3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500,-- (1c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:32:39 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3165
Cat No: 14(4)
50 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrischer 4er-Block vom Bogenunterrand
50 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged block of four from lower margin of the sheet (14(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:33:04 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3167
Cat No: 15(4)
80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrischer 4er-Block vom Bogenoberrand
80 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged block of four from sheet upper margin (15(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:33:15 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3169
Cat No: 16Pl.-Nr.
1 M. Kaiseryacht mit Unterrand mit Passerkreuz und Platten-Nr. "2", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekoratives Luxusstück
1 M. Imperial yacht with lower margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plates no. \"2\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative outstanding quality (16Pl.-Nr.) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:33:30 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3170
Cat No: 19
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt " FINSCHHAFEN " in violett, ARGE unbekannt, Mi. 600.-++
5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled\" FINSCHHAFEN \" in violet, study group unknown, Michel 600.-+plus (19) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7979
Symbol: **/*/
1897 - 1919, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, mit besseren Werten wie MiNr. 6XI und 7/19 gestempelt, vieles gepr. mit einem Fotoattest und einem Kurzbefund, reichhaltige Kollektion auf Albenblättern
1897 - 1919, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, with better values like Michel no. 6 XI and 7 / 19 used, many expertized with a photo expertize and an abridged certificate, extensive collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection