Records 1 to 32 of 32

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 115

Berlin
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4859
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 1/20

image Black overprint 1948, fresh colours and in perfect condition, uniform especially nice canceled "BERLIN-FROHNAU 7.2.49. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Schwarzaufdruck 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos, einheitlich besonders schön gest. "BERLIN-FROHNAU 7.2.49.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Closed..Aug-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4866
Cat No: 21/34

image Red overprint 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

Rotaufdruck 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4882
Cat No: 35/41

image Stephan series 1949, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Stephanserie 1949, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4890
Cat No: 42/60

image Buildings 1949, all 19 values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, the better values with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Bauten 1949, alle 19 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., die besseren Werte mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4898
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 64/67

image Green overprint 1949, faultless set with special cancel "BERLIN foundation the regional Directorate of Post".

Grünaufdruck 1949, tadellose Serie mit SST "BERLIN GRÜNDUNG DER OBERPOSTDIREKTION". (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4909
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: Bl.1

image Monetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size with two neat mounted first days special cancellations "BERLIN 17.12.49. ". Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten Ersttags-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN 17.12.49.". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4916
Cat No: Bl.1II

image Monetary sovenier sheet 1949 with plate flaw "10 PFG. Break in the C IN monetary reform vitims and 30 PFG. With additional vertical hatching stroke in the victim bowl", fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 2500,- €.

Währungsblock 1949 mit Plattenfehler "10 PFG. BRUCH IM C IN WÄHRUNGSGESCHÄDIGTE UND 30 PFG. MIT ZUSÄTZLICHEM SENKRECHTEM SCHRAFFIERUNGSSTRICH IN DER OPFERSCHALE", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 2500,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4921
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 82/86

image Bell right, all five values on dreamlike beautiful letter pieces, in each case all perfect clear and straight with full mounted special cancel "BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 27.1.52. " provided. An outstanding set for the highest standards! All three top values expertized Schlegel BPP.

Glocke rechts, alle fünf Werte auf traumhaft schönen Briefstücken, jeweils ganz ideal klar und gerade mit voll aufgesetztem Sonderstempel "BERLIN-SCHÖNEBERG 27.1.52." versehen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Alle drei Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4924
Cat No: 106/09

image Memorial church 1953, block of four set uniform from the left lower corner of the sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

Gedächtniskirche 1953, Viererblockserie einheitlich aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4929
Cat No: 182/86

image Heuss medallion 1959, 100 sets in the complete original panes, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged as well 7 Pfg. With printer signature 2, 10 Pfg. With printer signature 8, 20 Pfg. With house order number "815202", 40 Pfg. With plate number 1 and 70 Pfg. With plate number 2. Michel for normal horizontal pairs without valuation from special feature 3000,- €.

Heuss-Medaillon 1959, 100 Serien im vollständigen Originalbogen, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Dabei 7 Pfg. mit Druckerzeichen 2, 10 Pfg. mit Druckerzeichen 8, 20 Pfg. mit Hausauftragsnummer "815202", 40 Pfg. mit Plattennummer 1 und 70 Pfg. mit Plattennummer 2. Mi. für normale waagerechte Paare ohne Bewertung von Besonderheiten 3000,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4936
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 249

image 80 Pfg. Small buildings 1984, faultless block of four with centered first day special cancel "BERLIN 15.12.64. " on First Day Cover. Rare!

80 Pfg. Kleine Bauwerke 1984, tadelloser Viererblock mit zentrischem Ersttag-Sonderstempel "BERLIN 15.12.64." auf Ersttagsbrief. Selten! (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4939
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 299/302,310/13

image Youth and welfare 1967, both sets uniform from upper margin with edge lettering "BERLIN" on two faultless registered first day letters with first day special cancel "BERLIN". Rare in this form!

Jugend und Wohlfahrt 1967, beide Serien einheitlich vom Oberrand mit Randinschrift "BERLIN" auf zwei tadellosen Einschreibe-Ersttagsbriefen mit ESST "BERLIN". In dieser Form selten! (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4940
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 299/302,310/13

image Youth and welfare 1967, both sets uniform from upper margin with edge lettering "BERLIN" on two faultless registered first day letters with first day special cancel "BONN". Rare in this form!

Jugend und Wohlfahrt 1967, beide Serien einheitlich vom Oberrand mit Randinschrift "BERLIN" auf zwei tadellosen Einschreibe-Ersttagsbriefen mit ESST "BONN". In dieser Form selten! (Image)

Berlin Se-tenants Horizontal\Berlin-zusammendrucke
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4961
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W12

image Berlin buildings 1949, 10 Pfg. -a hundred years German postage stamp - 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, fresh colours and very well perforated, all perfect used "STUTTGART 15.5.57. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1949, 10 Pfg.-100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarke - 10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 15.5.57.". Luxus! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4964
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W16

image Berlin buildings 1949, 20 Pfg. -a hundred years German postage stamp 20 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, neat cancelled "SOLINGEN", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 700,- €.

Berliner Bauten 1949, 20 Pfg.-100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarke-20 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos gest. "SOLINGEN", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4965
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W16

image 20 Pfg. - a hundred years German postage stamp - 20 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant used, fresh colours and very well perforated, expertized Lippschütz BPP. Michel 700,- €.

20 Pfg. - 100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarke - 20 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck gest., farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, geprüft Lippschütz BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4966
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W17

image Berlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -frame cancel with two lines, horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-R2, waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4969
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W19

image Berlin buildings 1952, frame cancel with two lines 20 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, R2-20 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4970
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W20

image Berlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -frame cancel with two lines 20 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 17.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-R2-20 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 17.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4972
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W20,W24

image Berlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -frame cancel with two lines 20 Pfg. And frame cancel with 3 lines 10 Pfg. -frame cancel with 3 lines, both se-tenants se-tenant with gutter, neat cancelled "FRANKENTHAL 8.11.52. ". Very decorative! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-R2-20 Pfg. und R3-10 Pfg.-R3, beide Zusammendrucke zusammenhängend mit Zwischensteg, sauber gest. "FRANKENTHAL 8.11.52.". Sehr dekorativ! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4973
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W21

image Berlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -frame cancel with 3 lines, horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ", outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-R3, waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.", Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4976
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W23

image Berlin buildings 1952, frame cancel with 3 lines 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, R3-10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4977
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W24

image Berlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -frame cancel with 3 lines 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ", outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-R3-10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.", Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4979
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W25/30

image Berlin buildings 1952, four various horizontal se-tenants with the 4 Pfg., all perfect used "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ", outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, vier verschiedene waagerechte Zusammendrucke mit der 4 Pfg., ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.", Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4982
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W31

image Berlin buildings 1952, R5-4 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, R5-4 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4984
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W35

image Berlin buildings 1952, R6-1 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, R6-1 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4988
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W37/40

image The German post - 1 Pfg., all fours horizontal se-tenants, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled, the three better se-tenants expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 450,- €.

Die Deutsche Post - 1 Pfg., alle vier waagerechten Zusammendrucke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest., die drei besseren Zusammendrucke geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 450,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4989
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W39

image Berlin buildings 1952, R7-1 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, R7-1 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Berlin Se-tenants Vertical\Berlin-zusammendrucke-s
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4953
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: SKZ3

image Berlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -Z three lines frame cancel 10 Pfg., vertical tête-bêche se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-Z-R3-10 Pfg., senkrechter Kehrdruck-Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4955
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: SKZ4

image Berlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -Z rectangle cancel with two lines 20 Pfg., vertical tête-bêche se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-Z-R2-20 Pfg., senkrechter Kehrdruck-Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4956
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: SZ5

image Berlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -Z-R5-4 Pfg., vertical se-tenant, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-Z-R5-4 Pfg., senkrechter Zusammendruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4958
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: SZ6

image Berlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -Z-R6-1 Pfg., vertical se-tenant, neat cancelled "BERLIN 26.9.53. ", photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 200,- €.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-Z-R6-1 Pfg., senkrechter Zusammendruck, tadellos gest. "BERLIN 26.9.53.", Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)