Germany and German Colonies Caroline Islands / Karolinen
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4294
Cat No: 5I
25 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, in perfect condition unused, expertized Gebruder Senf and Bothe, Michel 1.800.- (5I) 25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Gebr. Senf und Bothe, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4304
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/6II
3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint "Karolinen", neat cancelled with service seal cancellation on letter pieces. (1/6II) 3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos gestempelt mit Dienstsiegelentwertung auf Briefstücken. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4307
Cat No: 8
5 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "Karolinen", mint never hinged, in the margin a little separated (8) 5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Karolinen", postfrisch, im Rand etwas angetrennt (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4308
Cat No: 9
10 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 6 he - souvenir sheet from the left lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin inscription "Karolinen", mint never hinged (9) 10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 6 er - Block aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand Inschrift "Karolinen", postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4309
Cat No: 10
20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 6 he - souvenir sheet from of the right lower corner of the sheet with inscription "Karolinen", mint never hinged (10) 20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 6 er - Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Inschrift "Karolinen", postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4310
Cat No: 11
25 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 6 he - souvenir sheet from of the right lower corner of the sheet, at the bottom inscription" Karolinen", mint never hinged (11) 25 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 6 er - Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, unten Inschrift " Karolinen", postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4312
Cat No: 12
30 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 6 he - souvenir sheet from the left lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin inscription "Karolinen", mint never hinged (12) 30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 6 er - Block aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand Inschrift "Karolinen", postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4313
Cat No: 13
40 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 6 he - souvenir sheet from the left lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin inscription "Karolinen", mint never hinged, through 2 stamps bevel trace of crease (13) 40 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 6 er - Block aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand Inschrift "Karolinen", postfrisch, durch 2 Marken schräge Bugspur (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4314
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 17
2 M. Imperial yacht on piece, neat cancelled "PONAPE", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Richter and Bothe BPP, Michel 100.- (17) 2 M. Kaiseryacht auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "PONAPE", Kabinett, gepr. Richter und Bothe BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4316
Cat No: 22IIB
5 M. Imperial yacht watermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 180.- (22IIB) 5 M. Kaiseryacht mit Wz., tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8596
Cat No: 1I
3 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bartels and W. Engel, Michel 1.900.- (1I) 3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr Bartels und W.Engel, Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8597
Cat No: 1I
3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", neat cancelled "Ponape 5 / 4", photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 850.- (1I) Certificate 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos gestempelt "Ponape 5/4", Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8599
Cat No: 2I
5 penny crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", neat cancelled "Ponape", photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 750.- (2I) Certificate 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos gestempelt "Ponape", Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8600
Cat No: 3I
10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (3I) 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8601
Cat No: 4I
20 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP (signed twice), Michel 200.- (4I) 20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr Bothe BPP (doppelt signiert), Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
20 Pfg imperial yacht, halved so-called Ponape provisional, left half, neat cancelled "PONAPE" on piece with alongside seal of office, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 3.000.- (10H) 20 Pfg Kaiseryacht, halbiert sog. Ponape-Provisorium, linke Hälfte, tadellos gestempelt "PONAPE" auf Briefstück mit nebengesetztem Dienstsiegel, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8609
Cat No: 19
5 Mark imperial yacht, corner margin piece top right - in the margin rest of hinge and perforation between stamp and upper margin separated, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Michel 700.- (19) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Eckrandstück oben rechts - im Rand Falzreste und Zähnung zwischen Marke und Oberrand angetrennt, Marke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)