Germany and German Colonies Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 41 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4840
Symbol: PK
Cat No: 167,168,177X
6 Pfennig (5), 8 Pfennig (5), 40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Burkhardtsdorf, tadellose Paketkarte, sehr dekorativ und selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 240,-
6 penny (5), 8 penny (5), 40 penny with overprint 41 Burkhardtsdorf, faultless package card, very decorative and rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 240,- (167,168,177X) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4847
Symbol: PA
Cat No: 169X
10 Pfennig (3) mit Aufdruck 41 Waldenburg, vorder- und rückseitig auf tadelloser Postanweisung in Mehrfachfrankatur, Arge 250,-
10 penny (3) with overprint 41 Waldenburg, front- and reverse on faultless money order in multiple franking, study group 250,- (169X) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4878
Cat No: 174X
24 Pfennig im Paar mit blauviolettem, schablonierten Aufdruck Auerswalde (Bez Chzn) a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi./Arge 180,-
24 penny in the pair with blue violet, worked in a jig overprint Auerswalde (Bez Chzn) a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel / study group 180,- (174X) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6734
Symbol: **/o/
District 41, collection to locations, unused, mint never hinged, used, covers, good condition, old signs, favorable estimated Photos of this collection