3 penny crown / eagle with overprint "Cameroon", bright brown ocher, neat cancelled "Cameroon 13 3 00" on piece, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 280.- (1c) Certificate 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Kamerun", lebhaftbraunocker, tadellos gestempelt "KAMERUN 13 3 00" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 280.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4263
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3,8,11
10 Pfg. Crown / eagle, right margin copy with gutter at the bottom, single circle postmark "Cameroon", 5 Pfg. Violet seal "GROSS-BATANGA" and 25 Pfg. Violet seal "border expedition", 3 letter pieces (3,8,11) 10 Pfg. Krone/Adler, rechtes Randstück mit Zwischensteg unten, K1 "KAMERUN", 5 Pfg. violettes Siegel "GROSS-BATANGA" und 25 Pfg. violettes Siegel "GRENZEXPEDITION", 3 Briefstücke (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4265
Cat No: 9
10 Pfg imperial yacht unwatermarked with right margin of sheet (folded), in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 100.- (9) 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht ohne Wz. mit rechtem Bogenrand (gefaltet), tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4272
Cat No: 24IIa
1 Mark war printing, 26:17 perforation holes, utterly mint never hinged, outstanding quality, totally undervalued, without signature! (24IIa) 1 Mark Kriegsdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, absolut postfrisch, Luxus, total unterbewertet, ohne Signatur! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4273
Cat No: 25IA
5 M. Imperial yacht, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) ". . . Is in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", the stamp is not alone used, but rather also mint never hinged very rare and by Michel hopeless undervalued! (25IA) Certificate 5 M. Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) "... befindet sich in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Die Marke ist nicht nur gestempelt, sondern auch postfrisch sehr selten und im Michel hoffnungslos unterbewertet! (Image 1)(Image)