Records 1 to 20 of 20

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika / German Southwest Africa

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4122
Cat No: 1f

image 3 Pfg Krone/Adler hellocker, Oberrandstück (dort M,ngel), Marke tadellos, postfrisch, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 900.-

3 Pfg crown / eagle pale ocher, upper margin copy (there defects), stamp in perfect condition, mint never hinged, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP "the stamp is in fresh colours, very well perforated and is in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 900.- (1f) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:56:13 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4123
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2,P1

image 5 Pf. Krone/Adler als Zusatzfrankatur auf GA-Karte 5 Pf. Krone/Adler, je Aufdruck in 3 Worten, von WINDHOEK 26/10 98 nach Hamburg

5 Pf. Crown / eagle as additional franking on postal stationery card 5 Pf. Crown / eagle, always overprint in 3 words, from WINDHOEK 26 / 10 98 to Hamburg (2,P1) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4126
Cat No: Ia

image 25 Pfg. ungebraucht, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 280.-

25 Pfg. Unused, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 280.- (Ia) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:56:23 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4127
Cat No: Ia,II

image 25 und 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler, Aufdruck in drei W"rtern, je ungebraucht (50 Pfg. schwache Bugspur), 25 Pfg. gepr. Czimmek BPP, Mi. 560.-

25 and 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle, overprint in three words, always unused (50 Pfg. Weak trace of crease), 25 Pfg. Expertized Czimmek BPP, Michel 560.- (Ia,II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:56:32 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4128
Cat No: Ia/b

image 25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", orange und dunkelorange, beide Werte tadellos ungebraucht, je Fotobefund J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 630.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle with black typography overprint "German-south west-Africa", orange and dark orange, both values in perfect condition unused, always photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2018) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 630.- (Ia/b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:56:42 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4131
Cat No: II

image 50 Pf mit Aufdruck in 3 Worten tadellos ungebraucht mit kleinem Erstfalz, tiefst gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 280.-

50 Pf with overprint in 3 words in perfect condition unused with small small hinge, signed on the base Georg Buehler, Michel 280.- (II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:56:52 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4132
Cat No: II

image 50 Pfg. lebhaftr"tlichbraun, ungebraucht, geprüft Drahn, Mi. 280.-

50 Pfg. Bright red brown, unused, signed Drahn, Michel 280.- (II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:57:02 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4135
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5c

image 3 Pfg. lebhaftbraunocker, gestempelt "WINDHOEK 20/8.00" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.- stark unterbewertet

3 Pfg. Bright brown ocher, used "WINDHOEK 20 / 8.00" on letter piece, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 250.- low catalogue values (5c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:57:21 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4136
Cat No: 7b

image 10 Pf lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500.-

10 Pf lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 500.- (7b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:57:56 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4138
Cat No: 7d

image 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika", dunkelrosarot (gelblichorange quarzend), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene kaum einmal angebotene Marke, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2020): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt, in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.500.- - von uns bisher einmalig in der 117. Auktion angeboten!

10 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German Southwest Africa", dark rose red (yellowish orange luminous), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, scarce hardly once brand on offer, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "fresh colours, very well perforated, in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1.500.- - from us so far unique in the 117. Auction offered! (7d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:58:25 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4139
Cat No: 8

image 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 70.- - ungterbewertet

20 penny crown / eagle, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 70.- - undervalued (8) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4144
Cat No: 11/23

image 3 Pfg.-5 M., komplett ungebraucht, 5 M. geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 650.-

3 Pfg. -5 M., complete unused, 5 M. Signed Bothe BPP, Michel 650.- (11/23) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:58:54 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4146
Cat No: 11/23

image Kompletter Satz. Dabei MiNr. 22 geprüft Pauligk und Nr. 23 geprüft Kossarek, Pracht, Mi. 360.-

Complete set. As well Michel no. 22 signed Pauligk and no. 23 signed Kossarek, superb, Michel 360.- (11/23) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4149
Cat No: 12-14,16,20,22

image 5-20 und 30 Pf, 1 und 3 Mark je tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 377.-

5-20 and 30 Pf, 1 and 3 Mark always in perfect condition unused, Michel 377.- (12-14,16,20,22) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:59:06 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4154
Cat No: 20

image 1 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 550.- unterbewertet

1 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 550.- undervalued (20) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4159
Cat No: 24/31

image 3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, inclusive der seltenen 28y, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 290.-

3 penny to 3 Mark imperial yacht, including of the rare 28 y, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 290.- (24/31) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:59:19 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4165
Cat No: 30A

image 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 65.- - unterbewertet

2 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 65.- - undervalued (30A) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:59:38 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4170
Cat No: 32Ab

image 5 M. Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, Mittelstück, karmin quarzend, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, centerpiece, carmine luminous, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 150.- (32Ab) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:59:55 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4172
Cat No: 32Ab

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Georg Bühler (aus Sieger-Abo), Mi. 450.-

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked neat cancelled, signed on the base Georg Buehler (from Sieger-subscription), Michel 450.- (32Ab) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:00:03 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4173
Cat No: 32B

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht auf Papier mit Wz., Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Z,hnungsl"cher, rechte untere Bogenecke, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

5 Mark imperial yacht on paper watermarked, war time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, right lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (32B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:00:13 EST