24 Pfennig Leipziger Messe, Plattenfehler I auf Eckrandstück oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 150.-
24 penny Leipzig fairground, plate flaw I on corner margin piece top right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 150.- (248I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5149
Cat No: 254cb
2 DM Pieck schwärzlichorangerot auf dickerem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 170.-
2 DM Pieck blackish orange red on thicker paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 170.- (254cb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5150
Cat No: 254cc
2 M. Pieck dunkelrot auf gewöhnlichem Papier, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotoattest Meyer BPP, Mi. 380 ,-
2 M. Pieck dark red on usual paper, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Meyer BPP, Michel 380,- (254cc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5152
Cat No: 261/70DV
1 Pfg bis 50 Pfg "Akademiker", einheitlich vom Eckrand unten rechts mit Druckvermerk, 12 Pfg in b-Farbe gepr. Paul BPP, tadellos postfrisch, selten angeboten, Mi. 787.-
1 Pfg to 50 Pfg \"university graduates\", uniform from corner margin lower right with printers mark, 12 Pfg in b-colour expertized Paul BPP, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare offered, Michel 787.- (261/70DV) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5166
Cat No: 282/83DZ
24 Pfg und 50 Pfg Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse 1951, waagerechte Paare vom Eckrand unten links mit Druckerzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 272.-
24 Pfg and 50 Pfg Leipzig spring fair 1951, horizontal pairs from corner margin lower left with printer signature, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 272.- (282/83DZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5172
Cat No: 322DV(3)
5 Pfg Pieck, zaXI, zbXI und zbXII je mit Druckvermerk 1, tadellos postfrisch, drei waagerechte Paare vom Eckrand unten links, Mi. 460.-
5 Pfg Pieck, za XI, zb XI and zb XII always with printers mark 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, three horizontal pairs from corner margin lower left, Michel 460.- (322DV(3)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5174
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 322zbXII(6)
5 Pfg. Pieck II grün, WZ Type II, 6 Stück mit 35 Pfg. Marx und 20 Pfg. Lessing (Nr. 350, 423, je YI) auf nicht portorichtigem R-Brief von "FREITAL 27.4.54" nach Stetten, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und zeitgerecht", Markenwert Mi. 210,-
5 Pfg. Pieck II green, watermark type II, 6 pieces with 35 Pfg. Marx and 20 Pfg. Lessing (no. 350, 423, always YI) on not properly franked registered letter from \"FREITAL 27.4.54\" to Stetten, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and date-appropriate\", value of the stamps Michel 210,- (322zbXII(6)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Sold For 10
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5175
Cat No: 322zbXIIDV1
5 Pfg Pieck, ordinary paper, green, watermark XII, corner margin pair lower left with printers mark 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 300.- (322zbXIIDV1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5178
Cat No: 323zYI
12 Pfg Pieck, gewöhnliches Papier, dunkelviolettultramarin, Wz YI, entwertet "Leipzig BPA 22.12.52", tadellose Erhaltung, bisher nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt, Expertise Schönherr VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- - seltene und kaum angebotene Marke!
12 Pfg Pieck, ordinary paper, dark violet ultramarine, watermark YI, cancelled \"Leipzig BPA 22.12.52\", faultless condition, so far only in few copies known, expertise Schönherr VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel - . - scarce and hardly brand on offer! (323zYI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 1,150.00
Sold For 1150
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5179
Cat No: 323vaXIDV1
12 Pfg Pieck dunkelviolettultramarin, gestrichenes Papier, Wasserzeichen XI, waagerechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP, Mi. 250,-
12 Pfg Pieck dark violet ultramarine, coated paper, watermark XI, horizontal pair from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 250,- (323vaXIDV1) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5180
Cat No: 324vaXIDV1
24 Pfg Pieck II mit WZ. XI und Druckvermerk 1, postfrisches Eckrandpaar, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-
24 Pfg Pieck II with watermark. XI and printers mark 1, mint never hinged corner margin pair, faultless condition, Michel 200.- (324vaXIDV1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5184
Cat No: 327/41 (2)
2 bis 84 Pfg. Köpfe II, 15 Werte kpl. in waagerechten Paaren, gestempelt, als kpl. Ausgabe so nicht häufig, Wz gekennzeichnet, Mi. 900,-
2 to 84 Pfg. Heads II, 15 values complete in horizontal pairs, used, as complete issue so rare, watermark marked, Michel 900,- (327/41 (2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5187
Cat No: 329vbYI
8 Pfg Köpfe II, bräunlichrot, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Mayer VP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-
8 Pfg heads II, brownish red, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer VP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 800.- (329vbYI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5188
Cat No: 329vbYI
8 Pfg Köpfe bräunlichrot, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Die Marke weist originalen Gummi auf, ist echt, einwandfrei und ohne Signum.", Mi. 800.-
8 Pfg heads brownish red, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"the stamp point at original gum on, is genuine, perfect and without signature. \", Michel 800.- (329vbYI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5189
Cat No: 330vbYI
10 Pfennig "August Bebel", schwärzlichgrün, gestrichenes Papier, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Weigelt BPP u. a. sowie Expertise Schönherr VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.-
10 penny \"August Bebel\", blackish green, coated paper, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp, expertized Weigelt BPP among others as well expertise Schönherr VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.- (330vbYI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5190
Cat No: 333vaYI
20 Pfennig "Käthe Kollwitz", lebhaftkarminrot, gestrichenes Papier, Wasserzeichen YI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP u. a. sowie Expertise Schönherr VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.000.- - TOP-Stück der seltenen Marke! In unserer 186. Auktion erzielte ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Exemplar 1.000.- Euro Zuschlag!
20 penny \"Kate Kollwitz\", bright carmine red, coated paper, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP among others as well expertise Schönherr VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.000.- - superb item of the rare stamp! In of our 186. Auction obtained a qualitatively equipollent copy 1.000.- Euro hammer price! (333vaYI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5196
Cat No: 337vXI
50 Pfg Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, Wz. XI, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom unteren Bogenrand (Seitenrand fehlt) mit komplettem Druckvermerk, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Schönherr VP, Mi. 350.-
50 Pfg heads II, coated paper, watermark XI, horizontal strip of three from lower margin of sheet (margin is absent) with complete printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr VP, Michel 350.- (337vXI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5199
Cat No: 341vaXII
84 Pfg Köpfe bräunlichkarmin, Wz. XII, tadellos gestempelt "WISMAR 2 .. .2.54", gepr. Gerhardt und Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "Die Marke und der Stempel sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.-
84 Pfg heads brownish carmine, watermark XII, neat cancelled \"WISMAR 2 . 2.54\", expertized Gerhardt and photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"the stamp and the stamp are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 350.- (341vaXII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5200
Cat No: 341vbXII
84 Pfg Köpfe braunrot, Wz. XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Die Marke besitzt originalen Gummi, ist echt, einwandfrei...", Mi. 650.-
84 Pfg heads brown red, watermark XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"the stamp possesses original gum, is genuine, perfect. \", Michel 650.- (341vbXII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 94.00
Sold...EUR 94.00
Sold For 94
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5202
Cat No: 360I,539Iu.a
24 Pfg Frankfurt/Oder, \"partly filled 4\", used, 20 Pfg. Olympic games 1956, \"broken blaze and 25 Pfg. Humboldt-university \"damaged V\", always mint never hinged, Michel 290,- (360I,539Iu.a) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5210
Cat No: 432YI
24 Pfg Thälmann mit Wasserzeichen YI, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "18.8.54", Fotobefund Paul BPP: "Die Briefmarke und der Stempelabdruck sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-
24 Pfg Thälmann watermarked YI, in perfect condition complaisance canceled \"18.8.54\", photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the postage stamp and the stamp impression are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (432YI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5214
Cat No: 439bIIgXII
20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Urmarke Neuauflage Offsetdruck, Wz. XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Das Prüfstück besitzt originalen Gummi, ist echt, einwandfrei...", Mi. 1.800.-
20 on 24 Pfg five year plan, original stamp new edition offset printing, watermark XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"the item submitted for inspection possesses original gum, is genuine, perfect. \", Michel 1.800.- (439bIIgXII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 330.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5222
Symbol: **/o/
Cat No: 449PF
20 Pfg. Hochwasserhilfe, Plattenfehler nach Michel und Schrage, 13 Stück, postfrisch, gest. und auf Karte, 7 verschiedene
20 Pfg. Flood help, plate flaw by the Michel-Catalogue and Schrage, 13 pieces, mint never hinged, used and on card, 7 various (449PF) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5229
Cat No: 511,526I,558I
20Pfg. Mozart, "Strich auf Stirn" (Feld 41), 20 Pfg. Dresden "ausgebuchtete 4" (Feld 21), 20 Pfg. Ägyptenhilfe "abgeschrägtes N" (Feld 43), je postfrisch, Schrage bzw. Mi. 360,-
20 Pfg. Mozart, \"line on forehead\" (field 41), 20 Pfg. Dresden \"ausgebuchtete 4\" (field 21), 20 Pfg. Egypt help \"bevelled N\" (field 43), always mint never hinged, Schrage respectively Michel 360,- (511,526I,558I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5231
Symbol: **/o/
Cat No: 521I,522I/II
10 und 20 Pfg. Radfernfahrt mit Plattenfehler I, je postfrisch +20 Pfg gest., PF II **, 2mal gest. und auf FDC, Mi. 310,-+FDC -,-
10 and 20 Pfg. Wheel distance trip with plate flaw I, always mint never hinged+20 Pfg used, PF II **, twice used and on First Day Cover, Michel 310,-+First Day Cover - , (521I,522I/II) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 18.00
Sold...EUR 18.00
Sold For 18
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5233
Cat No: 527YII
20 Pfg VEB mit Wasserzeichen YI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP mit Fotobefund: "postfrisch, Gummi original, einwandfrei", Mi. 850.-
20 Pfg nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR watermarked YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP with photo expertize: \"mint never hinged, gum original, perfect\", Michel 850.- (527YII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
35 Pfg. Utility vehicles, colour carmine brown missing, first day postmark, photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 800,- (2748F) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6743
Symbol: **/o
1949/90, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, in beiden Erhaltungen kpl., dazu Besonderheiten, Zusammendrucke, Heftchenblätter, Markenheftchen, Dauerserien teils spezialisiert, dazu einige Briefe und FDC, in 28 Alben
1949 / 90, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, in both conditions complete, in addition to it special feature, se-tenants, stamp booklet panes, stamp booklet, permanent issues partly specialized, in addition to it a few covers and First Day Cover, in 28 albums
Opening EUR 620.00
Sold...EUR 620.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:20:31 EST
Sold For 620
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6744
Symbol: **/*/
1949/90, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Sammlungen, Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, viel Material mit etlichen guten Ausgaben in 4 Kartons
1949 / 90, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with collections, parts of collections and duplicates, a lot of material with several good issues in 4 boxes
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:20:43 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6746
Symbol: **/*/
1949/90, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Sammlungen, Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, dabei viele gute Ausgaben, einige FDC und etwas SBZ, in etlichen Alben und E-Büchern in 5 Kartons
1949 / 90, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with collections, parts of collections and duplicates, many good issues, a few First Day Cover and some Soviet Zone, in several albums and E-books in 5 boxes
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:21:05 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6748
1949 - 1990, cancelled complete collection in 7 as good as new SAFE dual albums
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6749
1949 - 1990, postfrische in den Hauptnummern kpl. Sammlung in drei gut erhaltenen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, dabei natürlich alle guten Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 286/88, Köpfe II, Bl. 8/9 A/B.
1949 - 1990, mint never hinged in the main numbers completely collection in three well preserved Lighthouse illustrated album, as well naturally all good issues like Michel number 286 / 88, heads II, souvenir sheet 8 / 9 A / B.
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6752
1967 - 1983, postfrischer Bestand Einschreibenmarken in 3 Alben
1967 - 1983, mint never hinged inventory registered stamps in 3 albums
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6753
Symbol: **/o
1949/90, postfrische kpl. Sammlung, teils zusätzlich gestempelt, in 5 Alben
1949 / 90, mint never hinged complete collection, partly additional used, in 5 albums
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:21:44 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6754
1949/90, postfrische kpl. Sammlung in 5 Lindner-T-Alben
1949 / 90, mint never hinged complete collection in 5 Lindner-T-albums
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:21:56 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6755
1949/90, postfrische, weitgehend kpl. Sammlung in 4 Steckalben
1949 / 90, mint never hinged, nearly complete collection in 4 stockbooks
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6756
1949 - 1955, postfrische Sammlung, die guten Anfangsjahre in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 261/70, Bl. 7, 286/88 und Bl. 8/9 A/B, schöne Kollektion auf Albenblättern
1949 - 1955, mint never hinged collection, the good initial years in the main numbers completely with all good issues like Michel no. 261 / 70, souvenir sheet 7, 286 / 88 and souvenir sheet 8 / 9 A / B, nice collection mounted on pages
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:22:15 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6757
1949/90, gestempelte Sammlung, bis 1966 kpl., danach sporadisch, Dienstmarken teils postfrisch
1949 / 90, cancelled collection, to 1966 complete, after sporadic, official stamps partly mint never hinged
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:22:24 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6762
1952 - 1965, gestempelte Teilsammlung auf Vordruckblättern, dabei einige Blockausgaben.
1952 - 1965, cancelled part of a collection on preprinted pages, as well a few souvenir sheet issues.