Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4492
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 39F
500 Mark Staatswappen mit Aufdruck "D M", Abart "ohne Rosettenunterdruck", zeitgerecht gestempelt "Danzig *1a 6.8.23 3-", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- 500 Mark national coat of arms with overprint \"D M\", variety \"without background rosettes\", date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk *1 a 6.8.23 3-\", faultless preservation, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"the preservation is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (39F) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST