Records 1 to 29 of 29

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6307
Cat No: 912Y

image 2 Pfg. Numeral, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 600,- (912Y)
2 Pfg. Ziffer, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6310
Cat No: 917c

image 8 Pfg. Numeral, brownish carmine luminous, used, expertized study group, Michel 140,- (917c)
8 Pfg. Ziffer, bräunlichkarmin quarzend, gestempelt, gepr. Arge, Mi. 140,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6314
Cat No: 918Y

image 10 Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, photo expertize High man BPP, Michel 300,- (918Y) Certificate
10 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, Fotobefund Hohmann BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6321
Cat No: 920c

image 12 Pfg. Numerals dark green gray, used, color attest Bernhöft, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,100.- (920c) Certificate
12 Pfg. Ziffern dunkelgrüngrau, gestempelt, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6322
Cat No: 921U

image 16 Pfg. Numerals, unperforated, mint never hinged, Michel 300,- (921U)
16 Pfg. Ziffern, ungezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6335
Cat No: 931Y

image 45Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate, normal perforation", Michel 200,- (931Y) Certificate
45Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, normale Zähnung", Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6337
Cat No: 932Y

image 50 Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (932Y)
50 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6338
Cat No: 933Y

image 60 Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (933Y)
60 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6341
Cat No: 934d

image 75 Pfg. Numerals, dark purple ultramarine, mint never hinged, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 700,- (934d) Certificate
75 Pfg. Ziffern, dunkellilaultramarin, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 700,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6346
Cat No: 935Y

image 50 Pfg. Numerals, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Wittmann, Michel 300,- (935Y)
50 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. steigend, postfrisch, sign. Dr. Wittmann, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6349
Cat No: 936U

image 84 Pfg. Numerals, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250,- (936U)
84 Pfg. Ziffern, ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6351
Cat No: 937U

image 1 RM numeral, unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Oertel, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1,000.- (937U)
1 RM Ziffer, ungezähnt, postfrisch, sign. Dr. Oertel, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6357
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.12A/B

image Arsenal souvenir sheet pair on registered cover from 15.4.48 from Erding to buffalo / USA, reverse on route passing cancellation New York and arrival postmark, faultless legitimate condition (Bl.12A/B)
Zeughaus-Blockpaar auf R.-Brief vom 15.4.48 ab Erding nach Buffalo/USA, rs. Durchgangsstempel New York und Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Bedarfserhaltung (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 155.00

Sold For 155

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6360
Cat No: 943U

image 2 Pfg. Worker unperforated, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, abridged certificate Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250,- (943U) Certificate
2 Pfg. Arbeiter ungezähnt, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6361
Cat No: 943ay

image 2 Pfg. Worker, thin paper, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200,- (943ay)
2 Pfg. Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 48.00

Sold For 48

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6369
Cat No: 949U

image 16 Pfg. Worker unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (949U)
16 Pfg. Arbeiter ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6370
Cat No: 950U

image 20 Pfg. Worker unperforated, mint never hinged, signed Dr. Dub, Michel 300,- (950U)
20 Pfg. Arbeiter ungezähnt, postfrisch, sign. Dr. Dub, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6374
Cat No: 950d

image 20 Pfg. Worker greenish-blue, used, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 300,- (950d) Certificate
20 Pfg. Arbeiter grünlichblau, gest., Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6375
Cat No: 950y

image 20 Pfg. Worker, thin paper, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350,- (950y)
20 Pfg. Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6376
Cat No: 951c

image 24 Pfg. Worker dark yellow brown, mint never hinged, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 600,- (951c) Certificate
24 Pfg. Arbeiter dunkelgelbbraun, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6379
Cat No: 955y

image 50 Pfg. Worker, thin paper, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (955y)
50 Pfg. Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6382
Cat No: 957y

image 80 Pfg. Worker, thin paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP for former block of four (left upper stamp), Michel 300,- (957y) Certificate
80 Pfg. Arbeiter, dünnes Papier, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP für ehemaligen 4er-Block (linke obere Marke), Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6391
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 962(10),954

image 5 Mk dove, 11 examples, of it six reverse affixed, along with 40 Pf Sower on 130 gr heavy special delivery insured letter over 6.000 RM from "BRUCHSAL 21.6.48" to Wiesbaden (arrival postmark), small traces. An impressive, if postage exceeding tariff rate document (962(10),954)
5 Mk Taube, 11 Exemplare, davon sechs rückseitig aufgeklebt, zusammen mit 40 Pf Sämann auf 130 gr schweren Eilboten-Wertbrief über 6.000 RM von "BRUCHSAL 21.6.48" nach Wiesbaden (Ankunftsstempel), kleine Spuren. Ein imposanter, wenn auch überfrankierter Beleg (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6395
Cat No: 964b

image 75 Pfg. Stephan black blue violet, mint never hinged, color attest High man, Michel 150,- (964b) Certificate
75 Pfg. Stephan schwarzblauviolett, postfrisch, Farbbefund Hohmann, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6396
Cat No: 966b

image 75 Pfg. Leipzig Autumn fair 1947 black lilac blue, right margin copy mint never hinged, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 180,- (966b) Certificate
75 Pfg. Leipziger Herbstmesse 1947 schwarzlilablau, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6397
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 966b,965

image 75 Pfg. Leipzig Autumn fair 1947 black purple ultramarine with 12 Pfg. With special cancel on reminder document, color attest Bernhöft, Michel 220,- (966b,965) Certificate
75 Pfg. Leipziger Herbstmesse 1947 schwarzlilaultramarin mit 12 Pfg. mit Sonderstpl. auf Erinnerungsbeleg, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 11144
Symbol: **/o

Extensive specialists item from approximate 250 values worker Oer lower margin, in addition to it Stephan, Leipzig fairs (as well 941-42 sheet with printers mark) multiples, plate flaw (not calculated), over 1.000.- in addition to it further 1.000.- used including 967 sheet numerals and so on, Michel more then 2.000.-
Umfangreicher Spezialistenposten von ca. 250 Werten Arbeiter Oer-Unterrand, dazu Stephan, Leipz. Messen (dabei 941-42 Bogen mit DZ) Einheiten, Plattenfehler (nicht bewertet), über 1.000.- dazu weitere 1.000.- gestempelt incl. 967 Bogen Ziffern etc., Mi. über 2.000.-

Sold...EUR 84.00

Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 84

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 11146

1946 - 1947, rustic old inventory in the Leitz folder before 1950 created with above 2.500 values numerals and approximate 1.600 worker, on colour, PF and so on, not be searched
1946 - 1947, uriger alter Bestand im Leitzordner vor 1950 angelegt mit mehr als 2.500 Werten Ziffern und ca. 1.600 Arbeiter, auf Farbe, PF etc, undurchsucht

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 11147

Very interesting specialist stock from approximate 950 values numerals and approximate 800 worker, as often as not with margins, margin multiples, color shades and so on, nothing calculated, inspect
Sehr interessanter Spezialistenbestand von ca. 950 Werten Ziffern und ca. 800 Arbeiter, sehr oft mit Rändern, Rand-Einheiten, Farbnuancen etc., nichts gerechnet, besichtigen