Germany and German Colonies Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1904
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 22/29
2 1/2 H. - 60 H. auf 2 R-Briefen von "DAR-ES-SALAM 10.3.06" nach Hannover mit Ankunftsstempeln
2 1/2 H. - 60 H. On 2 registered covers from \"Daressalam 10.3.06\" to Hanover with arrival postmarks (22/29) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:18:39 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3341
Cat No: 2IZS
3 Pesa auf 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 900.-
3 Pesa on 5 penny crown / eagle, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 900.- (2IZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:13:32 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3342
Cat No: 3Ic
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 5 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 5 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 250,- (3Ic) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:13:49 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3343
Cat No: 3IcZS
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftlilarot, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 750.-
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, bright-purple-red, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 750.- (3IcZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:14:07 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3346
Cat No: 4
20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 10 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 160,-
20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 10 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 160,- (4) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:15:06 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3347
Cat No: 4ZS
10 Pesa auf 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, violettultramarin, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 500.-
10 Pesa on 20 penny crown / eagle, violet ultramarine, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 500.- (4ZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:15:13 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3349
Cat No: 6b
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf hellockerbraun tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 120,--
2 Pesa on 3 Pf pale ochre-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 120,-- (6b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3350
Cat No: 6c
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Pauligk BPP: "postfrisch, echt, vorzüglich erhalten, typischer Ton der 6c rötlichocker", Mi. 500,--
2 Pesa on 3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Pauligk BPP: \"mint never hinged, genuine, extremley fine condition, typical note the 6 c reddish ochre\", Michel 500,-- (6c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:15:37 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3352
Cat No: 7/10
3 Pesa auf 3 Pfg bis 25 Pesa auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, vier Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 195.-
3 Pesa on 3 Pfg to 25 Pesa on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 195.- (7/10) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3354
Cat No: 8b
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, rotkarmin, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, red carmine, neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (8b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3356
Cat No: 13SP
5 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-
5 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (13SP) (Image 1)(Image)
3 Rupee imperial yacht, dark red / green black, mint never hinged with oxidized frame colour, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 400.- (21b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3370
Cat No: 30II(4)
2 1/2 Heller Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, Viererblock vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 140.-++
2 1 / 2 Heller imperial yacht, war time printing, block of four from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 140.-+plus (30II(4)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3372
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 32a
7 1/2 Heller "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Brief mit Entwertung "LINDI DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA 26 8 14" und nebengesetzt roter Kreisstempel "Zensur passiert Deutsch-Ostafrika", sehr früher Beleg vom 1. Postabgang über Portugiesisch-Ostafrika
7 1 / 2 Heller \"imperial yacht\" on faultless letter with cancellation \"LINDI German East Africa 26 8 14\" and alongside red circular cancel \"Censor passed German East Africa\", very early document from 1. Outgoing mail over Portuguese East Africa (32a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3377
Cat No: 37
60 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Steuer BPP, Mi.90.-
60 Heller imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Steuer BPP, Michel 90.- (37) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3378
Cat No: 37HAN
60 Heller Kaiseryacht, Unterrandstück mit HAN "H 4672", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180.-
60 Heller imperial yacht, lower margin copy with HAN \"H 4672\", in perfect condition unused, Michel 180.- (37HAN) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:16:48 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3380
Cat No: 39IAa
3 Rupien Friedensdruck, gezähnt 26:17, Rahmen unter UV gelblichrot, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 550,--
3 Rupee peace printing, perforated 26: 17, frame under UV yellowish red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 550,-- (39IAa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3385
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: IVS
7 1/2 Heller WUGA-Ausgabe, senkrechtes Paar der Typen I (oben) und 2 (unten) vom rechten Bogenrand, Mi. 700,--
7 1 / 2 Heller WUGA issue, vertical pair the types I (above) and 2 (at the bottom) from right margin of sheet, Michel 700,-- (IVS) (Image 1)(Image)