Germany and German Colonies Caroline Islands / Karolinen
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5330
Cat No: P6
5 Pf. Postal stationery postcard with reply in perfect condition unused, Michel 225,-- (P6) 5 Pf. GA-Postkarte mit Antwort tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 225,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5332
Cat No: 2I
5 Pf diagonal overprint in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small rest of hinge, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 750,-- (2I) Certificate 5 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und kleinem Falzrest, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 750,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5333
Cat No: 3I,4I
10 and 20 Pfg diagonally overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition unused with original gumming and hinge, expertized Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 150.- (3I,4I) 10 u. 20 Pfg diagonaler Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5338
Cat No: 1II,3II-4II,6II
3, 10, 20 and 50 Pf steep overprint always in perfect condition mint never hinged from right or left upper corner of the sheet, Michel 120,-- (1II,3II-4II,6II) 3, 10, 20 und 50 Pf Steilaufdruck je tadellos postfrisch aus rechter oder linker oberer Bogenecke, Mi. 120,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 29.00
Sold For 29
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5339
Cat No: 3IIc
10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 550,-- (3IIc) Certificate 10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 550,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5347
Cat No: 19
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5348
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19
5 Mark imperial yacht in perfect condition on piece, used "PONAPE 22 / 5 02", signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 600,-- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos auf Briefstück, gestempelt "PONAPE 22/5 02", tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 600,-- (Image 1)(Image)