Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 16 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4705
Symbol: BF
Cat No: aus 166/81III

image 2 (2), 6, 8, 30, 40, 80, 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Nordhausen, 3 tadellose, portorichtige Einschreibebriefe, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. 210,-

2 (2), 6, 8, 30, 40, 80, 84 penny with overprint 16 Nordhausen, 3 faultless, properly franked registered covers, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel 210,- (aus 166/81III) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4708
Cat No: 167III

image 6 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Mühlhausen (Thür) a in Type f mittels Numeratorstempel, tadellos, postfrisch, selten, geprüft von Heintze BPP, Michel/Arge 145,-

6 penny with overprint 16 Mulhouse (Thür) an in type f by means of numberer stamp, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, rare, expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel / study group 145,- (167III) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:38:21 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4709
Cat No: 167III

image 6 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Nordhausen 1 in der extrem seltenen Type d (Ortsname in Versalien), einwandfrei, gestempelt, geprüft BPP, Arge 750,-

6 penny with overprint 16 Nordhausen 1 in of the extremly rare type d (place name in opper case letters), perfect, used, expertized BPP, study group 750,- (167III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4712
Cat No: aus 168/74III

image 13 Werte mit folgenden Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 16 : Ernstthal, Geraberg, Großrudestädt, Kindelbrück, Kraftsdorf, Kaltennordheim, Lehesten, Leutenberg, Oberschönau, Oberweißbach, Rositz, Steinbach-Hallenberg, Schwarzburg, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft BPP, Mi./Arge 530,-

13 values with following overprints from the district 16 : Ernstthal, Geraberg, Großrudestädt, Kindelbrück, Kraftsdorf, Kaltennordheim, Lehesten, Leutenberg, Oberschönau, Oberweißbach, Rositz, Steinbach Hallenberg, Schwarzburg, in perfect condition, used, expertized BPP, Michel / study group 530,- (aus 168/74III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4720
Cat No: 172,174III

image 16 und 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 (Walldorf) Meiningen, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Wagner BPP, Mi./Arge 80,-

16 and 24 penny with overprint 16 (Rampart village) Meiningen, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Wagner BPP, Michel / study group 80,- (172,174III) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:38:51 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4722
Cat No: 174III

image 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Stotternheim, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, sehr selten, Fotoattestkopie Ballschmidt BPP für Viererblock, Mi./Arge 215,-

24 penny with overprint 16 Stotternheim, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, very rare, photo copy of a certificate Ballschmidt BPP for block of four, Michel / study group 215,- (174III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4723
Cat No: 174III

image 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Sundhausen a, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi./Arge 210,-

24 penny with overprint 16 Sundhausen a, in perfect condition, used, expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel / study group 210,- (174III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6726
Symbol: **/o/

Bezirk 16, Sammlung nach Orten, ungebraucht, postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig gerufen

District 16, collection to locations, unused, mint never hinged, used, covers, good condition, old signs, favorable called Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:18:21 EST