
1933 - 1939, extensive mint never hinged inventory Hindenburg with many stamp booklet panes, a great many gutter pairs, W 46 and so on, please take a look, Michel 2.000.-
Sold...EUR 155.00
Sold For 155
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9083
1924 - 1932, ungebrauchter Posten nur verschiedener guter Kombinationen, dabei W 23, 25, WZ 5, S 36, 37, 62, 84 etc., Mi. 1.350.-
1924 - 1932, unused lot only different good combinations, as well W 23, 25, watermark 5, S 36, 37, 62, 84 and so on, Michel 1.350.-
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9086
1919 - 1934, sauber rundgestempelter Prachtbestand von 10 meist verschiedenen besseren Zusammendrucken, dabei Mi.-Nr. S29, S110, W55, K6, K13 etc., Mi. 620.-
1919 - 1934, clean round cancelled very fine inventory of 10 mostly different better se-tenant, as well Michel-no. S29, S110, W55, K6, K13 and so on, Michel 620.-
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9089
1933 - 1940, gestempelter Bestand nur Sondermarkenausgaben-Zusammendrucke, dabei bessere wie Mi.-Nr. W41, W110, W112, etc., Mi. 500.-
1933 - 1940, cancelled inventory only special stamps issues se-tenants, as well better like Michel-no. W41, W110, W112, and so on, Michel 500.-
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9090
1941, guter postfrischer Posten Hitler-Zusammendrucke, dabei sieben Heftchenbl,tter, sehr viele Reklamen inklusive S 285, S 287 etc., Mi. 460.-
1941, good mint never hinged lot Hitler se-tenants, as well seven stamp booklet panes, a great many advertisement including S 285, S 287 and so on, Michel 460.-
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9092
1925 - 1932, sauber gestempelter Prachtbestand nur verschiedene bessere Zusammendrucke Weimar, dabei W 21.1, W 27.2, W 26, K 12, S 38, 48 etc., Mi. 360.-
1925 - 1932, neat cancelled very fine inventory only various better se-tenants Weimar, as well W 21.1, W 27.2, W 26, K 12, S 38, 48 and so on, Michel 360.-