Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 184

Deutsch-Neuguinea / German New Guinea
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3145
Cat No: 1b

image 3 Pf hellockerbraun tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120,--

3 Pf pale ochre-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 120,-- (1b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3146
Cat No: 1c

image 3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500,--

3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500,-- (1c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:32:39 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3165
Cat No: 14(4)

image 50 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrischer 4er-Block vom Bogenunterrand

50 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged block of four from lower margin of the sheet (14(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:33:04 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3167
Cat No: 15(4)

image 80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrischer 4er-Block vom Bogenoberrand

80 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged block of four from sheet upper margin (15(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:33:15 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3169
Cat No: 16Pl.-Nr.

image 1 M. Kaiseryacht mit Unterrand mit Passerkreuz und Platten-Nr. "2", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekoratives Luxusstück

1 M. Imperial yacht with lower margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plates no. \"2\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative outstanding quality (16Pl.-Nr.) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:33:30 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3170
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt " FINSCHHAFEN " in violett, ARGE unbekannt, Mi. 600.-++

5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled\" FINSCHHAFEN \" in violet, study group unknown, Michel 600.-+plus (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7979
Symbol: **/*/

1897 - 1919, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, mit besseren Werten wie MiNr. 6XI und 7/19 gestempelt, vieles gepr. mit einem Fotoattest und einem Kurzbefund, reichhaltige Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1897 - 1919, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, with better values like Michel no. 6 XI and 7 / 19 used, many expertized with a photo expertize and an abridged certificate, extensive collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

Sold...EUR 205.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:55:33 EST
Sold For 205