Records 1 to 27 of 27

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 181

Danzig / Danzig

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4944
Cat No: 1/15

image 5 Pfg bis 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

5 Pfg to 5 Mark German Reich with overprint "Gdansk", complete set with 15 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.-; (1/15) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4947
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 8II

image 1 M mit Plattenfehler, "untere Hälfte der Fahnenschnur am rechten Bildrand fehlt", zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 4.9.20",gepr. Infla/Kniep BPP, Mi. 180.-

1 M with plate flaw, "lower half the Flags cord at the right image border is absent", date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 4.9.20", expertized Infla / Kniep BPP, Michel 180,- (8II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 08:42:11 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4949
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 11bDD

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich dunkelkobaltblau mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", waagerechtes Paar vom Eckrand unten links mit Aufdruck-HAN "3374.20", als Paar mit HAN mit der vorliegenden Abart "doppelter Aufdruck" vermutlich nur wenige Stücke bekannt, linke Marke ungebraucht, die rechte Marke postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei.", in Anbetracht der Normalmarke zur HAN mit einem Aufschlag von ca. 400 % addiert sich der Preis für eine Hausauftragsnummer inkl. Abart auf Euro 2.250.- zzgl. postfrischer Einzelmarke = 3.350.-+

2 Mark German Reich dark cobalt blue with black typography overprint "Gdansk", variety "double overprint", horizontal pair from corner margin lower left with overprint HAN "3374.20", as a pair with HAN with the existing variety "double overprint" probably only a few pieces known, left stamp unused, the right stamp mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate. ", by taking into consideration the normal stamp to the HAN with an additional charge from approximate 400 % added be the price for a house order number including variety on Euro 2.250.- plus mint never hinged single stamp = 3.350.- ++ (11bDD) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 08:42:30 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4951
Cat No: 12c

image 2,50 M. bräunlichlila, ungebraucht, signiert Kniep BPP, Mi. 120.-

(12c) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4966
Cat No: 41/46I

image 1 M. auf 30 Pfg -10 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg Germania, komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 120.-

1 M. On 30 Pfg. -10 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg. Complete unused, Michel 120.- (41/46I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 08:44:04 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4968
Cat No: 42II/VII

image 1 1/4 M auf 3 Pfg, Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler "i" senkrecht gespalten, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 350.-

1 1/4 M on 3 Pf., tips downward, with overprint error "i" vertical cleaved, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 350.- (42II/VII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 08:44:17 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4978
Cat No: 87X DD

image 5 Mark Großes Staatswappen, Wz. X, Abart "doppelter Gründruck" - bisher unbekannt und auch nicht im Michel verzeichnet, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Kniep BPP

5 Mark large national coat of arms, watermark X, variety "double green printing" - so far unknown and neither by Michel indicates, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Kniep BPP; (87X DD) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 08:44:45 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 4984
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 100Xa

image 50 Mark Stadtwappen rot/gold mit stehendem Wasserzeichen 2 X, zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig * 5 I ... 22 4-5N", minimal verkürzte Durchstichszunge links - sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2004) : "echt und ansonsten ist die Erhaltung einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-

50 Mark municipal coat of arms red / gold with vertical watermark 2 X, date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk * 5 I . 22 4-5 N", minimal shorter roulette tongue left - otherwise faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2004) : "genuine and otherwise is the condition perfect. ", Michel 800.-; (100Xa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 165.00

Sold For 165

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5005
Cat No: 181/92

image 5 Pfg auf 50 M. - 5 G. auf 1 Mio. Mark, komplett postfrisch, teils Randstücke, Mi. 450.-

(181/92) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5015
Cat No: 195xa

image 15 Pfg Staatswappen dunkelgrünlichgrau auf weißem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 80.-

15 Pfg national coat of arms dark greenish gray on white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 80.- (195xa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 08:45:16 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5018
Cat No: 197xa

image 25 Pfg türkisgrau/zinnoberrot, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 150.-

(197xa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5020
Cat No: 198xba

image 30 Pfg Wappen, dunkelopalgrün/zinnoberrot, linkes Randstück (Bug im Rand), postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.-

30 Pfg. Coat of arms, dark opal green / vermilion, left margin copy (crease in the margin), mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (198xba) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5021
Cat No: 199xa

image 40 Pfg schwärzlichviolettultramarin/lebhaftpreussischblau, postfrischer Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.-

(199xa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5024
Cat No: 200xaa

image 50 Pfg Wappen dunkelultramarin/dunkelzinnoberrot, postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 230.- - unterbewertet Zuschlag in unserer 152. Auktion 250.- Euro !

50 Pfg. Coat of arms dark ultramarine / dark vermilion, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 230.- - undervalued the hammer price in our 152. Auction 250.- Euro ! (200xaa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 08:45:35 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5028
Cat No: 206I

image 20 Pfg Flugpost mit Plattenfehler "senkrechter Strich rechts neben der Turmspitze", gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Stoye BPP, Mi. -.-

20 Pfg. Airmail with plate flaw "vertical line right besides the polygonal spire", used, superb, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel - . (206I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5031
Cat No: 207/11

image 1 G. - 10 G. "Ansichten", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, postfrisch, alle vom Bogenrand, Mi. 550.-

(207/11) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5045
Cat No: 242b

image 30 auf 35 Pfg Wappen grauultramarin, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. und Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 230.-

30 on 35 Pfg. Coat of arms gray ultramarine, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized and abridged certificate Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 230,- (242b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5048
Cat No: 259a

image 10 Pfg. Ostseebad Brösen schwarzopalgrün, postfrisch, Pracht, geprüft Kniep BPP

10 Pfg. Baltic Sea resort Brösen black opal green, mint never hinged, superb, expertized Kniep BPP (259a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 08:46:14 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5049
Cat No: 262/66

image 10 Pfg - 50 Pfg WHW, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

10-50 Pfg. WHW, complete mint never hinged, Michel value 100.- (262/66) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 08:46:24 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5050
Cat No: Bl.2bISST

image Daposta-Block mit Plattenfehler tadellos mit SST, Mi. 75.-

Daposta-souvenir sheet with plate flaw in perfect condition with special cancellation, Michel 75.- (Bl.2bISST) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 08:46:33 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 5055
Cat No: Bl.3I

image Leistungschau-Block mit Abart "25 Pfg mit eingekerbtem Bildrand", gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit SST, 280.-

Showcase souvenir sheet with variety "25 Pfg with notched image border", cancelled extremely fine copy with special cancellation, 280.- (Bl.3I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-23-2021, 08:46:45 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 9082
Symbol: */o

1910 - 1939, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Dienst und Porto, dabei gute Ausgaben, teils geprüft.

Photos of this collection

Closed..Jul-24-2021, 09:32:53 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 9083

1920 - 1939, sehr schöne, durchweg nur sauber gestempelte Sammlung im alten Borek-Album, bis Ende Infla fehlen nur die teuren Innendienstwerte sowie Kleinwert 188, danach nur Nr. 288, vier Werte ex 389-397 und Bl. 1, 2, Dienst ist komplett, Porto ohne 43-47 komplett, dazu etwas Gdansk, so vollständig selten angeboten, hoher Katalogwert, bitte besichtigen.

1920 - 1939, very nice, allways only neat cancelled collection in the old Borek-album, to end Infla missing only the expensive indoor service values as well small value 188, after only no. 288, four values ex 389-397 and souvenir sheet 1, 2, service is complete, postage without 43-47 complete, in addition to it a little Gdansk, so complete rare offered, high catalog value, please have a look. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,050.00
Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Closed..Jul-24-2021, 09:34:03 EST
Sold For 1050

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 9084
Symbol: **/*

1920 - 1939, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, Dienst, Porto und etwas Port Gdansk, einiges geprüft.

Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 720.00
Sold...EUR 720.00

Closed..Jul-24-2021, 09:35:20 EST
Sold For 720

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 9532

1920 - 1939, sauber gestempelte Prachtsammlung im SAFE-Album, der Inflateil sehr gut besetzt, u.a. mit kleinem Innendienst komplett (geprüft) Mi.-Nr. 158-67 zeitgerecht gestempelt, auch danach viele bessere Werte, Dienst, Porto, sehr hoher Katalogwert, besichtigen

1920 - 1939, neat cancelled superb collection in the SAFE-album, the inflation part very well-staffed, among others with small indoor service complete (expertized) Michel-no. 158-67 date-appropriate cancellation, also after many better values, service, postage, very high catalog value, inspect

Closed..Jul-24-2021, 10:05:30 EST

Sale No: 181
Lot No: 9537

1921 - 1923, sehr reichhaltiger, gestempelter Prachtbestand von ca. 450 Werten (inklusive Dienstmarken), augenscheinlich fast nur zeitgerecht gestempelt (und nur diese bewertet) gut vor allem ex Mi.-Nr. 53-65 und 181-189, bitte ansehen, Mi. ca. 2.700.-

1921 - 1923, very extensive, cancelled very fine inventory from approximate 450 values (including official stamps), obviously almost only date-appropriate cancellation (and only these valued) good in particular ex Michel-no. 53-65 and 181-189, please take a look, Michel approximate 2.700.-

Opening EUR 116.00
Sold...EUR 116.00

Closed..Jul-24-2021, 10:06:01 EST
Sold For 116
Sale No: 181
Lot No: 9538

1920 - 1923, sauber gestempelte Prachtsammlung bis Ende Infla, streckenweise vollständig, viele zeitgerechte Stempel, u.a. 29 II geprüft Kniep BPP.

1920 - 1923, neat cancelled superb collection to end Infla, here and there complete, many date-appropriate stamp, among others 29 II expertized Kniep BPP.

Closed..Jul-24-2021, 23:59:00 EST