500 penny postage due stamp, watermark 3 X, date-appropriate cancelled, faultless condition, genuine used very rare stamp, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (undervalued) (19X) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1482
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21X,25X
10 Mark Wappen mit Wasserzeichen X, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 9.7.23" auf großem Paketkartenabschnitt mit 500 Mark Portomarke, gepr. Soecknick BPP / Infla, Mi. 320.-
10 Mark coat of arms watermarked X, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 9.7.23\" on large parcel card section with 500 Mark postage due stamp, expertized Soecknick BPP / Infla, Michel 320.- (21X,25X) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1483
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 26I
5000 auf 50 Mark "kleines Staatswappen", rußiger Aufdruck, zeitgerecht gestempelt "Danzig Langfuhr a 1.10.23 5-6", Fotoattest Tworek BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.700.-
5000 on 50 Mark \"small national coat of arms\", sootier overprint, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk Langfuhr a 1.10.23 5-6\", photo expertize Tworek BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.700.- (26I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 560.00
Sold For 560
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1484
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 28II
50000 auf 500 Mark "Kleines Wappen", Aufdruck glänzend, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 1 t 7.10.23 1-2N", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.700.-
50000 on 500 Mark \"small coat of arms\", overprint shining, date-appropriate cancelled \"Gdansk * 1 t 7.10.23 1-2 N\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.700.- (28II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)