Germany and German Colonies Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 14 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5856
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 168,169IIa
Helle 60 mit Aufdruck 14 Dresden 1 k und Beifrankatur 50 Pfennig, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 410,-
Lightly 60 with overprint 14 Dresden 1 k and additional franking 50 penny, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 410,- (168,169IIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5858
Cat No: 174II
24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Dresden 18 a, tadellos, postfrisch, sehr selten, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 300,-
24 penny with overprint 14 Dresden 18 a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 300,- (174II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5861
Cat No: 179IIb
Helle 60 in der dunkleren Variante mit schabloniertem Aufdruck Seifhennersdorf, seit 2020 im Michel-Spezial neu aufgenommene Wertstufe ( Urmarke 956 b ), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. R. Müller BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP. Wohl erstmalig auf einer Auktion angeboten. Mi.400.-
Lightly 60 in the darker variety with worked in a jig overprint Seifhennersdorf, since 2020 in the Michel special catalogue new recorded denomination value ( original stamp 956 b ), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized R. Müller BPP and photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP. Seeming for the first time on an auction offered. Michel 400.- (179IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)