5 Pfg. - 5 M. Complete date-appropriate cancellation, all expertized Infla, partly additional BPP, Michel 300.- (1/15) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6355
Symbol: oG
Cat No: 11aDD
2 Mark blau mit Doppeldruck, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, kleiner Eckzahnbug, sonst bildseitig feines Prachtstück, gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 450.- für *
2 Mark blue showing a double impression, unused without gum, small corner tooth perforation crease, otherwise on face fine superb item, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 450.- for * (11aDD) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:47:01 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6358
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 12c
2.50 Mark rosakarmin, echt und zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel "DANZIG * 1a 14.6.20 3-4N", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" Luxusstück der seltenen Farbe mit Ersttagsstempel! Mi. 900.-++
2.50 Mark rose-carmine, genuine and date-appropriate cancellation with first day cancel "Gdansk * 1 a 14.6.20 3-4 N", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate" outstanding quality of the rare colour with first day cancel! Michel 900.- ++ ++ (12c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6376
Cat No: 28II/V
2 M. auf 35 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler "Bruch durch zi von Danzig", ungebraucht, Fotoattest Gruber BPP.
2 M. On 35 Pfg., tips downward, with overprint error "break through zi from Gdansk", unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP. (28II/V) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:47:25 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6378
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 29III
3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. mit doppeltem Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach oben, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG-LANGFUHR 25.2.21", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 800,-
3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg. With double burelage with tips to the top, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk LANGFUHR 25.2.21", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 800,- (29III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6379
Cat No: 30II
5 M. auf 2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. ca. 300,-
5 M. On 2 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel approximate 300,- (30II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6380
Cat No: 31III
10 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. mit doppeltem hellgrüngrauem Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach oben, postfrisch, Kabinett, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 400,-
10 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg. With double light green gray burelage, tips to the top, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 400,- (31III) (Image 1)(Image)
2 1/2 Pfg. Mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Erdwien BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 700,- (33) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6383
Cat No: 33
2 1/2 Pfg. ungebraucht vom linken Bogenrand mit Teil-HAN, leichte Mängel, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 170,-++
2 1/2 Pfg. Unused from left margin of sheet with Part-HAN, slight defects, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 170,- ++ ++ (33) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
30 Pfg. Mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized among others Kniep BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 200,- (37) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
50 Pfg. Unused, in perfect condition, among others expertized Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 200,- (39) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:48:03 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6392
Cat No: 43II
2 M. auf 25 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, tadellos, u.a. geprüft Erdwien BPP, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 160,-
2 M. On 25 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, among others expertized Erdwien BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 160,- (43II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6394
Cat No: 44II
3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 300,-
3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300,- (44II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6395
Cat No: 46II
10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pf, Spitzen nach unten, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 80.-
10 Mark on 7 1/2 Pf, tips downward, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 80.- (46II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6396
Cat No: 47/49
60 Pfg bis 2 Mark "Großer Innendienst", postfrisch, je Marke Fotoattest BPP: "postfrisch, echt einwandfrei" (60 Pfg Erdwien, 1 Mark Dr. Oechser, 2 Mark Stoye), Mi. 9.000.- - seltene Ausgabe mit einer Auflage von nur 2.120 Sätzen!, ex Sammlung Nitaha
60 Pfg to 2 Mark "large indoor service", mint never hinged, each stamp photo expertize BPP: "mint never hinged, genuine perfect" (60 Pfg Erdwien, 1 Mark Dr. Oechser, 2 Mark Stoye), Michel 9.000.- - scarce issue with an edition from only 2.120 sets! Ex collection Nitaha (47/49) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,386.00
Sold For 4386
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6398
Cat No: 58I
1 Mark "Kogge im Feuer" zusammen mit 3 Normalmarken als rechter oberer Eckrandviererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-
1 Mark "cog in the blaze" along with 3 normal stamps as right upper corner margin block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (58I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6399
Cat No: 73/86
5 Pfg. - 3 M. Wappen, postfrisch, Mi. 100,-
5 Pfg. - 3 M. Coat of arms, mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (73/86) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6403
Cat No: 83U
1 Mark Staatswappen, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft
1 Mark national coat of arms, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused, expertized (83U) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6405
Cat No: 86X
2 Mark Staatswappen, Wz. 2X - stehende Waben, ohne Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 100.-
2 Mark national coat of arms, watermark 2 X - standing honeycomb, without background rosettes, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 100.- (86X) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:49:26 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6408
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 90/92
30 Pfg. bis 1,20 M. Tuberkulose, kompletter Satz, gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 400,-
30 Pfg. To 1, 20 M. Tuberculosis, complete set, used, superb, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 400,- (90/92) (Image 1)(Image)
30 Pfg tuberculosis week, date-appropriate cancelled "New pond 9.11.21", in perfect condition, expertized Gruber BPP / Infla, Michel 140.- (90) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6420
Cat No: 104b
3 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 300.-
3 Mark in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 300.- (104b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6424
Cat No: 113Pa
60 Pfg Flugpost im waagrechten Fünferstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, die zweite Marke von links mit Abart "geklebte Papierbahn", tadellos postfrisch, einmal senkr. zwischen 3/4 Marke gefaltet (unbedeutend), sehr dekorativ!
60 Pfg airmail in the horizontal strip of five from right margin of sheet, the second stamp from left with variety "glued paper web", in perfect condition mint never hinged, once vertical between 3 / 4 stamp folded (insignificant), very decorative! (113Pa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6429
Cat No: 127YL
50 M. rot/blau, Wert mit Oberrandleerfeld, Mi. unbekannt, postfrisch
50 M. Red / blue, value with upper margin blank field, Michel unknown, mint never hinged (127YL) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 36.00
Sold For 36
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6430
Cat No: 128Ph
100 Mark Staatswappen, Phasendruck in rot von Mittelstück und Rahmen auf Papier mit Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr selten, Mi. -.-
100 Mark national coat of arms, phase print in red from centerpiece and frame on paper with background rosettes, in perfect condition unused, very rare, Michel - . (128Ph) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6440
Cat No: 155FU
100 000 Mark Staatswappen, Abart "ungezähnt ohne Rosettenunterdruck", vom rechten Bogenrand (dort Falz), Marke tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 170.-
100 000 Mark national coat of arms, variety "unperforated without background rosettes", from right margin of sheet (there hinge), stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine, perfect", Michel 170.- (155FU) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6449
Cat No: 177/80Bogen
250 000 Mark bis 5 Mio auf 50 000 Mark Flugpost 1923, kpl. Satz zu 4 Werten je im kpl. Bogen zu 100 Marken, dabei Mi.-Nr. 180FI (Feld 73), postfrisch, Bogen teils gefaltet/angetrennt, Mi. 770.-
250 000 Mark to 5 million on 50 000 Mark airmail 1923, complete set to 4 values always in the complete sheet to 100 stamps, as well Michel-no. 180 FI (field 73), mint never hinged, sheet partly folded / separated, Michel 770.- (177/80Bogen) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 116.00
Sold For 116
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6456
Cat No: 181/92
5 Pfennige bis 5 Gulden "Großes Wappen", kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2019): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 450.-
5 pennies to 5 Guilder "large coat of arms", complete set with 12 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : "genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 450.- (181/92) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6457
Symbol: oo
Cat No: ex182I/87I
10 Pfg, 20 Pfg, 40 Pfg und 50 Pfg mit Aufdruckfehler " P von Pfennig ohne Anstrich", 4 gestempelte Bedarfsstücke, meist Pracht, geprüft Infla Berlin, 220.-
10 Pfg, 20 Pfg, 40 Pfg and 50 Pfg with overprint error" P from penny without coating", 4 cancelled commercial used items, mostly superb, expertized Infla Berlin, 220.- (ex182I/87I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6466
Cat No: 194Dy
25 Pfg. Dark turquoise gray / vermilion, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 350,- (197Xaa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:50:59 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6472
Cat No: 198xaa
30 Pfg. Dark green / dark green / vermilion, mint never hinged, slight defects, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 450,- (198xaa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:51:08 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6474
Cat No: 199xb
40 Pfg Staatswappen, schwärzlichviolettultramarin/ mittelcyanblau, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 700.- - seltene und kaum angebotene Marke, zumal in dieser unsignierten postfrischen TOP-Qualität!
40 Pfg national coat of arms, blackish purple ultramarine / medium cyan, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP: "genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 700.- - scarce and hardly brand on offer, particularly since in this unsigned mint never hinged high quality! (199xb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:51:14 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6483
Cat No: 206IIIER
2 1/2 G. tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke in Type III, Mi. 150-
2 1/2 G. In perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet in type III, Michel 150- (206IIIER) (Image 1)(Image)
25 Pfg. Dark gray ultramarine / black, mint never hinged, superb, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 110,- (219b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6489
Cat No: 219b
25 Pf Neptunbrunnen in b-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Gruber BPP
25 Pf neptune well in b-colour in perfect condition unused, expertized Gruber BPP (219b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Sold For 10
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6491
Cat No: 220/30
5 Pfg - 1 G. Zehn Jahre Danzig, 11 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, teils gepr. und neues Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2020) "Die Marken sind postfrisch mit Originalgummi. Sie sind echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 850.-
5 Pfg - 1 G. Ten years Gdansk, 11 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, partly expertized and new photo expertize Gruber BPP (2020) "the stamps are mint never hinged with original gum. They are genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 850.- (220/30) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6492
Cat No: 231/35
70 Pfg national coat of arms, proof with colorless coat of arms impression, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- - rare stamp! (249P) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6503
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 252
15 Pfg Luftpost, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Drucksachen-Streifband aus DANZIG 5.8.38 nach Frankfurt, unten etwas fleckig, recht seltene Verwendung!
15 Pfg airmail, correctly franked single franking on printed matter-wrapper from Gdansk 5.8.38 to Frankfurt, at the bottom a little blotched, in fact scarce use! (252) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:53:13 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6509
Cat No: 274XI
25 Pfg "Errichtung eines Danziger Dorfs in Magdeburg" mit Plattenfehler I "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
25 Pfg "establishment of a Danziger village in Magdeburg" with plate flaw I "right image border notched", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 200.- (274XI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 11016
Cat No: Bl.3
Leistungsschau-Block tadellos postfrisch mit Plattenfehler "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", Mi. 250.-
Achievement show block in perfect condition mint never hinged with plate flaw "right image border notched", Michel 250.- (Bl.3) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:33:51 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 11122
1920, sauber gestempelter Prachtbestand der frühen Germania-Ausgaben, ca. 220 Werte meist ex Mi.-Nr. 1-25 (wenige später wie 50-52), bis auf ganz wenige Ausnahmen alles zeitgerecht gestempelt, hoher, evtl. vierstelliger Katalogwert
1920, neat cancelled very fine inventory the early Germania issues, approximate 220 values mostly ex Michel-no. 1-25 (few later like 50-52), except for very few exceptions all date-appropriate cancellation, high, maybe four place catalogue value