Germany and German Colonies Danzig Portomarken / Postage Due Stamps Danzig
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4495
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 1/13a
10 - 800 Pfg Kleines Wappen auf Briefstücken, jeweils zentrisch zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 7.10.22", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Infla und Gruber BPP, Mi. 560.-
10 - 800 Pfg small coat of arms on pieces, in each case centric date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 7.10.22\", faultless preservation, expertized Infla and Gruber BPP, Michel 560.- (1/13a) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4502
Cat No: 35I
50 M mit Plattenfehler "5 der Wertangabe 50 in Blockschrift" gestempelt, leichte Blaustiftspur, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi 300.-
50 M with plate flaw \"5 the indication of value 50 handprinted\" used, slight blue stiff trace, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 300.- (35I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4503
Cat No: 40/42
5 auf 40 Pfg - 20 auf 100 Pfg, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 200.-
5 on 40 Pfg - 20 on 100 Pfg, complete mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (40/42) (Image 1)(Image)