Germany and German Colonies Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 14 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4699
Cat No: 169IIb
Helle 60 in der dunklen Variante mit Aufdruck 14 Seifhennersdorf, schabloniert, gestempelt, tadellos, im Block geprüft Müller BPP, Mi. 500,-
Lightly 60 in the dark variety with overprint 14 Seifhennersdorf, works in a jig, used, in perfect condition, in the souvenir sheet expertized Müller BPP, Michel 500,- (169IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4701
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 179IIb
Helle 60 in der dunkleren Variante mit schabloniertem Aufdruck Seifhennersdorf, seit 2020 im Michel-Spezial neu aufgenommene Wertstufe ( Urmarke 956 b ) zusammen mit 16 Pfennig auf Briefstück in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Petzold BPP, gestempelt wohl erstmalig auf einer Auktion angeboten, Mi. 500.-
Lightly 60 in the darker variety with worked in a jig overprint Seifhennersdorf, since 2020 in the Michel special catalogue new recorded denomination value ( original stamp 956 b ) along with 16 penny on piece in perfect condition, expertized Petzold BPP, used seeming for the first time on an auction offered, Michel 500.- (179IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 144.00
Sold For 144
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4702
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 179IIa
Helle 60 und 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Ohorn, Einschreibebrief mit leichtem Öffnungsmangel oben, Marken einwandfrei, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 600,-
Lightly 60 and 24 penny with overprint 14 Ohorn, registered cover with easy opening deficiency above, stamps perfect, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 600,- (179IIa) (Image 1)(Image)