Records 1 to 15 of 15

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3099
Cat No: W1.2

image X + X + 5 Pfg. Germania-Zusammendruck mit Heftchenschnitt rechts, ungebrauchtes Prachtstück, linkes Leerfeld mit leichter Beschriftung, Mi. 330.-

X ++ X ++ 5 Pfg. Germania se-tenant with booklet cut right, unused superb item, left blank field with slight inscription, Michel 330.- (W1.2) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:18:41 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3129
Symbol: BS
Cat No: W23

image X + 15 Pf. Kant 1927 auf Briefstück, MsNSTER 3.2.28, Fotobefund Dr.Oechsner BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

X ++ 15 Pf. Kant 1927 on letter piece, cathedral 3.2.28, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "perfect", Michel 300.- (W23) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3136
Cat No: (W24.1)

image RL+X+10 Pfg Nothilfe 1926, aus offiziell nicht verkauftem und nur in wenigen Exemplaren in den Handel gekommenem Markenheftchenbogen, gestempelt ASSEL 24.6.27, Fotoattest Dr.Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", schon der "normale" W24.1. wertet 300.-

RL ++ X ++ 10 Pfg help in need 1926, from official not sold and only in few copies into the trade come stamp booklet sheet, used pill bug 24.6.27, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "genuine and immaculate", already the "normal" W24.1. Appraises 300.- ((W24.1)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3147
Symbol: BF
Cat No: W27.2(2)

image X+X+5 Pf. Reichspr,sidenten, 2mal als 6er-Block mit 5 Pf. portorichtig als Auslandbrief von HAMBURG 3.9.29 nach Danzig, Mi. 90.-

X ++ X ++ 5 Pf. Presidents of the Reich, twice as block of six with 5 Pf. Properly franked as letter from abroad from Hamburg 3.9.29 to Gdansk, Michel 90.- (W27.2(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:19:31 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3155
Cat No: W32

image A1.1 + 15, Nothilfe, waagerechter Zusammendruck, ungebraucht, Mi. 210.-

A1.1 ++ 15, help in need, horizontal se-tenant, unused, Michel 210.- (W32) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3161
Cat No: W34,W35

image A1.1 + 5 Pfg und A2 + 5 Pfg Nothilfe 1929, je waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 140.-

A1.1 ++ 5 Pfg and A2 ++ 5 Pfg help in need 1929, always horizontal se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 140.- (W34,W35) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3169
Cat No: S87

image 15 + A1.3. + 15, Nothilfe, senkrechter Zusammendruck, ungebraucht, Mi. 300.-

15 ++ A1.3. Plusplus 15, help in need, vertical se-tenant, unused, Michel 300.- (S87) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:20:08 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3176
Cat No: S97

image A1.2 + 15 + A1.2 Nothilfe, senkrechter Zusammendruck, ungebraucht, Mi. 240.-

A1.2 ++ 15 ++ A1.2 help in need, vertical se-tenant, unused, Michel 240.- (S97) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:20:19 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3205
Cat No: K23/W101

image St,nde 1934, 15 Zusammendrucke komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 540.-

Trades 1934, 15 se-tenants complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 540.- (K23/W101) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9082

1933 - 1939, umfangreicher postfrischer Lagerbestand Hindenburg mit vielen Heftchenbl,ttern, sehr viele Zwischenstegpaare, W 46 etc., bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.000.-

1933 - 1939, extensive mint never hinged inventory Hindenburg with many stamp booklet panes, a great many gutter pairs, W 46 and so on, please take a look, Michel 2.000.-

Sold...EUR 155.00

Sold For 155

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9083

1924 - 1932, ungebrauchter Posten nur verschiedener guter Kombinationen, dabei W 23, 25, WZ 5, S 36, 37, 62, 84 etc., Mi. 1.350.-

1924 - 1932, unused lot only different good combinations, as well W 23, 25, watermark 5, S 36, 37, 62, 84 and so on, Michel 1.350.-

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9086

1919 - 1934, sauber rundgestempelter Prachtbestand von 10 meist verschiedenen besseren Zusammendrucken, dabei Mi.-Nr. S29, S110, W55, K6, K13 etc., Mi. 620.-

1919 - 1934, clean round cancelled very fine inventory of 10 mostly different better se-tenant, as well Michel-no. S29, S110, W55, K6, K13 and so on, Michel 620.-

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9089

1933 - 1940, gestempelter Bestand nur Sondermarkenausgaben-Zusammendrucke, dabei bessere wie Mi.-Nr. W41, W110, W112, etc., Mi. 500.-

1933 - 1940, cancelled inventory only special stamps issues se-tenants, as well better like Michel-no. W41, W110, W112, and so on, Michel 500.-

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9090

1941, guter postfrischer Posten Hitler-Zusammendrucke, dabei sieben Heftchenbl,tter, sehr viele Reklamen inklusive S 285, S 287 etc., Mi. 460.-

1941, good mint never hinged lot Hitler se-tenants, as well seven stamp booklet panes, a great many advertisement including S 285, S 287 and so on, Michel 460.-

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 9092

1925 - 1932, sauber gestempelter Prachtbestand nur verschiedene bessere Zusammendrucke Weimar, dabei W 21.1, W 27.2, W 26, K 12, S 38, 48 etc., Mi. 360.-

1925 - 1932, neat cancelled very fine inventory only various better se-tenants Weimar, as well W 21.1, W 27.2, W 26, K 12, S 38, 48 and so on, Michel 360.-

Opening EUR 45.00