1964, olympic games Tokio, complete se-tenant set to 24 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320,- (WZd126/SZd63)
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 6306
Cat No: Hz.1/9
Fünfjahrplan, Herzstücke aus Markenheftchenbogen, alle neun verschiedenen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 490.-
Five year plan, centerpieces from stamp booklet sheet, all nine different, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 490.- (Hz.1/9) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8087
1955 - 1990, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung in 2 Einsteckbüchern, ab Fünfjahresplan über Ulbricht, Weltfestspiele, Oly. Sommerspiele 1964, Volkstrachten, etc., ferner vereinzelt Markenheftchen, Blockausgaben, hoher Katalogwert
1955 - 1990, almost exclusively cancelled collection in 2 stock books, from five year plan over Ulbricht, world festival, Oly. Sommer games 1964, traditional costumes, and so on, furthermore isolates stamp booklet, souvenir sheet issues, high catalog value