Germany and German Colonies Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2524
Cat No: 3Ic
5 Pesa auf 10 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250,--
5 Pesa on 10 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250,-- (3Ic) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2525
Cat No: 5I
25 Pesa auf 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 180,--
25 Pesa on 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Pauligk BPP, Michel 180,-- (5I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:42:20 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2527
Cat No: 6b
2 Pesa auf 3 Pf hellockerbraun tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 120.-
2 Pesa on 3 Pf pale ochre-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 120.- (6b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2530
Cat No: 11/20
2 Pesa bis 2 Rupien tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Siebentritt BPP, Mi. 300,--
2 Pesa to 2 Rupee in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Seven step BPP, Michel 300,-- (11/20) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:43:20 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2534
Cat No: 19/20
1 Rupie und 2 Rupien tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 160,--
1 Rupee and 2 Rupee neat cancelled, Michel 160,-- (19/20) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2545
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 35
30 Heller auf Einschreibebrief mit Stempel "TAVETA DEUTSCHE FELDPOST" und R-Zettel Taveta handschriftlich, nach Tabora, Ankunftsstempel "MOROGORO", tadellose Erhaltung !
30 Heller on registered cover with postmark \"TAVETA German army postal service\" and registered label Taveta handwritten, to Tabora, arrival postmark \"MOROGORO\", faultless condition! (35) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2547
Cat No: 38IAa
1 Rupee peace printing dark brownish red neat cancelled, signed on the base Dr. Provinsky BPP, Michel 140,-- (38IAa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2548
Cat No: 38IIA
1 Rupie Kriegsdruck in Zähnung 26:17, linke untere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 100,--
1 Rupee war time printing in perforation 26: 17, left lower corner of the sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Steuer VÖB and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 100,-- (38IIA) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:44:08 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2549
Cat No: A38PFI
2 Rupien Kaiseryacht, Plattenfehler I "Retusche in der Wolke über dem Bug des Schiffes" (Feld 1), postfrisches Prachtstück mit kl. Altersfleck, gepr. Friedemann (ohne Plattenfehler), Mi. 300.-
2 Rupee imperial yacht, plate flaw I \"retouching in the cloud over the crease of the ship\" (field 1), mint never hinged superb item with small age spot, expertized Friedemann (without plate flaw), Michel 300.- (A38PFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2550
Cat No: 39IAb
3 Rupien Friedensdruck in Type IAb tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 170,--
3 Rupee peace printing in type IAb in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 170,-- (39IAb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2552
Cat No: 39IIBII
3 Rupien Kriegsdruck mit Mittelstück Type II, gezähnt 25:17, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, gepr. Bothe, Mi. 150.-
3 Rupee war time printing with centerpiece type II, perforated 25: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, expertized Bothe, Michel 150.- (39IIBII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2553
Cat No: 39IIBPFI
3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, Plattenfehler I " Retusche in der Wolke über dem Bug des Schiffes" (Feld 1), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und diversen Falzresten, Mi. 120.-
3 Rupee imperial yacht, plate flaw I \" retouching in the cloud over the crease of the ship\" (field 1), unused with original gum and various hinges, Michel 120.- (39IIBPFI) (Image 1)(Image)