Germany and German Colonies Deutsch-Ostafrika - Besetzung Mafia / German East
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 965
Cat No: 2a
4 Heller dunkelgrün, Aufdruck schwarz(!), tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und nur ganz winziger Falzhaftspur, Fotoattest Scheller vom 26. Juli 2022. Angesichts einer Auflage von 10(!) Stück im Michel hoffnungslos unterbewertet.
4 Heller dark green, overprint black (!), impeccable unused with full original gum and only all tiny hinge trace, photo expertize Scheller from 26. July 2022. In view of one edition of 10 (!) piece by Michel hopeless undervalued. (2a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
4 Heller imperial yacht, overprint blackish violet, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Georg Buehler, Michel 1.000.- (2b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 10:27:21 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 967
Cat No: 6b
30 Heller Kaiseryacht mit schwärzlichviolettem Aufdruck "G.R. MAFIA" tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke und Fotoattest Scheller vom 26. Juli 2022, Mi. 1.200.-
30 Heller imperial yacht with blackish purple overprint \"G. R. MAFIA\" impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke and photo expertize Scheller from 26. July 2022, Michel 1.200.- (6b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)