Germany and German Colonies Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 16 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3750
Cat No: 167III
6 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Nordhausen in Type d, tadellos, gestempelt, Rarität, geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Arge Gruppe 13, 750,-
6 penny with overprint 16 Nordhausen in type d, in perfect condition, used, rarity, expertized from Heintze BPP, study group group 13, 750,- (167III) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 210.00
Sold...EUR 185.00
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 185
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3753
Cat No: 172III
16 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 16 Erfurt 1 in Type a, postfrisch, tadellos, unterbewertet, geprüft Wagner BPP
16 penny with violet overprint 16 Erford 1 in type a, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, undervalued, expertized Wagner BPP (172III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3754
Cat No: 174III
24 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 16 Erfurt 1 in Type e 2, postfrisch, tadellos, unterbewertet, geprüft Wagner BPP
24 penny with violet overprint 16 Erford 1 in type e 2, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, undervalued, expertized Wagner BPP (174III) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 42.00
Sold...EUR 42.00
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:09:13 EST
Sold For 42
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3755
Symbol: **, o
Cat No: 174III
24 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 16 Erfurt 1 in Type a, tadellos, gestempelt und gleiche Marke postfrisch, beide geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Mi./Arge 130,-
24 penny with violet overprint 16 Erford 1 in type a, in perfect condition, used and same stamp mint never hinged, both expertized from Heintze BPP, Michel / study group 130,- (174III) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3757
Cat No: 174III
24 Pfennig mit blauem Aufdruck 16 Eisenach 1 in seltener Type b 2, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft v. Heintze BPP, Arge 310,-
24 penny with blue overprint 16 Eisenach 1 in rare type b 2, in perfect condition, used, expertized from Heintze BPP, study group 310,- (174III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3758
Cat No: 178III
50 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Erfurt in sehr seltener Type g, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellos, stark unterbewertet, neues Farbfotoattest Wagner BPP, Arge + 470,-
50 penny with overprint 16 Erford in very rare type g, mint never hinged, without signature, in perfect condition, low catalogue values, new certificate with colour photo Wagner BPP, study group+470,- (178III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:09:33 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3760
Cat No: 179III