50 Pfg. Universal Postal Union, mint never hinged sheet (242) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 10:21:11 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5962
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.7
DEBRIA-Block mit zwei Sonderstempeln auf illustriertem und adressiertem FDC.
DEBRIA-souvenir sheet with two special cancellations on illustrated and addressed First Day Cover. (Bl.7) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5968
Cat No: 296/97
12 und 24 Pfg. Deutsch-Sowjetische Freundschaft, postfrischer Bogen
12 and 24 Pfg. German-Soviet friendship, mint never hinged sheet (296/97)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 10:21:49 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5970
Cat No: 327/41 (4)
2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Köpfe (II), Viererblocksatz, tadellos postfrisch, 25 Pfg und 84 Pfg je Fotoattest Weigelt BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.600.-++
2 Pfg to 84 Pfg heads (II), set in blocks of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 25 Pfg and 84 Pfg always photo expertize Weigelt BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.600.-+plus (327/41 (4)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5974
Cat No: 333v/z
30 Pfg Köpfe II, alle 6 Variationen kpl. postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, bzw. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 500.-
30 Pfg heads II, all 6 variations complete mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, respectively Schönherr BPP, Michel 500.- (333v/z) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8936
Symbol: **/o
1959 - 1989, postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, mit einigen hundert ZD, viele komplette Garnituren wie Kosmonauten usw., sehr schöne, sauber sortierte Sammlung aus Sammlungsaufgabe in 7 dicken Einsteckbüchern, in diesem Umfang selten angeboten, enormer Katalogwert
1959 - 1989, mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, with some hundred ZD, many complete sets like cosmonauts and so on, very nice, clean sorted collection from abandonment of a collection in 7 thick stock books, rarely offered on this scale, enormous catalog value