Posthorn 1951, 20 Pfg+X+20 Pfg, vertical se-tenant, cancelled \"Bad Driburg (Westf) 8.6.53\", faultless condition, rare offered, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.100.- (S6) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3366
Cat No: S8PFII
Posthorn 1951, X + 20 Pfg + X, senkrechter Zusammendruck, vom Bogenrand mit Strichelleiste, Plattenfehler II "rechter unterer Schenkel des Andreaskreuzes mit länglichem Loch", entwertet "Wiesbaden 5 16.2.53", tadellose Erhaltung, selten, unsigniert, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2022): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- (ohne Aufschlag für den Plattenfehler) - selten in dieser Qualität angeboten!
Posthorn 1951, X+20 Pfg+X, vertical se-tenant, from margin of sheet with bar of dashes, plate flaw II \"right lower flank of the Andreas cross with elongated hole\", cancelled \"Wiesbaden 5 16.2.53\", faultless condition, rare, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (free of premium for the plate flaw) - rare in this quality offered! (S8PFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3369
Cat No: W11HAN
5 penny+2 penny Heuss, horizontal se-tenant from lower margin of the sheet with house order number \"515 173 551\", centric cancellation \"North Sea resort LANGEOOG 18.9.57\", faultless condition (W11HAN) (Image 1)(Image)