Records 1 to 50 of 154

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1867
Cat No: 14

image 1/2 Gr. orange, der rechte obere Eckzahn ist leicht bräunlich getönt, sonst tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 1500,-

1 / 2 Gr. Orange, the right upper corner perforation is slightly brownish shaded, otherwise in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 1500,- (14) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:08:46 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1868
Cat No: 64I

image 2 M. Type I, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP, Mi. 600,-

2 M. Type I, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke BPP, Michel 600,- (64I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:09:01 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1870
Cat No: 66IV

image 5 M. Reichspost, Type IV, gestempelt "DRESDEN 9.3.02", tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP, Mi. 800,-

5 M. Reichspost, type IV, used \"DRESDEN 9.3.02\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke BPP, Michel 800,- (66IV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:09:28 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1871
Cat No: 78Ab

image 1 M. karminrot, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP, Mi. 1900,-

1 M. Carmine red, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke BPP, Michel 1900,- (78Ab) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:09:48 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1873
Cat No: 112z

image 40 Pfg. Flugpost mit wolkigem wasserzeichenähnlichem Papier, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotoattest Bechthold BPP, Mi. 1100,-

40 Pfg. Airmail with cloudy watermark-like paper, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Bechthold BPP, Michel 1100,- (112z) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:10:17 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1876
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 423/24,455

image 1-4 M. Zeppelin, 4er-Blocks, je mit zentrischem Bordpost-Stempel von 29.10.32 auf 3 R-Briefen der 9. Südamerikafahrt nach London, ex Sammlung Robert Schoendorf

1-4 M. Zeppelin, block of four, always with centered board mail postmark from 29.10.32 on 3 registered covers the 9. South America flight to London, ex collection Robert Schoendorf (423/24,455) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:10:59 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1877
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 438

image 2 M. Südamerikafahrt mit Zusatzfrankatur vorder- und rückseitig, gestempelt "Friedrichshafen 13.XI.30" auf DOX-Karte

2 M. South America flight with additional franking front- and reverse, used \"Friedrichshafen 13. XI. 30\" on DOX card (438) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:11:17 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1879
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 496

image 1 M. Chicagofahrt, 2 Stück mit Zusatzfrankatur auf R-Zeppelinbrief der Chicagofahrt nach Chicago

1 M. Chicago travel, 2 pieces with additional franking on registered Zeppelin letter the Chicago travel to Chicago (496) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:11:46 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2441
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5II

image 2 Groschen kleiner Schild, grauultramarin, Plattenfehler II "linke Wertziffer 2 gebrochen und Farbpunkt unter C in Reichs-" (Feld 20), entwertet mit sächsischem Ra3 "Stollberg b. Chemnitz 4 VI. * 72" auf Briefstück, Luxusstück, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "in einwandfreier, vorzüglicher Erhaltung."

2 Groschen small breast shield, gray ultramarine, plate flaw II \"left numeral of value 2 broken and colour point under C in imperial\" (field 20), tied by Saxon framed cancel of 3 lines \"Stollberg b. Chemnitz 4 VI. * 72\" on piece, outstanding quality, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"in perfect, excellent condition. \" (5II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2443
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6(2)

image 5 Groschen kleiner Brustschild, ockerbraun, waagerechtes Paar, entwertet mit Preußen-Ra2 "KITTLITZTREBEN / 23 4 * 3-4" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.-

5 Groschen small breast shield, ochre-brown, horizontal pair, tied by Prusia boxed two line \"KITTLITZTREBEN / 23 4 * 3-4\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 300.- (6(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2452
Cat No: 11

image 18 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit EKr. "FRANKFURT A./M. 14 12 74 1-2N", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Grobe und Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 550.-

18 kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by single circle. \"FRANKFURT A. / M. 14 12 74 1-2 N\", faultless condition, expertized Grobe and photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 550.- (11) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2453
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 11

image 18 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit EKr. "LEUTENBERG 29/2" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 550.-

18 kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by single circle. \"LEUTENBERG 29 / 2\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 550.- (11) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2454
Cat No: 11FzL

image 18 Kr. ockerbraun mit fehlendem Zähnungsloch links in der 6 und rechts in der 7 Position, mit Badenstempel "WEINGARTEN 19 MRZ", tadellos, Fotoattest Krug BPP

18 Kr. Ochre-brown with missing perforation whole left in the 6 and right in the 7 position, with Baden cancel \"Vineyard 19 MRZ\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Krug BPP (11FzL) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2457
Cat No: 12II,12(3)

image 10 Groschen gelblichgrau, waagerechter Viererstreifen, die linke Marke mit sehr seltenem Plattenfehler II "heller waagerechter Strich durch beide Wertziffern in der Mitte", postfrisch, die rechte Marke mit kurzem Zahn, ansonsten befindet sich die Einheit in tadelloser Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022).

10 Groschen yellowish-grey, horizontal strip of four, the left stamp with very scarce plate flaw II \"light horizontal line through both numeral of value in the middle\", mint never hinged, the right stamp with short tooth, otherwise is the unit in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022). (12II,12(3)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2462
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 16(2)

image 1/4 Groschen großer Brustschild, grauviolett, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit NDP EKr. "Bergedorf 19 9 73 10-11V" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.-

1 / 4 Groschen great breast shield, gray violet, horizontal pair, having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by North German Postal District single circle. \"Bergedorf 19 9 73 10-11 V\" on piece, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 300.- (16(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:47:59 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2463
Cat No: 17a

image 1/3 Groschen großer Schild grün, Unterrandstück als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf interessantem Beleg der Königl. Niederl. Dampfschiff.-Gesellschaft, entwertet mit preußischem K2 "EMMERICH 1 6 73", Randstücke zumal auf Brief sind sehr selten, Fotoattest Sommer BPP

1 / 3 Groschen large shield green, lower margin copy as properly franked single franking on interesting document the royally Netherlands steamship. Society, tied by Prussian two ring cancel \"EMMERICH 1 6 73\", margin copies particularly since on cover are very rare, photo expertize Sommer BPP (17a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:48:08 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2469
Cat No: 17b

image 1/3 Groschen großer Schild, dunkelolivgrün, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "in einwandfreier, vorzüglicher Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

1 / 3 Groschen large shield, dark olive green, having bright colours and excellent perforated extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"in perfect, excellent condition. \", Michel 600.- (17b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2484
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19(3)

image 1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, Besonderheit: "waagerecht extrem verzähnt - 5,5 - 6 mm", waagerechter Dreierstreifen, entwertet mit K1 "Saarbrücken 17 7 74" auf Briefstück (links unten sachgemäß gerissen und dort ergänzt), die Marken sind bügig - darüber hinaus in tadelloser Erhaltung, sehr seltene Einheit, Fotoattest Brugger BPP: "Äußerst markante und in der vorliegenden Form bei einem Dreierstreifen sehr seltene Verzähnung. Brustschilde-Seltenheit in schöner Gesamterhaltung."

1 Groschen large shield, carmine, special feature: \"horizontal extremely with defective or badly placed perforation - 5, 5 - 6 mm\", horizontal strip of three, tied by single circle postmark \"Saarbrücken 17 7 74\" on piece (left at the bottom proper torn and there supplemented), the stamps are creasely - beyond that in perfect condition, very scarce unit, photo expertize Brugger BPP: \"extreme distinctive and as is by a strip of three very scarce defective or badly placed perforation. Breast shields rarity in beautiful total maintenance. \" (19(3)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:49:47 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2497
Cat No: 20

image 2 Groschen großer Brustschild, grauultramarin, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2022) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 100.-

2 Groschen great breast shield, gray ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 100.- (20) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:51:11 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2509
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 21a

image 2 1/2 Gr. rötlichbraun mit Hufeisenstempel "HAMBURG 23 SEPTBR 73" auf kpl. Faltbrief nach Trondheim/Norwegen, tadellos, Fotobefund Sommer BPP

2 1/2 Gr. Reddish brown with horseshoe cancel \"Hamburg 23 SEPTBR 73\" on complete folded letter to Trondheim / Norway, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP (21a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2514
Cat No: 22

image 5 Groschen großer Brustschild, ockerbraun, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.-

5 Groschen great breast shield, ochre-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 180.- (22) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2516
Cat No: 22(9)

image 5 Groschen großer Schild, ockerbraun, Neunerblock, postfrisch, eine Marke kleine gummimatte Stelle (kein Mangel), unsigniert, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung."

5 Groschen large shield, ochre-brown, block of nine, mint never hinged, one stamp small dull place in gum (no lack), unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \" (22(9)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2520
Cat No: 23a

image 1 Kr. grün, großer Schild, postfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 180.-

1 Kr. Green, large shield, mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 180.- (23a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2528
Cat No: 26

image 7 Kreuzer großer Schild, grauultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.-

7 kreuzer large shield, gray ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 180.- (26) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2535
Cat No: 27c

image 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braun, farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit Entwertung durch EKr. "PFORZHEIM 3 2 74", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.700.-

9 kreuzer large shield, brown, having bright colours extremely fine copy with cancellation through single circle. \"PFORZHEIM 3 2 74\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 1.700.- (27c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:52:12 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2537
Cat No: 28(2)

image 18 Kreuzer großer Schild, ockerbraun, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert und Fotobefund Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 300.- (ohne Aufschlag für die Einheit)

18 kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, horizontal pair, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned and photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition\", Michel 300.- (free of premium for the unit) (28(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 115.00

Sold For 115

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2544
Cat No: 30

image 9 auf 9 Kr. braun mit zentrischem Ekr. "GAU-ALGESHEIM 9.12.74", Kabinett, Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 650,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

9 on 9 Kr. Brown with centered single circle \"district ALGESHEIM 9.12.74\", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 650,-, ex collection Höffen (30) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2551
Cat No: 37e

image 2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022) : "In fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.-

2 Mark dark red crimson, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"In faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 300.- (37e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2553
Cat No: 41Iab

image 10 Pfennig rosa, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 80.-

10 penny rose, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 80.- (41Iab) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2554
Cat No: 42Iba

image 20 Pfg lebhaftkobalt, Frühauflage, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 170.-

20 Pfg lively cobalt, early edition, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 170.- (42Iba) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2571
Cat No: 50dI

image 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, lilabraun, Plattenfehler I "T von Post gebrochen", gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 250.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle, purple brown, plate flaw I \"T from post broken\", used, faultless condition, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 250.- (50dI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2573
Cat No: 54b

image 3 Pfennig Germania "Reichspost", dunkelorangebraun, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 440.-

3 penny Germania \"Reichspost\", dark-orange-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 440.- (54b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2576
Cat No: 63a

image 1 Mark Reichspostamt tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, tiefst gepr. Zenker VÖB, Mi. 550,--

1 Mark empire post office in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, signed on the base Zenker VÖB, Michel 550,-- (63a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 144.00

Sold For 144

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2579
Cat No: 63b

image 1 Mark Reichspostamt dunkelkarminrot tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Mi. 2400,--

1 Mark empire post office dark carmine red in perfect condition mint never hinged, still unsigned, Michel 2400,-- (63b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:53:34 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2581
Cat No: 64I

image 2 Reichsmark in Type I tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 600,--

2 Reichmark in type I in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 600,-- (64I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2587
Cat No: 66III

image 5 Mark Reichspost grünschwarz/rot, Type III = Nachmalung mit rot und weiß, entwertet mit Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel "Braunschweig 18.6.01 4-5N.", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, gebnrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

5 Mark Reichspost green black / red, type III = paint over with red and white, tied by date bridges grid cancel \"Brunswick 18.6.01 4-5 N. \", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, used condition. \", Michel 500.- (66III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:53:53 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2588
Cat No: 66III

image 5 Mark Reichspost grünschwarz/rot, Type III = Nachmalung mit rot und weiß, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Halsbrücke 22/3 02", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

5 Mark Reichspost green black / red, type III = paint over with red and white, tied by single circle postmark \"Neck bridge 22 / 3 02\", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 500.- (66III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2589
Cat No: 66III

image 5 Mark Reichspost grünschwarz/rot, Type III = Nachmalung mit rot und weiß, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.800.-

5 Mark Reichspost green black / red, type III = paint over with red and white, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 1.800.- (66III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 520.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:54:30 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2591
Cat No: 66IV

image 5 Mark Reichspost, Type IV: Type I Nachmalung nur mit Deckweiß, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.200.- - sehr selten angebotene Marke in dieser Erhaltung! Wir konnten letztmalig ein Stück in unserer 130. Auktion anbieten!

5 Mark Reichspost, type IV: type I paint over only with white paint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 2.200.- - very rare brand on offer in this condition! We could the last time a piece in of our 130. Auction offer! (66IV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:54:54 EST
Sold For 2200

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2595
Cat No: 75

image 40 Pfg. Germania, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 400.-

40 Pfg. Germania, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 400.- (75) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2596
Cat No: 76

image 50 Pfg Germania o. Wz., postfrisch, Mi. 350.-

50 Pfg Germania o. Watermark, mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (76) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2597
Cat No: 79A

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich schwarzblau, gotische Inschrift, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 350.-

2 Mark German Reich black blue, gothic inscription, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 350.- (79A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:55:24 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2598
Cat No: 80Ba

image 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, schwarzviolett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 360.-

3 Mark German Reich, 25 : 16 perforation holes, black violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 360.- (80Ba) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2599
Cat No: 80Ba

image 3 Mk. ohne Wz., linke obere Bogenecke postfrisch (leichte Knitterung), gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 360,-

3 Mk. Unwatermarked, left upper corner of the sheet mint never hinged (slight wrinkles), expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 360,- (80Ba) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:55:37 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2600
Cat No: 81Aa

image 5 M. grünschwarz/rot (Mittelstück braunorange quarzend), postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Oertel, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 900.-

5 M. Green black / red (centerpiece brown orange luminous), mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Oertel, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 900.- (81Aa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2601
Cat No: 81Ab

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Das Prüfstück befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.400.-

5 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, green black / dark carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"the item submitted for inspection is in perfect quality. \", Michel 1.400.- (81Ab) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2602
Cat No: 82A

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich ohne Wz., 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, signiert und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

2 Mark German Reich unwatermarked, 26: 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"fresh colours, very well perforated and is in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 500.- (82A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:55:49 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2603
Cat No: 83/93IPOR

image 2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, kompletter Satz vom Plattendruckoberrand, 25 Pfg, 30 Pfg und 40 Pfg Variante B, alle anderen A, 20 Pfg kl. Bleistiftbeschriftung auf dem Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 4.546.- zzgl. -.- für die 80 Pfg! Ein sehr seltener Satz!

2 Pfg to 80 Pfg Germania, peace printing, complete set from pressure plate upper edge, 25 Pfg, 30 Pfg and 40 Pfg variety B, all the others A, 20 Pfg small pencil inscription on the upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 4.546.- as well - . For the 80 Pfg! A very rare set! (83/93IPOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 810.00

Sold For 810

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2605
Cat No: 85IbPOR

image 5 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, schwärzlichsmaragdgrün, Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

5 Pfg Germania, peace printing, blackish emerald green, upper margin of plate pressure piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 500.- (85IbPOR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2606
Cat No: 86IaPOR

image 10 Pfg Germania Karminrot, Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 170.-

10 Pfg Germania carmine red, upper margin of plate pressure piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 170.- (86IaPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32