Germany and German Colonies Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken / Official stamp Germ
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2327
Cat No: 1/8SP
2 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Dienstmarken mit Aufdruck "Specimen", kompletter Satz mit acht Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.040.-
2 Pfg to 50 Pfg official stamps with overprint \"Specimen\", complete set with eight values, mint never hinged, faultless preservation, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged preservation. \", Michel 1.040.- (1/8SP) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:20:39 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2332
Cat No: 75Y
20 Mark Arbeiter, liegendes Wz., gest. BERLIN 10.7.23, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 190.-
20 Mark worker, watermark sideways, used BERLIN 10.7.23, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 190.- (75Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2333
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 82
100 Mio. M. Schlangenaufdruck auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt 14.11.23, gepr. Infla, Mi. 200.-
100 million. M. Snake imprint on piece, neat cancelled 14.11.23, expertized Infla, Michel 200.- (82) (Image 1)(Image)
2 Mrd (Billion). Used BERLIN, expertized Infla / Peschl BPP, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (84) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 2338
Cat No: 85HT
5 Mrd, Korbdeckelsprung/Haupttype, gest. PREETZ, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt, die Marke ist sehr gut gezähnt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-
5 Mrd (Billion), basket lid jump / main type, used PREETZ, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine, the stamp is very well perforated and perfect\", Michel 600.- (85HT) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)