Germany and German Colonies Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika / German Southwest Africa
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1023
Cat No: 4
20 Pf. mit Aufdruck in 3 Worten tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 40.-
20 Pf. With overprint in 3 words impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 40.- (4) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1025
Cat No: 4OR(4)
20 Pf als tadellos postfrischer Oberrand-4er-Block, unsigniert, Mi. 160.-
20 Pf as impeccable mint never hinged upper margin foursome souvenir sheet, unsigned, Michel 160.- (4OR(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1027
Cat No: 11/19
3 bis 80 Pf tadellos postfrisch komplett und tiefst gepr. Czimmek BPP bzw. (5 und 10 Pf) Wittmann, Mi. 557.-
3 to 80 Pf impeccable mint never hinged complete and signed on the base Czimmek BPP respectively (5 and 10 Pf) Wittmann, Michel 557.- (11/19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1035
Cat No: 32Ab
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150,-
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", impeccable, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,- (32Ab) (Image 1)(Image)