10 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"German-south west-Africa\", vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : \"in perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 300.- (3ZS) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3458
Cat No: IaPFII
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", gelblichorange, Plattenfehler I "I in Reichspost oben gespalten", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest R. Steuer VÖB: "in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. für diese Erhaltung -.-
25 penny crown / eagle with typography overprint \"German-south west-Africa\", yellowish orange, plate flaw I \"I in Reichspost above cleaved\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. Steuer VÖB: \"in in perfect condition mint never hinged condition. \", Michel for these condition - . (IaPFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 300,-- (5c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500,-- (7b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3474
Cat No: 31Bb
3 Mark mit Wasserzeichen schwärzlichgrauviolett tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Czimmek BPP, Mi. 450,--
3 Mark watermarked blackish gray violet in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Czimmek BPP, Michel 450,-- (31Bb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3475
Cat No: 32Aa
5 Mark Friedensdruck, UV: Mittelstück gelblichrot, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 360,--
5 Mark peace printing, UV: centerpiece yellowish red, in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 360,-- (32Aa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)