2 Mark, 1904, tiny edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. J. 59 (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-10-2022, 07:38:37 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1425
Cat No: 2(2)
5 Gr. Wappen auf mattgrau, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch mit voller Originalgummierung, allseits breit- bis überrandig, oben mit kompletter Zwischenlinie, tadellose Erhaltung, Luxus, gepr. Bühler und Fotoattest Heitmann BPP: "...postfrisch, sind Originalmarken, mit echter Gummierung. Das farbfrische, allseits breit- bis überrandige Paar ist tadellos erhalten.", Mi. 900.-
5 Gr. Coat of arms on dull gray, horizontal pair, mint never hinged with full original gum, on all sides wide to enormous margins, above with complete between line, faultless condition, outstanding quality, expertized Buehler and photo expertize Heitmann BPP: \". Mint never hinged, are original-stamps, with genuine gum. The having bright colours, on all sides wide to having huge margins pair is faultless. \", Michel 900.- (2(2)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1428
Cat No: 9c
5 Sgr dunkelgelblichgrün, gestrichenes Papier, tadellos ungebraucht mit leichter Falzspur, diverse kleine Signaturen, Mi. 1200,--
5 Sgr dark yellowish green, coated paper, in perfect condition unused with slight hinge trace, various small signs, Michel 1200,-- (9c) (Image 1)(Image)