Records 1 to 29 of 29

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 184

Danzig / Danzig
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4383
Cat No: 2a

image 10 Pfg Germania karminrot, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2019): "echt, postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

10 Pfg Germania carmine red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : \"genuine, mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 400.- (2a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4387
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 9b

image 1,25 M. Deutsches Reich bläulichgrün, ideal zentrisch zeitgerecht gestempelt KGS "ZOPPOT d 14.8.20", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Infla/Soecknick BPP, Mi. 300.-

1, 25 M. German Reich bluish green, perfect centric date-appropriate cancellation KGS \"Sopot d 14.8.20\", faultless preservation, expertized Infla / Soecknick BPP, Michel 300.- (9b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4392
Cat No: 13b

image 3 M. schwarzgrauviolett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2019): "... postfrisch mit Originalgummi. Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 400.-

3 M. Black gray violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : \". Mint never hinged with original gum. The stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 400.- (13b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4395
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 17I

image 10 auf 20 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckfehler I, zeitgerecht gestempelt, unten nachgezähnt, gepr. Infla/ Oechsner BPP, Mi 1.400.-

10 on 20 Pfg Germania with overprint error I, date-appropriate cancellation, at the bottom reperforated, expertized Infla / Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.400.- (17I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4401
Cat No: 32

image 2 Pf Kleiner Innendienst tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Stoye BPP und weitere, Mi. 450,--

2 Pf small indoor service in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Stoye BPP and further, Michel 450,-- (32) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:12:57 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4402
Cat No: 33

image 2 1/2 Pf Kleiner Innendienst tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Stoye BPP, Mi. 700,--

2 1/2 Pf small indoor service in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Stoye BPP, Michel 700,-- (33) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:14:26 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4403
Cat No: 34,36a,b,38b,40

image 3 Pf, 10 Pf in beiden Farben, 40 und 80 Pf Kleiner Innendienst je tadellos postfrisch, jeweils tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 283.-

3 Pf, 10 Pf in both colours, 40 and 80 Pf small indoor service always in perfect condition mint never hinged, in each case signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 283.- (34,36a,b,38b,40) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:14:46 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4404
Cat No: 35

image 7 1/2 Pf Kleiner Innendienst tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 180,--

7 1/2 Pf small indoor service in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 180,-- (35) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:14:56 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4405
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 36a

image 10 Pfg Kleiner Innendienst karminrot, zentrisch zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 10.1.21", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

10 Pfg small indoor service carmine red, centric date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 10.1.21\", faultless preservation, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", Michel 220.- (36a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:14:59 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4406
Cat No: 37

image 30 Pf Kleiner Innendienst tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 200,--

30 Pf small indoor service in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 200,-- (37) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:15:11 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4408
Cat No: 38a

image 40 Pf Kleiner Innendienst in a-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 150,--

40 Pf small indoor service in a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 150,-- (38a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:15:33 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4409
Cat No: 39

image 50 Pf Kleiner Innendienst tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Kniep BPP, Mi. 700,--

50 Pf small indoor service in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Kniep BPP, Michel 700,-- (39) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:15:54 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4410
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 39

image 50 Pfg Kleiner Innendienst, zentrisch zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 4a 3.10.20", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Hochkeppeler und Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "... echt und einwandfrei. Die Marke ist gut erhalten und wurde mit dem zeitgerechten Stempelabschlag ...", Mi. 1.000.-

50 Pfg small indoor service, centric date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 4 a 3.10.20\", faultless preservation, expertized Hochkeppeler and photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \". Genuine and immaculate. The stamp is in good condition and was with the date-appropriate strike of a postmark. \", Michel 1.000.- (39) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4413
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 43I

image 2 M. auf 35 Pfg Spitzen nach oben auf Briefstück, zeitgerecht zentrisch gestempelt "ZOPPOT c 2.11.23", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Infla und Soecknick BPP, Mi. 170.-

2 M. On 35 Pfg tips to the top on piece, date-appropriate centric cancellation \"Sopot c 2.11.23\", faultless preservation, expertized Infla and Soecknick BPP, Michel 170.- (43I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4416
Cat No: 47/49

image 60 Pfg - 2 M. sog. "Großer Innendienst", 3 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sehr gut gezähnt, seltene Ausgabe, Auflage nur 2.120 Sätze, mehrfach gepr. und 3 Fotoatteste Kniep BPP: "Die überdurchschnittlich gut erhaltene Marke..." (60 Pfg und 2 M.) bzw. "Die vorliegende Marke ist sehr gut erhalten." (1 M.), Mi. 4.000.-

60 Pfg - 2 M. So-called \"large indoor service\", 3 values complete, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, very well perforated, scarce issue, issued only 2.120 sets, multiple expertized and 3 photo certificates Kniep BPP: \"the above average very fine stamp. \" (60 Pfg and 2 M. ) respectively \"the existing stamp is excellent condition. \" (1 M. ), Michel 4.000.- (47/49) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,600.00
Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:17:20 EST
Sold For 2600

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4417
Cat No: 47/49

image 60 Pfg - 2 M. sog. "Großer Innendienst", 3 Werte komplett, ungebraucht, durch Entfalzen etwas verlaufener Gummi, seltener und gesuchter Satz, gepr. Borek und Hochkeppeler sowie 3 Fotoatteste Kniep BPP, Mi. 4.000.-

60 Pfg - 2 M. So-called \"large indoor service\", 3 values complete, unused, through hinge removing a little melted gum, rare and sought set, expertized Borek and Hochkeppeler as well 3 photo certificates Kniep BPP, Michel 4.000.- (47/49) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:18:37 EST
Sold For 1700

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4418
Cat No: 49I

image 2 M. Großer Innendienst mit Plattenfehler I "Kleiner waagerechter Strich im 'E' vom zweiten 'Einig' ", zentrisch gestempelt "DANZIG 1u 13.9.20", tadellose Erhaltung, der Plattenfehler nur auf Feld 5 vorkommend, eine - insbesondere in gestempelter Erhaltung - sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Schüler BPP und Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2019): "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 3.500.-

2 M. Large indoor service with plate flaw I \"small horizontal line in the \'E\' from second \'United\' \", centric cancellation \"Gdansk 1 u 13.9.20\", faultless preservation, the plate flaw only on field 5 occurring, a - especially in cancelled preservation - very rare stamp, expertized pupils BPP and photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : \"the stamp is genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel 3.500.- (49I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:19:11 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4427
Cat No: 100Xa

image 50 Mark rot/gold Großes Staatswappen, stehendes Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Fotobefund Erdwien BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.260.-

50 Mark red / gold large national coat of arms, watermark upright, mint never hinged, photo expertize Erdwien BPP \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 260.- (100Xa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4454
Cat No: 195xa

image 15 Pfg. Staatswappen dunkelgrünlichgrau auf weißem Papier, postfrisch, Pracht, signiert Kniep BPP

15 Pfg. National coat of arms dark greenish gray on white paper, mint never hinged, superb, signed Kniep BPP (195xa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4456
Cat No: 198xaa

image 30 Pfg Wappen, dunkelgrün/zinnoberrot, postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP Mi. 450.-

30 Pfg coat of arms, dark green / vermilion, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP Michel 450.- (198xaa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4458
Cat No: 199xb

image 40 Pfg Wappen schwärzlichviolettultramarin/mittelcyanblau, postfrisch, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 700.-

40 Pfg coat of arms blackish purple ultramarine / medium cyan, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 700.- (199xb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4467
Cat No: 219b

image 25 Pfg. dunkelgrauultramarin/schwarz, gestempelt mit SST, Pracht, signiert Erdwin BPP, Mi. 75,-

25 Pfg. Dark gray ultramarine / black, used with special cancellation, superb, signed Erdwin BPP, Michel 75,- (219b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4468
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 220/30

image 5 Pfg - 1 G. Freimarken, 11 Werte komplett, auf R-Satzbrief, jede Marke einzeln, klar und gerade gestempelt "DANZIG 5l 31.12.30", nach Braunschweig mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung

5 Pfg - 1 G. Postal stamps, 11 values complete, on registered letter with a set, each stamp single, clear and straight used \"Gdansk 5 l 31.12.30\", to Brunswick with arrival postmark, faultless preservation (220/30) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:20:59 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4472
Cat No: 242b

image 30 auf 35 Pfg grauultramarin, postfrisch vom Oberrand, gepr. Erdwien, BPP, Mi. 230.-

30 on 35 Pfg gray ultramarine, mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Erdwien, BPP, Michel 230.- (242b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4475
Cat No: 272D

image 10 Pfg blaugrün, Rollenmarke, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

10 Pfg blue-green, coil stamp, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (272D) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4480
Cat No: 290DxPaar

image 5 Pf mittelgelblichrot, Rollenzähnung, waagerechtes Eckrandpaar linke oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 40,--

5 Pf middle yellowish red, coil perforation, horizontal corner margin pair left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 40,-- (290DxPaar) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8000
Symbol: **/*/

1920 - 1939, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, teils doppelt geführte Sammlung, mit einer Vielzahl an guten Werten bis hin zu MiNr. 1/15, 2a, 11I, 99X, 109b, 139, 207/11 sowie guter Teil Dienstmarken mit u.a. MiNr. 1/14 und 41/51, vieles gepr. mit 3 Kurzbefunden, hochwertige Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1920 - 1939, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, partly double led collection, with a large number at good values right up to Michel no. 1 / 15, 2 a, 11 I, 99 X, 109 b, 139, 207 / 11 as well good part official stamps with among others Michel no. 1 / 14 and 41 / 51, many expertized with 3 abridged certificates, high-value collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 950.00
Sold...EUR 840.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 10:01:34 EST
Sold For 840

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8001
Symbol: **/*/

1920 - 1939, ungebrauchte/postfrische und etwas gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, ab 1924 kpl., dabei bessere Werte wie MiNr. 28II und 39, mit Dienst- und Portomarken, reichhaltige Kollektion im Lindner-T-Vordruckalbum

1920 - 1939, unused / mint never hinged and some cancelled, mixed led collection, from 1924 complete, as well better values like Michel no. 28 II and 39, with service- and postage due stamps, extensive collection in the Lindner-T-illustrated album Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 580.00
Sold...EUR 580.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 10:02:00 EST
Sold For 580
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8348
Symbol: */o

1920 - 1939, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, Dienst und Porto auf Schaubek-Blättern

1920 - 1939, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues, service and postage on Schaubek pages