Records 1 to 50 of 81

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 41 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8385
Cat No: 166/81X

image 2 bis 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Hohenstein-Ernstthal, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 110,-

2 to 84 penny with overprint 41 Hohenstein Ernstthal, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 110,- (166/81X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:10:49 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8386
Cat No: 166/67,179/80

image 2,8,60,80 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 41 (Callenberg) Waldenburg a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 160,-

2, 8, 60, 80 penny with violet overprint 41 (Callenberg) Waldenburg a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 160,- (166/67,179/80) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:10:56 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8387
Cat No: 166/81,IiX

image 2 bis 84 Pfennig und Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Stollberg, ausgegebenen Wertstufen komplett, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 125,- +

2 to 84 penny and numeral 15 with overprint 41 Stollberg, issued denomination value complete, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 125,- plus (166/81,IiX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 54

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8389
Cat No: 166X

image 2 Pfennig im Viererblock entwertet mit dem extrem seltenen Dienstsiegel von Meerane in Type f, postfrisch, 1 Wert geringe gummifreie Stelle, vermutlich herstellungsbedingt, tadellos, aktuelles Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 2500,-

2 penny in the block of four tied by the extremely rarely official seal from Meerane in type f, mint never hinged, 1 value small gum free place, probably manufactured, in perfect condition, current photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, study group 2500,- (166X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:11:13 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8391
Cat No: 166X

image 2 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar mi Aufdruck Olbernhau (ohne Bezirkszahl 41), tadellos, postfrisch (ein schwacher senkrechter Kalendarbug ist herstellungsbedingt und kein Mangel), sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 180,- ++

2 penny in the vertical pair Michel overprint Olbernhau (without district number 41), in perfect condition, mint never hinged (a weak vertical calendar bug is manufactured and no lack), very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 180,-+plus (166X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:11:39 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8393
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 166X,180X

image 2 Pfennig (2) und 80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Bergen, schöner Bedarfseinschreibebrief an die Wirtschaftskommission, selten, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 200,-

2 penny (2) and 80 penny with overprint 41 mountains, beautiful need registered letter to the economic commission, rare, expertized Modry BPP, Michel / study group 200,- (166X,180X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:11:56 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8394
Symbol: BF
Cat No: aus 166/77X

image 2 Pfennig (2), 15,25,40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Plauen 1, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 175,-

2 penny (2), 15, 25, 40 penny with overprint Plauen 1, faultless, properly franked registered cover, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 175,- (aus 166/77X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8397
Cat No: aus 166/81X

image Alle ausgegebenen Pfennig-Werte mit Aufdruck 41 Wüstenbrand, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 115,-

All issued penny values with overprint 41 Wüstenbrand, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 115,- (aus 166/81X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8398
Symbol: BF
Cat No: aus 166/A179X

7 Bedarfs-Einschreibebriefe mit verschiedenen Aufdruck aus dem Bezirk 41, alle an das Wirtschaftsministerium in Dresden gerichtet, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 400,-

7 legitimate registered covers with different overprint from the district 41, all to the Ministry of Economics in Dresden arranged, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 400,- (aus 166/A179X) Photos of this collection

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8399
Cat No: aus 166/79X

image 2 Pfennig im Paar mit HAN,6,8,12,24,60 mit Aufdruck Plauen 1 in Type e, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 215,-

2 penny in the pair with HAN, 6, 8, 12, 24, 60 with overprint Plauen 1 in type e, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 215,- (aus 166/79X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8400
Symbol: BS
Cat No: aus 166/81

image 2,8,10,12,15,20,24,25,30,40,60,84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Frankenberg, verschiedene Typen, auf überfrankiertem Sammlerbrief, sehr dekorativ, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. der Marken 260,-

2, 8, 10, 12, 15, 20, 24, 25, 30, 40, 60, 84 penny with overprint 41 Frankenberg, various types, on postage exceeding tariff rate philatelic letter, very decorative, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel of the stamps 260,- (aus 166/81) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8402
Symbol: PKA ,
Cat No: aus 166/88X

image 2,15,25 (2), 84 mit Aufdruck 41 Frankenberg, tadellos, gestempelt, 25 Pfennig Doppelstück auf Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 265,-

2, 15, 25 (2), 84 with overprint 41 Frankenberg, in perfect condition, used, 25 penny double piece on parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 265,- (aus 166/88X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8405
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 166,168,181X

image 8 und 80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Carlsfeld a, 2 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheiderhammer, 80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 175,-

8 and 80 penny with overprint 41 Carlsfeld a, 2 penny with overprint 41 Schönheiderhammer, 80 penny with overprint 41 Schönheide, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 175,- (166,168,181X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8407
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 166,169X

image 2 (2), 10 (3), 25 (2) Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Elsterberg, tadelloser Bedarfseinschreibebrief, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 195,-

2 (2), 10 (3), 25 (2) penny with overprint 41 Elsterberg, faultless need registered letter, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 195,- (166,169X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:13:17 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8413
Cat No: 167X

image 6 Pfennig im Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Frankenstein über 2 Marken, tadellos, postfrisch, sehr selten, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 220,-

6 penny in the pair with overprint 41 Frankenstein over 2 stamps, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Modry BPP, Michel / study group 220,- (167X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:13:52 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8415
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 167X

image 6 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Ölsnitz (Erzgeb) 2 a, tadellose, portorichtige Bedarfs-Karte in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 300,-

6 penny with overprint 41 Ölsnitz (Erzgeb) 2 a, faultless, properly franked legitimate card in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 300,- (167X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8419
Cat No: 167X

image 8 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Frankenstein, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 90,- ++

8 penny with overprint 41 Frankenstein, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 90,-+plus (167X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:14:35 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8420
Cat No: aus 167/81

image 6 bis 12 und 20 bis 84 Pfennig mit besserem Aufdruck 41 Jahnsdorf, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Harmel VP, Mi./Arge 180,-

6 to 12 and 20 to 84 penny with better overprint 41 Jahnsdorf, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Harmel VP, Michel / study group 180,- (aus 167/81) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:14:46 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8421
Cat No: aus 167/IiX

image 6,10,12,24,84, Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Jöhstadt, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 270,-

6, 10, 12, 24, 84, numeral 15 with overprint 41 Jöhstadt, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 270,- (aus 167/IiX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:15:17 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8422
Cat No: aus 167/178X

image 6,12 (Viererblock),24,40,50 mit violettem Aufdruck 41 Adorf in Type b, tadellos, postfrisch, selten und unterbewertet, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 100,-

6, 12 (block of four), 24, 40, 50 with violet overprint 41 Adorf in type b, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare and undervalued, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 100,- (aus 167/178X) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:15:35 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8423
Cat No: aus 167/80X

image 6,12,20,25,30,80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Hartenstein, tadellos postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 550,-

6, 12, 20, 25, 30, 80 penny with overprint 41 Hartenstein, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 550,- (aus 167/80X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8424
Cat No: aus 167/81

image 6,8,16,30,40,50,84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Leubsdorf, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 330,-

6, 8, 16, 30, 40, 50, 84 penny with overprint 41 Leubsdorf, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 330,- (aus 167/81) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:15:57 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8425
Cat No: aus 167/81X

image 6,8,10,12,15,16,20,24,25,30,40,50,80,84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Schlettau, alle am Schalter verausgabten Werte, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Kalb BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 340,-

6, 8, 10, 12, 15, 16, 20, 24, 25, 30, 40, 50, 80, 84 penny with overprint 41 Schlettau, all at the counter issued values, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Calf BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 340,- (aus 167/81X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:16:12 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8426
Cat No: aus 167/IiX

image 6,12,16,20,24,30,50, Ziffer 15 mit Aufdruck 41 Bernsbach, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 185,-

6, 12, 16, 20, 24, 30, 50, numeral 15 with overprint 41 Bernsbach, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Modry BPP, Michel / study group 185,- (aus 167/IiX) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:16:22 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8428
Cat No: 167,168,170

image 6, 8,12 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheiderhammer, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 120,-

6, 8, 12 penny with overprint 41 Schönheiderhammer, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 120,- (167,168,170) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8434
Cat No: aus 168/81

image 8,10,12,16,20,25,40,50,80,84 Pfennig mit besserem Aufdruck 41 Hohndorf, tadellos, postfrisch, nicht alle Wertstufen ausgegeben, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 155,-

8, 10, 12, 16, 20, 25, 40, 50, 80, 84 penny with better overprint 41 Hohndorf, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, not all denomination value issued, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 155,- (aus 168/81) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:17:14 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8435
Symbol: **, B
Cat No: aus 168/IiX

image 8,16,30 Oberrand Platte durchgezähnt, 40,84, Ziffer 15 postfrisch, sowie 40,60 (3),80, Ziffer 15 auf Briefstück mit violettem Aufdruck 41 Gornau a, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 185,-

8, 16, 30 upper margin plate perforations going through margins, 40, 84, numeral 15 mint never hinged, as well 40, 60 (3), 80, numeral 15 on piece with violet overprint 41 Gornau a, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 185,- (aus 168/IiX) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8436
Cat No: aus 168//80X

image 8,10,12,15,16,80 in Paaren mit Aufdruck 41 Siegmar-Schönau über 2 Marken, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Kalb BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Harmel VP, Mi./Arge 170,-

8, 10, 12, 15, 16, 80 in pairs with overprint 41 Siegmar Schönau over 2 stamps, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized calf BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Harmel VP, Michel / study group 170,- (aus 168//80X) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:17:44 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8437
Cat No: 168,169X

image 8 und 10 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 41 Adorf Type b, tadellos, gestempelt, selten, geprüft Modry BPP, Herbst, Mi./Arge 125,-

8 and 10 penny with violet overprint 41 Adorf type b, in perfect condition, used, rare, expertized Modry BPP, autumn, Michel / study group 125,- (168,169X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8439

image 10,12,24,30 (2),40,50,60 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Neudorf a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 200,-

10, 12, 24, 30 (2), 40, 50, 60 penny with overprint 41 Neudorf a, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:18:09 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8440
Cat No: 169,170,174X

image 10,12,24,24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Neudorf a, 24 Pfennig Aufdruck kopfstehend fallend sowie Normalstellung, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 160,-

10, 12, 24, 24 penny with overprint 41 Neudorf a, 24 penny overprint inverted falling as well home position, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 160,- (169,170,174X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:18:20 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8444
Symbol: PA
Cat No: 169X

image 10 Pfennig (2) mit violettem Aufdruck 41 Schneeberg a, als Postanweisung umgewidmetes Zahlkartenformular, in dieser Form sehr selten, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 200,- ++

10 penny (2) with violet overprint 41 Schneeberg a, as money order rededicated giro transfer from, in this kind very rare, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, study group 200,-+plus (169X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:18:43 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8448
Symbol: ZK
Cat No: 169X

image 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Crimmitschau, beschnittene Zahlkarte, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Arge 150,-

10 penny with overprint 41 Crimmitschau, cut in giro transfer from, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, study group 150,- (169X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8455
Cat No: aus 169/77X

image 12,16,20,40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Bergen, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 160,-

12, 16, 20, 40 penny with overprint 41 mountains, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 160,- (aus 169/77X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8456
Symbol: BF
Cat No: aus 169/78X

image 10, 40 (2), einmal Oberrand Platte, 50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Hohenstein-Ernstthal, seltene Päckchenadresse, portorichtig, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 100,- ++

10, 40 (2), once upper margin plate, 50 penny with overprint 41 Hohenstein Ernstthal, scarce packet address, properly franked, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 100,-+plus (aus 169/78X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8460
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 169,175X

image 10, 25 Pfennig vier Exemplare vorder- und rückseitig auf Paketkartenabschnitt, Aufdruck 41 Limbach, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 265,-

10, 25 penny four examples front- and reverse on parcel card section, overprint 41 Limbach, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 265,- (169,175X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8461
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 170

image 12 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Oederan, sieben Werte in reiner, portorichtiger Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief, seltene Darstellung dieser Portostufe und nur ein Beleg aus dem Bezirk 41 bisher bekannt geworden, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 350,-

12 penny with overprint 41 Oederan, seven values in pure, properly franked multiple franking on registered cover, scarce representation this postage step and only a document from the district 41 have become known so far, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, study group 350,- (170) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:19:39 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8462
Cat No: 170X

image 12 Pfennig mit blauviolettem Aufdruck Auerswalde (Bez Chzn) a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 90,-

12 penny with blue violet overprint Auerswalde (Bez Chzn) a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 90,- (170X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8471
Cat No: 170X

image 12 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 41 Crottendorf, tadellos, gestempelt, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. Arge 315,-

12 penny with violet overprint 41 Crottendorf, in perfect condition, used, very rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel study group 315,- (170X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:20:17 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8472
Cat No: 170X,174X

image 12 und 24 Pfennig (3) mit Aufdruck 41 Mülsen St. Jacob, tadelloser Bedarfs- Einschreibebrief, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 375,-

12 and 24 penny (3) with overprint 41 Mülsen St. Jacob, faultless demand registered cover, expertized Modry BPP, Michel / study group 375,- (170X,174X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8474
Cat No: aus 170/77

image 12,15 (2),24, 25,30,40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Brunndöbra, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 105,-

12, 15 (2), 24, 25, 30, 40 penny with overprint 41 Brunndöbra, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 105,- (aus 170/77) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:20:35 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8476
Symbol: BF
Cat No: aus 170/81

image 12,16(3),24,84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Bärenstein, 2 tadellose und portorichtige Bedarfseinschreibebriefe, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 200,-

12, 16 (3), 24, 84 penny with overprint 41 Bärenstein, 2 faultless and properly franked need registered letters, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 200,- (aus 170/81) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:20:55 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8478
Cat No: aus 170/81X

image 12,16,20,24,50,60,84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Ölsnitz (Erzgeb) 2 a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 440,-

12, 16, 20, 24, 50, 60, 84 penny with overprint 41 Ölsnitz (Erzgeb) 2 a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 440,- (aus 170/81X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8481
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 171X,175X

image 15 und 25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Treuen, tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 120,- ++

15 and 25 penny with overprint 41 Treuen, faultless parcel card section, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 120,-+plus (171X,175X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8485
Cat No: 173X

image 20 Pfennig im Paar mit Aufdruck 41 Hartenstein über zwei Marken, tadellos, postfrisch, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 220,-

20 penny in the pair with overprint 41 Hartenstein over two stamps, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 220,- (173X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8490
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 173X,175X

image 20 und 25 Pfennig (2) mit Aufdruck 41 Treuen, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 175,-

20 and 25 penny (2) with overprint 41 Treuen, faultless, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 175,- (173X,175X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 87.00

Sold For 87

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8492
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 174,179X

image 24 Pfennig und helle 60 mit Aufdruck 41 Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Luxusbriefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 405,-

24 penny and lightly 60 with overprint 41 Hohenstein Ernstthal, on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 405,- (174,179X) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8494
Symbol: PK
Cat No: 174X

image 24 Pfennig (5) mit Aufdruck 41 Mühltroff, tadellose Paketkarte mit sehr seltener 5-fach Mehrfachfrankatur (bei Arge im Bezirk 41 bisher unbekannt) und gutem Aufdruck, geprüft Modry BPP

24 penny (5) with overprint 41 Mühltroff, faultless package card with very rare fivefold multiple franking (by study group in the district 41 so far unknown) and good overprint, expertized Modry BPP (174X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:22:21 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8499
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 174X

image 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Mülsen St. Jacob, tadelloser Brief, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi./Arge 195,-

24 penny with overprint 41 Mülsen St. Jacob, faultless letter, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel / study group 195,- (174X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:22:55 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8500
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 174X

image 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Olbernhau in Type c, tadellos, Briefstück, sehr selten, geprüft Modry BPP, Arge 310,-

24 penny with overprint 41 Olbernhau in type c, in perfect condition, letter piece, very rare, expertized Modry BPP, study group 310,- (174X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 10:23:03 EST