Germany and German Colonies Dänemark / Dänische Legion
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 4564
1944, "N.S.A.P. - Til kamp!- For Seir!", farbige Vignette, postfrisch, ausgabeübliche unten etwas bestoßene Zähnung.
1944, \"N. S. A. P. - Divided kamp! - For Seir! \", coloured vignette, mint never hinged, edition usual at the bottom a little scuffed perforation. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 09:47:13 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 4565
1942, "Den Norske Legion"-Vignette, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer
1942, \"the Norwegian legion\" vignette, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (Image 1)(Image)