Records 1 to 44 of 44

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Danzig / Danzig

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6353
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 1/15

image 5 Pfg. - 5M. komplett zeitgerecht gestempelt, alle geprüft Infla, teils zusätzlich BPP, Mi. 300.-

5 Pfg. - 5 M. Complete date-appropriate cancellation, all expertized Infla, partly additional BPP, Michel 300.- (1/15) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6355
Symbol: oG
Cat No: 11aDD

image 2 Mark blau mit Doppeldruck, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, kleiner Eckzahnbug, sonst bildseitig feines Prachtstück, gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 450.- für *

2 Mark blue showing a double impression, unused without gum, small corner tooth perforation crease, otherwise on face fine superb item, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 450.- for * (11aDD) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:47:01 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6358
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 12c

image 2.50 Mark rosakarmin, echt und zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel "DANZIG * 1a 14.6.20 3-4N", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" Luxusstück der seltenen Farbe mit Ersttagsstempel! Mi. 900.-++

2.50 Mark rose-carmine, genuine and date-appropriate cancellation with first day cancel "Gdansk * 1 a 14.6.20 3-4 N", faultless condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate" outstanding quality of the rare colour with first day cancel! Michel 900.- ++ ++ (12c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6376
Cat No: 28II/V

image 2 M. auf 35 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, mit Aufdruckfehler "Bruch durch zi von Danzig", ungebraucht, Fotoattest Gruber BPP.

2 M. On 35 Pfg., tips downward, with overprint error "break through zi from Gdansk", unused, photo expertize Gruber BPP. (28II/V) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:47:25 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6378
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 29III

image 3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. mit doppeltem Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach oben, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG-LANGFUHR 25.2.21", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 800,-

3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg. With double burelage with tips to the top, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk LANGFUHR 25.2.21", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 800,- (29III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6379
Cat No: 30II

image 5 M. auf 2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. ca. 300,-

5 M. On 2 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel approximate 300,- (30II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6380
Cat No: 31III

image 10 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. mit doppeltem hellgrüngrauem Netzunterdruck, Spitzen nach oben, postfrisch, Kabinett, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 400,-

10 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg. With double light green gray burelage, tips to the top, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 400,- (31III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6382
Cat No: 33

image 2 1/2 Pfg. postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Erdwien BPP, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 700,-

2 1/2 Pfg. Mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Erdwien BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 700,- (33) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6383
Cat No: 33

image 2 1/2 Pfg. ungebraucht vom linken Bogenrand mit Teil-HAN, leichte Mängel, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 170,-++

2 1/2 Pfg. Unused from left margin of sheet with Part-HAN, slight defects, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 170,- ++ ++ (33) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6384
Cat No: 37

image 30 Pfg. postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft u.a. Kniep BPP, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 200,-

30 Pfg. Mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized among others Kniep BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 200,- (37) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6386
Cat No: 39

image 50 Pfg. ungebraucht, tadellos, u.a. geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 200,-

50 Pfg. Unused, in perfect condition, among others expertized Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 200,- (39) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:48:03 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6392
Cat No: 43II

image 2 M. auf 25 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, tadellos, u.a. geprüft Erdwien BPP, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 160,-

2 M. On 25 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, among others expertized Erdwien BPP, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 160,- (43II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6394
Cat No: 44II

image 3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 300,-

3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg., tips downward, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300,- (44II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6395
Cat No: 46II

image 10 Mark auf 7 1/2 Pf, Spitzen nach unten, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 80.-

10 Mark on 7 1/2 Pf, tips downward, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 80.- (46II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6396
Cat No: 47/49

image 60 Pfg bis 2 Mark "Großer Innendienst", postfrisch, je Marke Fotoattest BPP: "postfrisch, echt einwandfrei" (60 Pfg Erdwien, 1 Mark Dr. Oechser, 2 Mark Stoye), Mi. 9.000.- - seltene Ausgabe mit einer Auflage von nur 2.120 Sätzen!, ex Sammlung Nitaha

60 Pfg to 2 Mark "large indoor service", mint never hinged, each stamp photo expertize BPP: "mint never hinged, genuine perfect" (60 Pfg Erdwien, 1 Mark Dr. Oechser, 2 Mark Stoye), Michel 9.000.- - scarce issue with an edition from only 2.120 sets! Ex collection Nitaha (47/49) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,386.00

Sold For 4386

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6398
Cat No: 58I

image 1 Mark "Kogge im Feuer" zusammen mit 3 Normalmarken als rechter oberer Eckrandviererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

1 Mark "cog in the blaze" along with 3 normal stamps as right upper corner margin block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (58I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6399
Cat No: 73/86

image 5 Pfg. - 3 M. Wappen, postfrisch, Mi. 100,-

5 Pfg. - 3 M. Coat of arms, mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (73/86) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6403
Cat No: 83U

image 1 Mark Staatswappen, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft

1 Mark national coat of arms, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused, expertized (83U) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6405
Cat No: 86X

image 2 Mark Staatswappen, Wz. 2X - stehende Waben, ohne Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 100.-

2 Mark national coat of arms, watermark 2 X - standing honeycomb, without background rosettes, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 100.- (86X) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:49:26 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6408
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 90/92

image 30 Pfg. bis 1,20 M. Tuberkulose, kompletter Satz, gestempelt, Pracht, geprüft Infla Berlin, Mi. 400,-

30 Pfg. To 1, 20 M. Tuberculosis, complete set, used, superb, expertized Infla Berlin, Michel 400,- (90/92) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6409
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 90

image 30 Pfg Tuberkulose-Woche, zeitgerecht entwertet "NEUTEICH 9.11.21", tadellos, gepr. Gruber BPP/Infla, Mi. 140.-

30 Pfg tuberculosis week, date-appropriate cancelled "New pond 9.11.21", in perfect condition, expertized Gruber BPP / Infla, Michel 140.- (90) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6420
Cat No: 104b

image 3 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 Mark in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 300.- (104b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6424
Cat No: 113Pa

image 60 Pfg Flugpost im waagrechten Fünferstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand, die zweite Marke von links mit Abart "geklebte Papierbahn", tadellos postfrisch, einmal senkr. zwischen 3/4 Marke gefaltet (unbedeutend), sehr dekorativ!

60 Pfg airmail in the horizontal strip of five from right margin of sheet, the second stamp from left with variety "glued paper web", in perfect condition mint never hinged, once vertical between 3 / 4 stamp folded (insignificant), very decorative! (113Pa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6429
Cat No: 127YL

image 50 M. rot/blau, Wert mit Oberrandleerfeld, Mi. unbekannt, postfrisch

50 M. Red / blue, value with upper margin blank field, Michel unknown, mint never hinged (127YL) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6430
Cat No: 128Ph

image 100 Mark Staatswappen, Phasendruck in rot von Mittelstück und Rahmen auf Papier mit Rosettenunterdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr selten, Mi. -.-

100 Mark national coat of arms, phase print in red from centerpiece and frame on paper with background rosettes, in perfect condition unused, very rare, Michel - . (128Ph) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6440
Cat No: 155FU

image 100 000 Mark Staatswappen, Abart "ungezähnt ohne Rosettenunterdruck", vom rechten Bogenrand (dort Falz), Marke tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 170.-

100 000 Mark national coat of arms, variety "unperforated without background rosettes", from right margin of sheet (there hinge), stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine, perfect", Michel 170.- (155FU) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6449
Cat No: 177/80Bogen

image 250 000 Mark bis 5 Mio auf 50 000 Mark Flugpost 1923, kpl. Satz zu 4 Werten je im kpl. Bogen zu 100 Marken, dabei Mi.-Nr. 180FI (Feld 73), postfrisch, Bogen teils gefaltet/angetrennt, Mi. 770.-

250 000 Mark to 5 million on 50 000 Mark airmail 1923, complete set to 4 values always in the complete sheet to 100 stamps, as well Michel-no. 180 FI (field 73), mint never hinged, sheet partly folded / separated, Michel 770.- (177/80Bogen) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 116.00

Sold For 116

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6456
Cat No: 181/92

image 5 Pfennige bis 5 Gulden "Großes Wappen", kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2019): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 450.-

5 pennies to 5 Guilder "large coat of arms", complete set with 12 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2019) : "genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 450.- (181/92) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6457
Symbol: oo
Cat No: ex182I/87I

image 10 Pfg, 20 Pfg, 40 Pfg und 50 Pfg mit Aufdruckfehler " P von Pfennig ohne Anstrich", 4 gestempelte Bedarfsstücke, meist Pracht, geprüft Infla Berlin, 220.-

10 Pfg, 20 Pfg, 40 Pfg and 50 Pfg with overprint error" P from penny without coating", 4 cancelled commercial used items, mostly superb, expertized Infla Berlin, 220.- (ex182I/87I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6466
Cat No: 194Dy

image 10 Pfg. auf mattchromgelbem Papier, Rollenzähnung, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Mi. 250,-

10 Pfg. On matt chrome yellow paper, coil perforation, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (194Dy) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6470
Cat No: 197Xaa

image 25 Pfg. dunkeltürkisgrau/zinnoberrot, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 350,-

25 Pfg. Dark turquoise gray / vermilion, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 350,- (197Xaa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:50:59 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6472
Cat No: 198xaa

image 30 Pfg. dunkelgrün/dunkelgrün/zinnoberrot, postfrisch, leichte Mängel, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 450,-

30 Pfg. Dark green / dark green / vermilion, mint never hinged, slight defects, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 450,- (198xaa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:51:08 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6474
Cat No: 199xb

image 40 Pfg Staatswappen, schwärzlichviolettultramarin/ mittelcyanblau, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Gruber BPP: "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 700.- - seltene und kaum angebotene Marke, zumal in dieser unsignierten postfrischen TOP-Qualität!

40 Pfg national coat of arms, blackish purple ultramarine / medium cyan, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP: "genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 700.- - scarce and hardly brand on offer, particularly since in this unsigned mint never hinged high quality! (199xb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:51:14 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6483
Cat No: 206IIIER

image 2 1/2 G. tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke in Type III, Mi. 150-

2 1/2 G. In perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet in type III, Michel 150- (206IIIER) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6488
Cat No: 219b

image 25 Pfg. dunkelgrauultramarin/schwarz, postfrisch, Pracht, geprüft Kniep BPP, Mi. 110,-

25 Pfg. Dark gray ultramarine / black, mint never hinged, superb, expertized Kniep BPP, Michel 110,- (219b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6489
Cat No: 219b

image 25 Pf Neptunbrunnen in b-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Gruber BPP

25 Pf neptune well in b-colour in perfect condition unused, expertized Gruber BPP (219b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6491
Cat No: 220/30

image 5 Pfg - 1 G. Zehn Jahre Danzig, 11 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, teils gepr. und neues Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2020) "Die Marken sind postfrisch mit Originalgummi. Sie sind echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 850.-

5 Pfg - 1 G. Ten years Gdansk, 11 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, partly expertized and new photo expertize Gruber BPP (2020) "the stamps are mint never hinged with original gum. They are genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 850.- (220/30) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6492
Cat No: 231/35

image 10 bis 30 Pfg. LUPOSTA, 5 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 250,-

10 to 30 Pfg. LUPOSTA, 5 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 250,- (231/35) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6498
Cat No: 243/44

image 40 Pfg und 60 Pfg Wappen, postfrisch, Mi. 100,-

40 Pfg and 60 Pfg coat of arms, mint never hinged, Michel 100,- (243/44) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:52:54 EST

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6501
Cat No: 249P

image 70 Pfg Staatswappen, Probedruck mit farblosem Wappeneindruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- - seltene Marke!

70 Pfg national coat of arms, proof with colorless coat of arms impression, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- - rare stamp! (249P) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6503
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 252

image 15 Pfg Luftpost, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Drucksachen-Streifband aus DANZIG 5.8.38 nach Frankfurt, unten etwas fleckig, recht seltene Verwendung!

15 Pfg airmail, correctly franked single franking on printed matter-wrapper from Gdansk 5.8.38 to Frankfurt, at the bottom a little blotched, in fact scarce use! (252) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:53:13 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 6509
Cat No: 274XI

image 25 Pfg "Errichtung eines Danziger Dorfs in Magdeburg" mit Plattenfehler I "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

25 Pfg "establishment of a Danziger village in Magdeburg" with plate flaw I "right image border notched", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 200.- (274XI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No: 11016
Cat No: Bl.3

image Leistungsschau-Block tadellos postfrisch mit Plattenfehler "rechter Bildrand eingekerbt", Mi. 250.-

Achievement show block in perfect condition mint never hinged with plate flaw "right image border notched", Michel 250.- (Bl.3) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 11:33:51 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No: 11122

1920, sauber gestempelter Prachtbestand der frühen Germania-Ausgaben, ca. 220 Werte meist ex Mi.-Nr. 1-25 (wenige später wie 50-52), bis auf ganz wenige Ausnahmen alles zeitgerecht gestempelt, hoher, evtl. vierstelliger Katalogwert

1920, neat cancelled very fine inventory the early Germania issues, approximate 220 values mostly ex Michel-no. 1-25 (few later like 50-52), except for very few exceptions all date-appropriate cancellation, high, maybe four place catalogue value

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST