Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika / German Southwest Africa
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1914
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 11/23

image 3 Pfg. - 5 M. auf R-Brief (senkrecht gefaltet)von "OUTJO 24.8.01" nach München, geprüft Steuer VÖB

3 Pfg. - 5 M. On registered letter (vertical folded) from \"OUTJO 24.8.01\" to Munich, expertized Steuer VÖB (11/23) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:21:20 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1915
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 23

image 5 M. Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "WINDHUK 4.6.08" nach Gera mit Ankunftsstempel

5 M. Imperial yacht on registered letter from \"Windhoek 4.6.08\" to Gera with arrival postmark (23) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:21:43 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3456
Cat No: 3ZS

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "in einwandfrei postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.-

10 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"German-south west-Africa\", vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : \"in perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 300.- (3ZS) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3458
Cat No: IaPFII

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", gelblichorange, Plattenfehler I "I in Reichspost oben gespalten", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest R. Steuer VÖB: "in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. für diese Erhaltung -.-

25 penny crown / eagle with typography overprint \"German-south west-Africa\", yellowish orange, plate flaw I \"I in Reichspost above cleaved\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. Steuer VÖB: \"in in perfect condition mint never hinged condition. \", Michel for these condition - . (IaPFII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3463
Cat No: 5c

image 3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 300,--

3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 300,-- (5c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3464
Cat No: 7b

image 10 Pf lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500,--

10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500,-- (7b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3474
Cat No: 31Bb

image 3 Mark mit Wasserzeichen schwärzlichgrauviolett tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Czimmek BPP, Mi. 450,--

3 Mark watermarked blackish gray violet in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Czimmek BPP, Michel 450,-- (31Bb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3475
Cat No: 32Aa

image 5 Mark Friedensdruck, UV: Mittelstück gelblichrot, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 360,--

5 Mark peace printing, UV: centerpiece yellowish red, in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 360,-- (32Aa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:18:54 EST