Records 1 to 50 of 50

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Danzig / Danzig

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4784
Cat No: 1/15

image 5 Pf bis 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch komplett, mit 11a+b und 12a+b (diese und 13a jeweils tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP), Mi. 186.-

5 Pf to 5 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, with 11 a ++ b and 12 a ++ b (these and 13 an in each case signed on the base Kniep BPP), Michel 186.- (1/15) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 44.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:40:14 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4788
Cat No: 9b

image 1,25 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Soecknick BPP, Mi. 400.-

1, 25 Mark in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Soecknick BPP, Michel 400.- (9b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 125.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:40:52 EST
Sold For 125

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4798
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 16I

image 5 auf 30 Pf., "5" senkrecht gespalten, tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 300.-

5 on 30 Pf., "5" vertical cleaved, neat cancelled, signed on the base Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 300.- (16I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:41:27 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4799
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 16II

image 5 auf 30 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "unterer Fuá des ersten E in DEUTSCHES verbogen" (Feld 12) mit Normalmarken in 4er-Block, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 29.11.20", tadellos, sehr selten, in dieser Form vermutlich Unikat, Mi. -.- für echt gestempelt, Mi. 500.- schon für gef,lligkeitsgestempelt, Fotoattest Gruber BPP

5 on 30 Pfg. With plate flaw "lower foot of the first E in German bent" (field 12) with normal stamps in block of four, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 29.11.20", in perfect condition, very rare, in this kind probably the only one exists, Michel - . For genuine used, Michel 500.- already for complaisance canceled, photo expertize Gruber BPP (16II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 225.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:41:51 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4802
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18(3)+22a

image 25 auf 30 Pf drei Mal, sowie 15 Pf. auf Einschreib-Brief nach Berlin mit handschriftlich ge,nderten R-Zettel (selten)

25 on 30 Pf three times, as well 15 Pf. On registered letter to Berlin with handwritten changed registered label (rare) (18(3)+22a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:42:11 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4808
Cat No: 26III

image 1 Mark auf 30 Pfg Germania, Unterdruck mit Spitzen nach oben, Abart "doppelter Unterdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

1 Mark on 30 Pfg Germania, background with tips to the top, variety "double background", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (26III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:42:31 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4811
Cat No: 32

image 2 Pfg. postfrisch, diagonaler Bug, geprüft Kniep BPP, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 Pfg. Mint never hinged, diagonally crease, expertized Kniep BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 500.- (32) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:42:52 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4812
Cat No: 32/40

image 2 Pfennig bis 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "Danzig" sog. "Kleiner Innendienst", kompletter Satz mit 9 Werten, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

2 penny to 80 penny Germania with overprint "Gdansk" so-called "small indoor service", complete set with 9 values, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 600.- (32/40) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:43:01 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4814
Cat No: 35

image 7 1/2 Pfg kleiner Innendienst, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

7 1/2 Pfg small indoor service, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "perfect", Michel 180.- (35) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:43:37 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4815
Cat No: 37

image 30 Pfg Kleiner Innendienst, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 200.-

30 Pfg small indoor service, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 200.- (37) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:43:53 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4818
Cat No: 41I/46I

image 1 Mark auf 30 Pf bis 10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pf in Type I tadellos postfrisch komplett, 41I und 43I je tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 500.-

1 Mark on 30 Pf to 10 Mark on 7 1/2 Pf in type I in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, 41 I and 43 I always signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 500.- (41I/46I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:44:11 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4823
Cat No: 53/69

image 5 Pfg bis 10 Mark Kogge, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

5 Pfg to 10 Mark cog, complete set with 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (53/69) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:44:53 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4824
Cat No: 68bXU

image 1 M. Flug karminrot, ungez,hnt, ungebraucht, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, im Mi. ohne Preis. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1 M. Flight carmine red, unperforated, unused, signed Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, by Michel unpriced. (68bXU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:44:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4826
Cat No: 78PhU

image 30 Pfg. kleines Staatswappen, Phasendruck nur des Mittelstückes, ungez,hnt, vom Bogenunterrand, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. ohne Preis. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

30 Pfg. Small national coat of arms, phase print only of the centerpieces, unperforated, from lower margin of the sheet, unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel unpriced. (78PhU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:45:23 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4827
Cat No: 80U

image 50 Pfg Staatswappen, Abart ungez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 60,-

50 Pfg national coat of arms, variety unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60,- (80U) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:45:31 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4832
Cat No: 86X

image 3 Mark Kleines Staatswappen mit stehendem Wasserzeichen, ohne Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 Mark small national coat of arms with vertical watermark, without background rosettes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 400.- (86X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:45:49 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4836
Cat No: 95PhU

image 1,25 M. kleines Staatswappen, Phasendruck nur des Rahmens, ungez,hnt, ungebraucht, kleine M,ngel, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, im Mi. unbekannt. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1, 25 M. Small national coat of arms, phase print only of the frame, unperforated, unused, small defects, photo expertize Gruber BPP, by Michel unknown. (95PhU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:46:05 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4843
Cat No: 104b

image 3 M. Wappen karminrot, postfrisch, vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Oechsner, BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 M. Coat of arms carmine red, mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet, signed Oechsner, BPP, Michel 300.- (104b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:46:26 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4847
Cat No: 122Ph1

image 5000 Mark Groáes Staatswappen, einfarbiger Phasendruck nur Rahmen und Mittestück mit Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, seltene Marke! Mi. -.-

5000 Mark large national coat of arms, unicoloured phase print only frame and centerpiece with background rosettes, in perfect condition unused, rare stamp! Michel - . (122Ph1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:46:47 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4848
Cat No: 123YU

image 4 M. kleines Staatswappen, ungez,hnt, postfrisch, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, im Mi. unbekannt. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

4 M. Small national coat of arms, unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, by Michel unknown. (123YU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:47:00 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4850
Cat No: 126YU

image 20 M. kleines Staatswappen, ungez,hnt, postfrisch, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, im Mi. unbekannt. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

20 M. Small national coat of arms, unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, by Michel unknown. (126YU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:47:26 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4851
Cat No: 127YPh

image 50 M. groáes Staatswappen, Phasendruck nur der roten Farbe, ungez,hnt, postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. ohne Preis. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

50 M. Large national coat of arms, phase print only the red colour, unperforated, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel unpriced. (127YPh) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:47:44 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4852
Cat No: 128YU

image 100 M. groáes Staatswappen, ungez,hnt, postfrisch, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. ohne Preis. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

100 M. Large national coat of arms, unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel unpriced. (128YU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:48:00 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4858
Cat No: 131I

image 50 M. Kleinrentnerhilfe mit Plattenfehler "linke untere Bildh,lfte abgeschr,gt", postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 250.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

50 M. Small pensioner aid with plate flaw "left lower half of the image bevelled", mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 250.- (131I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:48:34 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4859
Cat No: 132I

image 100 M. Kleinrentnerhilfe, mit Plattenfehler "linke Krone rechts unten gebrochen", postfrisch, aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 250.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

100 M. Small pensioner aid, with plate flaw "left crown at the bottom on the right broken", mint never hinged, from the left lower corner of the sheet, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 250.- (132I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:48:39 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4860
Cat No: 133U

image 25 M. Flugpost, ungez,hnt, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 170.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

25 M. Airmail, unperforated, signed Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 170.- (133U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:48:50 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4865
Cat No: 158/68

image 40 Tausend auf 200 Mark bis 10 Millionen auf 1 Million Mark, kompletter Satz mit 11 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

40 thousand on 200 Mark to 10 millions on 1 million Mark, complete set with 11 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (158/68) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:49:16 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4869
Cat No: 169FU

image 10000 M. groáes Staatswappen ungez,hnt und ohne Wertaufdruck, postfrisch, Kabinett, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 100,-

10000 M. Large national coat of arms unperforated and without overprinted value, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 100,- (169FU) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:51:34 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4871
Cat No: 177/80Bogen

image 250 000 Mark bis 5 Mio. auf 50 000 Mark Flugpost 1923, kpl. Satz zu 4 Werten je im kpl. Bogen zu 100 Marken, dabei Mi.-Nr. 180FI (Feld 73), postfrisch, Bogen teils gefaltet/angetrennt, Mi. 770.-

250 000 Mark to 5 million. On 50 000 Mark airmail 1923, complete set to 4 values always in the complete sheet to 100 stamps, as well Michel-no. 180 FI (field 73), mint never hinged, sheet partly folded / separated, Michel 770.- (177/80Bogen) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:53:32 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4876
Cat No: 181/92

image 5 Pf auf 50 M bis 5 G auf 1 Mio M Guldenprovisorien tadellos postfrisch komplett, ab 75 Pf alle tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 450.-

5 Pf on 50 M to 5 G on 1 million M Gulden provisional stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, from 75 Pf all signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 450.- (181/92) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:54:12 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4881
Cat No: 193/94Dy

image 5 Pfg und 10 Pfg Staatswappen, Rollenz,hnung, mattchromgelbes Papier, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 110.-

5 Pfg and 10 Pfg national coat of arms, coil perforation, matt chrome yellow paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 110.- (193/94Dy) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 42.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:54:38 EST
Sold For 42

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4889
Cat No: 198xaa

image 30 Pfg. Wappen, dunkelgrün/zinnoberrot, postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

30 Pfg. Coat of arms, dark green / vermilion, mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (198xaa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:55:37 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4894
Cat No: 201xaa

image 75 Pfg Wappen dunkelviolettpurpur/zinnoberrot, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 260.- - unterbewertet - Zuschlag in unserer 170. Auktion 130.- Euro!

75 Pfg coat of arms dark violet magenta / vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 260.- - undervalued - the hammer price in our 170. Auction 130.- Euro! (201xaa) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:56:09 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4895
Cat No: 202/06

image 10 Pf bis 2 1/2 G Flugpost komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

10 Pf to 2 1/2 G airmail complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (202/06) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:56:23 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4902
Cat No: 212a

image 1 G. dunkelorange/grauschwarz, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, geprüft Soecknick BPP, Mi. 120.-

1 G. Dark orange / gray black, mint never hinged, from upper margin, expertized Soecknick BPP, Michel 120.- (212a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:57:01 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4904
Cat No: 215I

image 35 Pfg. Staatswappen mit Plattenfehler "Bindestrich am zweiten e von Freie", gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 120,-

35 Pfg. National coat of arms with plate flaw "hyphen at the second e from free", used, superb, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 120,- (215I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:57:16 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4906
Cat No: 217/19a,b,c

image 10 bis 25 Pf Neptunbrunnen tadellos postfrisch mit 219a+b+c (c gepr. Stoye BPP), Mi. 385.-

10 to 25 Pf neptune well in perfect condition mint never hinged with 219 a ++ b ++ c (c expertized Stoye BPP), Michel 385.- (217/19a,b,c) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:57:32 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4909
Cat No: 231/35

image 10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Luposta, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 220.-

10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Luposta, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 220.- (231/35) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:57:45 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4910
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 231/35

image 10 + 10 Pfg - 30+30 Pfg mit Sonderstempel auf Briefstücken, Mi. 140.-

10 ++ 10 Pfg - 30 ++ 30 Pfg with special cancel on letter pieces, Michel 140.- (231/35) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:57:50 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4912
Cat No: 237/39

image 5 auf 5 bis 5 auf 15 Pf WHW tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 270.-

5 on 5 to 5 on 15 Pf WHW in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 270.- (237/39) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:57:58 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4914
Cat No: 240/42

image 6 auf 7 Pfg bis 30 auf 35 Pfg Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.-

6 on 7 Pfg to 30 on 35 Pfg postal stamps, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (240/42) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 42.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:58:35 EST
Sold For 42

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4916
Cat No: 243/44

image 40 Pfg und 60 Pfg Staatswappen, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

40 Pfg and 60 Pfg national coat of arms, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (243/44) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:59:14 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4917
Cat No: 245/50

image 20 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Staatswappen, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-

20 Pfg to 80 Pfg national coat of arms, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (245/50) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:59:26 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4918
Cat No: 251/55

image 10 Pfg bis 1 Gulden Flugpostausgabe 1935, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

10 Pfg to 1 Guilder airmail issue 1935, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (251/55) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 05:59:29 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4924
Cat No: 272DPaar

image 10 Pf bl,ulichgrün Rollenmarke im waagerechten Paar tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

10 Pf bluish green coil stamp in a horizontal pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (272DPaar) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:00:08 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 4932
Cat No: 289/97

image 3 Pfg bis 1 Gulden Staatswappen und Ansichten, kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

3 Pfg to 1 Guilder national coat of arms and views, complete set with nine values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (289/97) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 27.00
Sold...EUR 27.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 06:00:34 EST
Sold For 27

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8718
Symbol: */o

1920 - 1939, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mo.-Nr. 28II, 207-11, 220-30, D41-51 etc.

1920 - 1939, unused and cancelled collection with among others Mo. No. 28 II, 207-11, 220-30, D41-51 and so on. Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:41:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8719

1920 - 1938, postfrische Sammlung aus Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Text, immer wieder mit besseren Einzelwerten wie 27 II, 46 II, 73-86 Unterrand, 181-192, 220-230, 261-269, 276-280 (2), D 1-14 etc., Mi. 3.450.-

1920 - 1938, mint never hinged collection from lighthouse hingeless text, over and over again with useful single values like 27 II, 46 II, 73-86 lower margin, 181-192, 220-230, 261-269, 276-280 (2), D 1-14 and so on, Michel 3.450.-

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:42:15 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8720

1920 - 1938, reichhaltige alte gestempelte Sammlung aus zeitgen"ssischem Schaubek-Text, zahlreiche Anfangswerte, Inflateil ex 53-180 bis auf Nr. 101 komplett, danach 193-210 und weitgehend besseren Ausgaben, Dienst und Porto weitgehend komplett, ansehen.

1920 - 1938, extensive old cancelled collection from contemporary Schaubek text, numerous early values, inflation part ex 53-180 except for no. 101 complete, after 193-210 and to a great extent better issues, service and postage nearly complete, have a look.

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:42:35 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8722
Symbol: **/*

1922 - 1935, postfrische und ungebrauchte Partie mit sechs ungez,hnten Marken und Probedrucken, je Fotobefund Gruber BPP, dazu fünf ungez,hnte Marken, meist geprüft Richter, laut Gruber BPP aber zu klein. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1922 - 1935, mint never hinged and unused lot with six unperforated stamps and trial proofs, always photo expertize Gruber BPP, in addition to it five unperforated stamps, mostly signed Richter, according to Gruber BPP but undersized. (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:43:11 EST